SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
info@noticecenters.com Roaeqlin BREAKESHUA

Date06/12/2020
Fraudulent emailinfo@noticecenters.com
PseudonymRoaeqlin BREAKESHUA
Url / Websitereefose.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI ordered XL NINJA OVEN and paid via paypal and the email reply did not work and unco tactable and website changed names. Scam operation item was not sent out.
Comment / ReviewNow i am unable to reply or ask for my order or money back

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Deanna 06/12/2020 at 04:27 AM

        I sent email to roaqlin@hotmail.com. reefose, ladisla.com breakeshua all scam

        Reply
      • Brian 06/14/2020 at 09:29 AM

        I ordered a mobility scooter on this sight and recieved a tacky pair of plastic sunglasses. Have opened a dispute claim with Paypal and seeking return of money paid

        Reply
      • PEGGY 06/22/2020 at 05:28 PM

        This Xengeez was a total scam. I ordered this on May 24,2020 amd did not have a phone number to call so I looked up Xengeez. Took about 10 minutes to find the company and then found

        Reply
      • Pee 06/26/2020 at 07:16 AM

        I've just realised that I ve been scammed by this add that I saw on facebook surely Facebook should not allow this to happen , I ordered a sewing machine for my granddaughter I have no word for these lowlife scumbags I hope you die a very slow and painful death .

        Reply
      • Madge 06/26/2020 at 03:58 PM

        Clubonlines is a huge scam. They are from China and have no ability to fulfill any order. Report to you state Attorney General's Office.

        Reply
      • Report #251206 06/30/2020 at 10:46 AM

        item hasn't left china in over a month, trying to get a refund but no one returns emails

        Url / Website : myshop.store
        Pseudonym : Verystyle

        • MARION PYRA 08/02/2020 at 05:29 PM

          waiting on a battery chARGER

          37.98 ORDER NUMBER 200606224152260 mY ACCOUNT WAS DEBITED BUR NO MERCHANDISE pAYPAL CANT FIND THE TRANACTION. uNLESS TOLD OTHERWISE THIS IS A SCAM. THA COMPANY NAME IS TRAINXIAOFEI

        • Bingo 08/03/2020 at 11:35 AM

          Ordered an air fryer/congestion oven via ad on FB through PayPal on 5/27/20. I was sent a confirmation that they had received payment through PayPal and that the item would be shipped soon and I then received another email stating that it had been shipped from China and was sent to the USPS in San Francisco on July 21st. Needless to say I have yet to receive the item. After reading previous comments specifically about the same item I also believe that I have been a victim of a scam.

        • Rick 08/11/2020 at 12:39 AM

          Ordered two camp chairs (rockers) off a Facebook ad by verystyle and received two wrist watches instead, very poor quality, probably worth a buck. Tried contacting by email no response.

        • Vonnie 08/24/2020 at 11:07 PM

          I agree, I received a "gold" ring, which probably not real gold when I ordered a Yeti cooler. I got it today, and ordered it on May 20.2020.Click on link and the message I get is. "sorry, this shop has expired." sportymom0189@gmail.com

        • BUYER 09/02/2020 at 04:32 PM

          ORDER # 200819222449681 I HOPE YOU CAN USE THIS BETTER THAN ME YOU F ING FOOL

        • Ongie 09/23/2020 at 10:56 PM

          Don't deal with this rip off company...I am sure that it's a scam? Ordered and Paid and redc'd nothing...scam scam scam

        • Drucella 09/30/2020 at 06:53 PM

          Ordered a GTA 26 Battery Wood CutterX1 on August 15, 2020 and have still not received anything todays date September 30, 2020 my account was charged $35.65 and cleared my bank on August 17, 2020. II am so very disappointed in this company looks like a scam to me. Ordered from Eminentbagshop

        • Cyril 10/06/2020 at 06:56 AM

          How?so we?use?pay pal

        • Joanie 10/13/2020 at 08:16 PM

          I ordered a Nightmare Before Christmas Lamp for my daughter’s birthday and received an invalid return email address and the generic info
          @noticecenters.com address for any questions. PayPal has not contacted me in regards to my claim either....totally frustrated.

