Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
catch creations llc
| Date | 10/25/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | catch creations llc |
| Scam contents | insence holder for 21.99 added 49.99 on afterwards and paypal says its nothing that can be done |
| Comment / Review | pay pal is in bed with these scams now no more pay pal
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
beccarj 10/30/2020 at 02:46 PM
I also ordered the Waterfall Incense Burner for $21.99 and was then charged $50.73 for an order I never placed. Just a couple of hours later I got back online to cancel my order. When I saw the $50.73 charge, I got on their website to question the 2nd charge and confirm my cancelation fr the incense burner. They even sent me an email asking if I would change my mind about cancelling the order if the sent an additional 100 incense pods.
I said NO! And the $50.00 order, on the fake order transaction it left the "Order Description", was blank. Maybe because there was "nothing" ordered! Paypal suggests I return the incense burner, but the return address on the package is a box number! Please don't tell me PayPal is in on this... !
up votedown vote
beccarj 11/04/2020 at 09:04 AM
PayPal has resolved my case concerning the $50.73. I was refunded that amount. Recently, I reported a (2nd time) my case against the "Waterfall" incense burner and PayPal is working on that! In this 2nd attempt, I kept my complaint simple. I just explained that the item 'did not work as described'; that he smoke didn't flow downward. And in this complaint, I sent a copy of this site's URL!
That may have done the trick... PayPal may have taken into consideration those of your complaints about this item!! So I suggest that those of you using PayPay in this purchase, resubmit you complaint to PayPal, attaching this site's email address. Give it a try!
ve it a try!
up votedown vote
eparoo 08/30/2022 at 11:03 AM
I've closed my pay pal account.....my account was compromised and they deny it happened at their end. It certainly did and I had to get my bank to take care of it. Pay Pal is a scammer for sure. I now longer use them.