Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
10.7rlwiribe0@gmail.com +334022018400 Car umbrella
| Date | 10/22/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | 10.7rlwiribe0@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Car umbrella |
| Telephone | +334022018400 |
| Scam contents | Offered a car umbrella for $29.98 which is suppose to be place on top of your vehicle and with a remote you can automatically open it to cover your vehicle against rain sleet or snow but I received some cheap looking ring I never ordered. I didn't know where the ring had come from until I had contacted Paypay on Oct. 14th to dispute me never receiving the package I ordered. A few days later Paypal contacted stating they were closing my dispute because the product had been delivered on August 24th the same day that cheap ring was delivered so as I traced the package that was delivered on the date of August 24th the description was of a small package placed in my mailbox which if it was the product that I had ordered (the car umbrella) it would have not been able to fit inside my mailbox. I believe the Yuhan Industrial Co is scamming people to order a certain product but is sending something cheap and totally different from the product they originally ordered. |
| Comment / Review | I believe this company is a fraud and a scam!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Didou 11/08/2020 at 04:57 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Martial 11/09/2020 at 01:55 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Pascal 11/10/2020 at 01:00 AM
Je me suis fait avoir aussi, une bâche de pare brise.
up votedown vote
Mi 11/11/2020 at 05:18 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jamc95 11/13/2020 at 01:19 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
michel 11/14/2020 at 05:22 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Yannick 11/15/2020 at 08:08 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Stef 11/17/2020 at 12:28 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Polo 11/18/2020 at 06:27 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Nanouk 11/21/2020 at 04:03 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Nanouk 11/21/2020 at 04:13 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Stéphane 12/01/2020 at 08:36 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...