        • Marlene R Burns 10/19/2020 at 01:30 PM

          I ordered 3 little stuffed puppies that when seen on the internet they moved like real puppies.
          When they arrived all they were was little stuffed puppies that don't do any thing. My order number was 200901055615833. they give an e-mail address that doesn't work. The company echoxxli

        • Dawnie 11/10/2020 at 12:01 AM

          I too ordered 2 puppies they arrived today. One supposed to be a shitz zu is small enough to fit in my hand it's a stuffed animal not suitable for a child to play with. The other pup was supposed to be a King Charles Spaniel is bigger but cheap rubbish.
          I bought them for my grandsons for Christmas, they wont be getting them. When I tried to contact Brownsloth I received a message saying that address was no more. I am so angry I hope these scum bags get caught and severely punished,

        • Salena 11/12/2020 at 05:23 PM

          ordered a Dog Ramp & rec'd a tiny 8 in.x 15 inch plastic contraption not big enough for a doll. It was supposed to be a collapsible wooden dog ramp to accommodate small dogs to attain the couch.

        • Barbara 11/24/2020 at 05:42 PM

          I bought a mini fold able washer and all I got was a collapsible bowl and a little pink plastic ball that my cat thinks is a toy, there are no plugins or lid and the return email is no good.
          I'm so discussed.

        • Bernice 12/10/2020 at 10:51 AM

          I purchased the traveling Christmas lights and I received a defective piece of garbage. I was shorted 3 sets and no way to contact anyone. No one responds to emails. I also ordered sometime back a 17" Daisy doll (life-like) for nearly $100. What I received 4 months later was a joke. I received a 12" rubber Dollar Store doll. It made me cry. Of course, no response for that one. All from China....sad to say. They are professional scam artists. What can we do? I am so afraid to order anything on line because you do not know it's coming from China until after your purchase. No customer service what so ever!!!

        • glenda 12/20/2020 at 08:36 PM

          Ordered from Toolhouse a High-tech artificial robot. Can't find any information on why I haven't received it. Ordered 11/19/2020.

        • Sharon Hannigan 12/29/2020 at 07:54 PM

          I paced an order on 12/10/20 @ 7:52 pm
          Christmas Party

          Order # 201210213001600 cell phone cup holder
          tried to contact Popeg-Mannigan.e67105@gmail.com
          paid with Paypal guest. The product is trash and would like a refund but cant contact anyone.
          please help me contact this company for a refund.

        • Silly me 01/18/2021 at 02:53 PM

          I thought if it was attached to PayPal it would be legit. Not so much. Item did arrive but when I attempted to exchange, no one there.

        • stupid me 02/12/2021 at 06:48 PM

          I made a purchase with a company calling themselves 1980clothes. If you look them up, they sell vintage clothes, BUT, I purchased GTA 26 Battery-Powered Wood cutter. I paid for 2 (buy 1 get one free) and paid $39.98. Made this purchase on Dec 28, 2020. Just received a chain to go to a chain saw with a handle on each end. I guess the battery power was you pulling this chain across a small tree! Joke on me! There was a website "info@noticecenters.com which is closed. This sure looks and feels like a huge scam

        • Ltdata 04/22/2021 at 02:22 AM

          Bait and switch from an apparent FB ad... Ordered minimalist decor lamp and got a cheap reel of led lights... Looked ok but the Paypal was a hint...

        • Mel 09/26/2021 at 09:15 PM

          Oh yes here is another Scam site!!

          winstonf

          ORDER 210920111453651

          Thank you for your purchase!
          Hi, we're getting your order ready to be shipped. We will notify you when it has been sent.
          View your order

          or View our store

          Order summary

          Forest Spirit×1 $75.90

          Subtotal $75.90

          Discount $ 0.00

          Shipping $0.00

          Total $75.90USD

          You saved $0.00
          No product whatsoever has been shipped out!!! My account can't even been logged in that I created. States it doesn't exist!!

        • Mike 11/01/2021 at 08:42 AM

          They sent me shoes that were suppose to be a brand name and they are a cheap knock off that you would not give $5.00 for. Then my CC got hacked and I'm sure it was from this company.

        • Thelma 12/17/2021 at 02:40 PM

          I ordered a fold up sofa order no.200608053423201 it was 38.98 on june72020 I have tried to get in contact with you before an no response

        Reply
      • Samson 07/01/2020 at 11:19 PM

        I am yet to receive my order. I am suspecting its a scam

        Reply
      • Franc 07/02/2020 at 10:21 AM

        Unfortunately I also became a victim of this scam. I ordered exactly the same NINJA Airfryer but received a fake gold ring instead. I have lodged a dispute with paypal but it seems with all the disputes they have received they are not even blocking this scammer. Shame on Paypal for allowing its users to be ripped
        off! They should have alerted the user based on the fraudulent reports they have received.

