SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
goldendoodlesforsale3@gmail.com +332026423860 goldendoodlesales.com

Date10/20/2020
Fraudulent emailgoldendoodlesforsale3@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttp://goldendoodlesales.com
Telephone+332026423860
Scam contentsHello,

Good morning to you and your family

We hope this email finds you well. We try to return emails as early as possible and respond with helpful information on how to go about having Our Goldendoodle puppy Kobi

We have raised Goldendoodle puppies over the years and we have always made out time to properly educate ourselves on the breed to be of help to you as a prospective buyer. All our lovely puppies are raised here in our home around kids and other pets so they are very friendly and you know early socialization is of paramount importance.
We are based in Seattle Washington and we offer to ship to distant families who can't come to pick up in person. Normally we charge $300 for shipping across the US. International shipping to the rest of the world is $600.I see you are in Atlanta Georgia .Wow quite a distance.Will
You come pick up Kobi or we should ship
Kobi to you?

Just a few questions;

1) What are the home conditions Kobi will live in?
2) What are your prior experiences with pets? Which pets do you presently
own?
3) Why choose this breed?
4) Who will be the primary caretaker of Kobi?
5) How many hours a day will he be left without attendance?
6)How soon are you ready to welcome Kobi?
We just want to be sure our puppies are going to the best home

We have attached to this mail the recent pictures and videos of Kobi
2026423860
Comment / ReviewIf you sent money to this scammer,please post the payment details the scammer asked you to use in the comment section so it can be turned over to the authorities,you must also file a complaint,very important. Please read below...

If you send money to this scammer, please
In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form .
In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report
In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at Report | Cyber.gov.au and include the case number of the police report

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Ruby 11/02/2020 at 04:58 PM

      it all sounds good; email from Celia Karoline and she wants $ sent to husband mustapha yamie;;; total FRAUD caught it in time when he kept texting me asking if I had sent the $$. they said they moved from NM to North Dakota and couldn't take their dog

      Reply
    • Ron 11/20/2020 at 11:20 AM

      Same story. Exchanged a few emails, got to the part where they moved to North Dakota and couldn't keep the dog. Was already cynical and sent an email requesting a phone conversation, when called I asked the man a few questions: where did they get the dog originally, what vet did they use, how would payment work. Would not answer any questions besides emphasizing payment before shipment, said they had no contact with the vet they got original vaccinations from. Definitely a scam.

      Reply
    • Cody 11/27/2020 at 07:53 PM

      Somebody please help, I sent him the money. Don’t know if he will send back but he said he will refund. Does anybody know if he will?? Thank you

      • Falcons-fan 11/28/2020 at 08:24 AM

        No he won't. What payment details did he send you to use? Did you file a complaint? That is the only way you will get your money back! Please file a police report and a complaint at ic3.gov

        If you send money to this scammer, please
        In the US ...
        1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
        2. second ... file a complaint at www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form .
        In the UK ...
        1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
        2. second ... file a complaint at www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report
        In Canada ...
        If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)
        In Australia ...
        1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
        2. second ... file a complaint at Report | Cyber.gov.au and include the case number of the police report

      Reply
    • NancyG453 11/28/2020 at 09:21 AM

      We contacted tendergoldenretrievers by email to inquire about 2 dogs. When we got the email back we were directed to send $ to a Zelle or cash app. The Zelle account: mustafituyamity@gmail.com, which tipped us off. They claimed to breed in the Grundy Virginia area. We are currently stringing them along, seeing how long they will bite (can we see your farm? Can we pick them up in person, etc.)

      Reply
    • Wendy 12/03/2020 at 02:33 PM

      I believe I am the latest person to be scammed by Mustapha Yamie. Sent $500 yesterday and now he won't do a video call to confirm he has the puppy. Contacted him through tendergoldenretrievers.com. Was waiting to send the rest of the payment until I could get video confirmation. Tried the phone number on my contract and the number has been disconnected.

      • Falcons-fan 12/04/2020 at 09:34 AM

        Did you file a complaint? Please do so as this is needed! What are the details you used to send the money?

        If you send money to this scammer, please
        In the US ...
        1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
        2. second ... file a complaint at www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form .
        In the UK ...
        1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
        2. second ... file a complaint at www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report
        In Canada ...
        If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)
        In Australia ...
        1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
        2. second ... file a complaint at Report | Cyber.gov.au and include the case number of the police report

      Reply
    • Cindy White 12/20/2020 at 10:05 AM

      My daughter got scammed by this moron! She communicated via email with a woman named "Ariana Chelsea" who gave her the same story about moving to North Dakota and being unable to keep the puppy. My daughter explained she was skeptical and this "Ariana" had the nerve to be offended that my daughter questioned the authenticity of the deal. After a couple more conversations and pictures and videos sent to my daughter, she agreed to send this "Ariana" $250 on 12/7, with the remaining $250 to be paid upon delivery of the puppy the weekend of 12/18/2020. Needless to say on 12/18 my daughter was contacted by some man from Greenfreightline.com telling her she needed to send an additional $1,000 to have the puppy shipped. She told him NO WAY and shamed him for perpetrating this scam! It's a shame and disgusting that scumbags like this exist to take advantage of trusting people!

      • Falcons-fan 12/20/2020 at 10:16 AM

        Did she file a complaint at IC3.gov? How did she send the money? What is the payment information?

        f you send money to this scammer, please
        In the US ...
        1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
        2. second ... file a complaint at www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form .
        In the UK ...
        1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
        2. second ... file a complaint at www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report
        In Canada ...
        If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)
        In Australia ...
        1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
        2. second ... file a complaint at Report | Cyber.gov.au and include the case number of the police report

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.