SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
1652844107@qq.com Meiwu Excellent aselection Co Ltd

Date10/22/2020
Fraudulent email1652844107@qq.com
PseudonymMeiwu Excellent aselection Co Ltd
Scam contentsGTA 26 Battery Powered Wood Cutter-Buy $19.99
Comment / ReviewI received 2 small sawa, no battery needed, one was broken

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • antonio 10/23/2020 at 08:27 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • George 10/27/2020 at 07:09 AM

      The product shown by the seller GTA 26 Battery-Powered Wood Cutter-BUY 2 FREE SHIPPING - Household Hand Saw does not match the item Household Hand Saw that was delivered to me. The photos attached to the offer do not show anywhere Household Hand Saw or offer - Buy GTA 26 Battery-Powered Wood Cutter buy Household Hand Saw or buy both in which to display the price of individual or together goods. I received for 29.77 US $ Household Hand Saw which costs together with the delivery 7.73 US $. For me, this is a fraudulent offer and the seller must refund to my account the full amount of the transaction $ 29.77US as a sanction for publishing a misleading fraudulent offer. Online commerce must have honesty, integrity and responsibility. Sincerely, Your good client G. Mateev

      Reply
    • George 10/27/2020 at 07:22 AM

      Meiwu Excellent Selection CO.LTD
      1652844107@qq.com is scam siller

      Reply
    • Howard 10/30/2020 at 01:57 PM

      Yes.

      Picture of chain saw, sent the chain. When I figured it out they wouldn't refund. PayPal needs to look into it!!

      Reply
    • Connie 10/31/2020 at 01:06 PM

      This is obviously a scam! Was represented as a battery powered saw. What was finally received was not battery powered!!!

      Reply
    • Rick 12/13/2020 at 09:13 AM

      Same thing happened to me. I ordered the GTA-26 battery powered chain saw but after two months received a cheap handsaw. I filed a dispute wit Paypal and finally received notice that if i sent the handsaw back to China (which would cost more than the refund), they would refund my account. Obviously a scam and Paypal actually does NOTHING.

      Reply
    • Taher 12/16/2020 at 08:51 AM

      I bought order NoVR332944092YP from from 28th July and I don't receive the orde and you promised to make refund and till now I don't receive my money back

      Reply
    • Terry 02/01/2021 at 07:31 PM

      My situation is the same as the comments made by several others. It is a scam! I received 2 cheap hand saws!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.