        Reply
      • ALAN 07/02/2020 at 03:00 PM

        I ordered 2 air fryers....The bank gave me the money back...this was at least a month ago. Now today i get a shipping notice with a weird tracking number..Cant believe they just dont leave things be.

        Reply
      • Jason 07/09/2020 at 07:01 PM

        Ordered a watch. Never got it. Ordered 5/23/20. Facebook. Lying scum.

        Reply
      • Win 07/11/2020 at 11:02 PM

        Hi @Alan, I also make a fraudulent report to my credit card issuer but there’s no news yet on my refund. However, I also received the same email from breakeshua@gmail.com & salse@noticecenters.com. Items was shipped from China, Wuhan. I even replied her email saying I want full refund and don’t want the goods anymore. She only responded saying they will ship the goods to me soon. Please let me know if you have already received your air fryer from them? Thanks.

        Reply
      • jerry 07/15/2020 at 10:57 AM

        This looks like another scam to me since was lead here by information at the heading on the order conformation and am only be asked for more money

        Reply
      • Chilli 07/24/2020 at 05:46 AM

        Definitely a scam! I received a plastic fake gold ring and have started filing a dispute with paypal. Email address that was given to deal with any problems has been returned as being an unavailable mailbox.

        Reply
      • Xavier Thompson 07/24/2020 at 10:22 AM

        This site if 100% scam and I never received my item requested and there is no company or person to speak to.

        Reply
      • philthevoice 07/24/2020 at 03:41 PM

        FB should not let these kind of scammers on!
        Got scammed with a stupid ring! I ordered a game chair.

        Reply
      • sam 07/24/2020 at 07:51 PM

        Ordered a chaise swing chair on 21st June 2020 after reading reviews , all seemed legitimate. Over a month later have a tracking number and waiting for arrival into UK. Seems like a scam as web info inconsistent. One time showed a courier co in Kent and when i called them they said they receive calls all the time and its a scam.

        Reply
      • Richard 07/26/2020 at 06:50 AM

        Don’t buy anything from them ther a scam ordered 2scooters got a pair of sunglasses Facebook are quick to ban u why don’t they stop thease fake ads

        Reply
      • John 08/04/2020 at 10:16 PM

        My husband got scammed by this page .

        He ordered one thing and they send him another thing ( He never ordered ) . Waited one month to get scammed

        scammers

        Reply
      • Jean 08/07/2020 at 12:15 PM

        Ordered 2pairs of canvas slippers from coisinisite site on July 22, sent me a notification order in way, it’s aug 7th no pkg yet. I think it’s coming from China, on a very slow boat or have I been scammed

        Reply
      • markb 08/13/2020 at 08:39 AM

        ordered a laser cutter for £29 from this outfit - thought it was too good to be true. waited a month and received a tacky gold coloured metal ring. total rip off bs

        Reply
      • Anne 08/14/2020 at 02:47 PM

        I ordered a sewing machine. Didn’t arrive but got a mail saying it had been delivered on a date and time. I have contacted them twice since with no reply now I have found it’s a scam. Now I will never order on internet again. I would rather do without and have my money. They are are low life who make money from hard working hopefuls. I can’t put on here what I wish would happen to them.

        Reply
      • Vidas 08/16/2020 at 01:19 PM

        order car battery booster/ charger for over 50£ spent.... guess what i got.... "wedding" ring worth completely nothing....breakeshua@hotmail.com thats the only contact with i have and them never reply ( what a surprise!!!!) SCAM. FB should whatch out this instead selling ad slots for anyone....

        Reply
      • Nazar 08/17/2020 at 09:57 AM

        Theif's, Bastards, still waiting for me item i blame facebook for not vetting and advirtising

        Reply
      • Danielle 08/18/2020 at 06:58 AM

        I ordered a smart hula hoop $23.98usd on 2nd June 2020 still not received it so decided to track the item again 8/8/2020 as before nothing was showing and it states delivered on 22nd July 2020 I didn't receive the hula hoop I received a ring in a box, I've opened a case with PayPal not sure they will help me as this company has sent and delivered an item even though its not what I ordered. I saw this on Facebook so thought it was going to be safe, how wrong was I.

        Reply
      • billywhizz1062 08/18/2020 at 08:59 AM

        i also was scammed by breakeshua i ordered 2 sun loungers and i also received a cheap imitation ring have disputed with paypal but they don't seem interested and just keep delaying resolving date

        Reply
      • Sydney 08/19/2020 at 05:52 PM

        I received the puzzles I ordered today and they were the wrong ones! They sent me two of the same damn puzzles....like what the hell am I gonna do with that? I emailed them back and asked what could be done about it but I feel I shouldn't hold my breath for a response. Bastards!!!!!

        Reply
      • Patricia 08/24/2020 at 11:59 AM

        I ordered 2 LCD Screen DigitalThermometers $16.99 @ piece received notice that they were on their way 8/11/20 total $ 32.96 order #200810182929591

        Tracking #YT2022321263034363 have not got them yet.
        Patricia Sukalski

        Ocala, Fl

        Reply
      • nothappy 08/24/2020 at 09:43 PM

        ordered the nijia oven back in june got a plastic ring in the mail. will be filing a complaint with PayPal. ordered from paypal on facebook. really learned a lesson!! Any more ordering will be at vendors website.

        Reply
      • Maggie Villanueva 08/27/2020 at 02:13 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Charlee 08/30/2020 at 07:08 AM

        Ordered a Iron Art Sofa Chair for a gift- never received it and place of purchase is uncontactable - Will be launching a PALPAL investigation tonight. Don't buy from Beautifulshop (not that the site exists anymore) - Hope you filthy scumbags get stung - Scamming people at this difficult time when money is short for most households.

        Reply
      • Report #269952 09/03/2020 at 11:02 PM

        purport a lifelike 17" baby doll and sent a dollar store squeaky toy 6" and hollow.
        -------------------
        ORDER 200816120423498

        Thank you for your purchase!

        Hi stryker,, we're getting your order ready to be shipped. We will notify you when it has been sent.

        View your order

        or View our store

        Order summary

        [Special Discount]17'' REAL LIFELIKE JOURNEY REBORN BABY DOLL GIRL×1

        $29.99
        Subtotal $29.99
        Discount
        $ 0.00
        Shipping $8.99
        Shipping Insurance $0.90
        Total
        $39.88USD

        You saved $0.00

        Url / Website : vonluxe.shop/products?handler=
        Pseudonym : jajajaja

        Reply
      • Report #271185 09/08/2020 at 10:52 AM

        https://www.chorlink.com/products/retro-game-console
        -------------------
        game console , i get excited and order it, when they send me my id order, i was suspicious about the mail that was send, i check it and i found out that is a scam:( my precious money and the console i am not gonna ever get.

        I had to think it out when i saw that there was no other payment option except paypal. I dont thing that any legit site have only one method of payment.

        That would be a lesson for another time, to search thoroughly before getting anything from sites that i dont know , or Facebook adds.

        I try to contact them , but the only thing i get, was an auto-reply message that someone will contact with me, nothing.


        Edit: 12/9/20

        they refund me

        Url / Website : chorlink.com
        Pseudonym : JH

        • John 09/09/2020 at 03:49 AM

          Fake Firma, Betrug, bitte nichts dort kaufen!

        • Panos 09/12/2020 at 05:03 AM

          i send them a mail to refund me and they did, i didnt think that would happen.

        • tous5512 09/16/2020 at 06:24 AM

          HOW TO ACTIVATE FREE FORM FILLING JOB

        • tous5512 09/16/2020 at 06:25 AM

          Please Reply

        • Scamfinder 10/14/2020 at 02:02 PM

          They took it down sadly in order to not get sued. A couple of weeks ago, my dad was looking for a retro game console. he found one on Facebook (which is home to a bunch of scams!) for only 59.99. the link directed him to this sketchy site called "Chorlink". The site looked good...at first. Until I saw a bunch of emojis and a bunch of grammar mistakes. It (falsely) claimed the console had 50,000 games. I told my dad "Are you sure about this? This looks like a scam." Believe it or not, He bought the "retro game console". Mind you this was September 20th. We never got an update on the shipping (which raised a red flag!). 1 week ago, I looked at the reviews on Facebook, and turns out it was a scam! All these people got a poor quality console that play black and white bootleg NES games. what a ripoff! At first I was mad at how gullible my dad was, but then I realized it was the scammers fault to begin with.

        Reply
      • John F 09/30/2020 at 07:12 PM

        Advice to all. With people staying home during this COVID 19 pandemic. There are a lot of scam ads for low prices on Facebook and Google lately. I always google the web site on the various scam checkers before I order anything. Most of these scam companies are based or owned by a Chinese company to take advantage of unsuspecting consumers. One big indicator of them are if they a new company and if the shipping is longer than domestic shipping or if the web site has no domestic contact details. Do a little resear
        ch on the company before ordering.

        Reply
      • Report #283039 10/19/2020 at 03:57 AM

        Advertised under "Lovely Puppies"
        -------------------
        Advertised under: Lovely Puppies. They took my money £42.76 and ran. Cannot get hold of the company, emails are not answered. Many similar cases on PayPal.
        Very distressed. I am 76 years old and cannot afford to lose over £42. The toys were presents for my great grand-children.
        Jo Biggs

        Pseudonym : Duo Tongguang Electronic Commerce Co. Ltd

        • LeeAnne Carter 10/19/2020 at 08:08 AM

          I got done as well. Bought an owl that moved and everything but got a stupid straw owl, paid £23 for something from the pound shop. Gutted.

        • Little Red 10/19/2020 at 09:00 PM

          Same here bought a Grinch Baby Doll and Still have not received it .. Filed a case with Pay Pal but no response ! $32.98 USD ...

        • ken. 10/22/2020 at 09:54 PM

          I purchased a "automated' puppy at a final cost of $43.00. Turned out to be a stuffed toy that does "Jack Shit' . Tried to contact seller to no avail. Also went through Paypal to get money returned, again to no avail. Beware, this is a scam. Ken

        • Deborah Kiesner 10/22/2020 at 10:24 PM

          This also happened to me. I payed way to much money for a dog that jumps and barks and nothing else. I could of payed way less at a dollar store. I would really want a refund. I can't believe I did this.

        • HUGO ANTONIO 10/23/2020 at 06:53 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • REESE 10/23/2020 at 11:58 AM

          I was done the same way, I filed a PayPal dispute , they have asked that I returned the merchandise, but the address is written in Chinese.. difficult to understand. I'm hoping it does not cost $39.98 to ship back. THIS IS A SCAMMING COMPANY

        • ririmom 10/23/2020 at 12:05 PM

          I agree with all of the above comments. The kitty cat sings about a pineapple and does not meow. What rip offf and pay pal does not seems to want to help after getting all these complaints. I don’t even a email for them.

        • Denis 10/25/2020 at 06:16 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Pastor's Wife 10/26/2020 at 01:24 PM

          I ordered a Thomas Kincaide Christmas Lantern and received a 5" red plastic lantern with Santa Claus decals on it. I paid $27.98 for the lantern, which I thought, at the time, was a great deal for something that sold for $69.99. It looks like something from a dollar store, or even less. I can't even send an email or telephone the company. I have a CA address I'm sending a letter to, but will probably do no good!

        • Duded 10/26/2020 at 04:22 PM

          Yes, I purchased two items with this company within a couple of days of each other, one I never received and the other a cardboard train and a crap Santa (returned this). Opened disputes with PayPal who were useless and ruled in favour of company. These were suppose to be Christmas gifts and I'm out nearly $100.

        • Peter 10/27/2020 at 06:41 AM

          Dispicable fraudulent company. Needs all their adverts removed - especially from Duolingo. Present for grandchild was a scam.

        • Goldsmith 10/27/2020 at 08:03 AM

          I finally got a result re Shutou.
          I paid on my debit card.
          Paypal voted in favour of the seller.
          I went through the Banks Debit card Indemnity scheme and got a full refund.
          Be aware also Pay pal or the company had set it up as a Direct Debit I am sure they planned to take out future amounts.
          Stuff paypal the account is closed now.

        • Patricia 10/27/2020 at 09:18 AM

          I have not heard anything from the company. I ordered the "waldorf style" doll with additional clothes

        • johnny 10/28/2020 at 08:12 AM

          I ordered a giant lifelike crocodile for my grandson and received a plastic toy action man size I was charged $29-99 + $7-99 p&p for a small childs toy worth $2-00 Paypall pathetic don't want to know so where do I go from here cannot find a phone number or email address. DO NOT BUY FROM THIS BUNCH OF SCAMMING BASTARDS/WANKERS !!!!!!!!

        • james 10/29/2020 at 12:57 PM

          i ordered a harry potter snow globe and didnt get it

        • Sam 10/29/2020 at 04:49 PM

          I purchased a farmhouse Christmas wreath! I received a very small $1 store pillow with a picture of the wreath for &37.98! I went to my bank to see if I could get my money back!!! Definitely a scam and the comments on their Facebook are coming from their own people!!!! Shame on PayPal for not supporting their customers It leaves a lot to be said about PayPal!!

        • Leurabelle 11/02/2020 at 02:24 AM

          I ordered a Thomas Kinkade rotating Christmas tree x2.
          what I received was 2 x Stickers.
          I paid $52.43 USD through PayPal.
          I lodged my complaint with the company and all they wanted to do was pay me just a few dollars.
          I escalated the matter with PayPal, who have notified me today after a few weeks of back and forth emails, that I have won my case and am being Refunded my total amount. Thanks to PayPal dealing with this scandalous, fraudulent, theiving company, Duo Tonggualong.

        • Jose Rubio 11/02/2020 at 05:20 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Shar 11/04/2020 at 07:07 AM

          I ordered a warm winter welcome snowman that was supposedly a 3 dimensional item to hang from your door instead of a Christmas wreath, today I received a picture of said snowman worth a couple of pounds at most not the £24.99 I paid. Total scam and so far every time I try to lodge a complaint with PayPal, all I get is page error.

        • Nena 11/05/2020 at 05:12 AM

          Im in Australia, got caught first time when I ordered a Halloween door wreath and received a stuffed version worth maybe$3.00 not the usd$39.00 I paid.
          they-offered my half which I refused, then the full amount if I sent it back.
          itcost me$19.90 to send back to China.
          now,I have received a second item today which was to be a snowman Christmas door wreath and received a stick on poster , folded in half in the packaging.
          , so I have complained again
          not going to let this scamming Chinese company get away with this!

        • Susi71 11/05/2020 at 09:48 AM

          I ordered an 'Animated Groundbreaker Skeleton, Barry - White' 29,99 USD for the yard together with some Halloween- and Christmas-themed masks. The masks are very thin and don't fit well, but the animated skeleton is only a tiny figurine which would get lost in my yard...There are no moveable parts and no electricity. So it is a SCAM.

          At the moment I'm waiting for an answer via Paypal. For those who need an address, I found this one on the German Paypal Community website: Duo Tongguang Electronic Commerce Co., Ltd. Jihua Street, Sanlian Community, Bulong Road, No. 20, Bulong City Block A 5A07 Shenzhen, Guangdong CN

          I hope it is correct.

        • Wen 11/06/2020 at 09:24 PM

          I ordered a Walforf stuffed doll with extra clothes for $35.98 on Oct. 1st. Haven't received a shipping confirmation or the merchandise that was supposed to ship within 15 days. TOTAL SCAM!!

          The company name was SusanWardrobe. Super pissed off!!!

        • patricia1956 11/07/2020 at 06:11 AM

          it took 8 weeks for me to receive my doll after numerous emails to them asking where it is, finially the doll arrived and it is a bit a junk, looks nothing like the doll on facebook / advertised , it is a scam. Cancel your order ASAP and get your money back before it arrives. contact Paypay and cancel the order.

        • Frank 11/07/2020 at 04:07 PM

          I ordered two bike helmets with chargeable lights, but it took 5 weeks to get them and they turned out to be a regular crap helmets. This is totally SCAM company for sure. And it costs $40-$80 to ship it back to them before I get refunded.

          PayPal please draw back all the money and get rid of this kind of companies.

        • Liz 11/10/2020 at 06:33 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Denise Morrow 11/10/2020 at 03:39 PM

          I'm so disappointed, order 2 waldof dolls, for my granddaughters and Halloween wreath. So I lost Twice with in 2 weeks.
          Totally disgust, at this. Lost over £70.00. So upsetting, I work so hard to buy nice things for my family. Awful, and very upsetting. Feel I've been robbed. So much for buying online 😪😪😪😡

        • lcell 11/12/2020 at 10:40 AM

          I ordered a waldorf doll with a set of clothing, finally after asking where my order was i recieved a super cheap little doll, nothing like i ordered.

          when asking for a refund, they wanted to give me a 5% refund. I opened a dispute with paypal , hopefully i can get my money back thru them.

        • KC 11/12/2020 at 11:04 AM

          Ordered some pants online, they are not anywhere the quality they said it would be. I did finally get an email for them as there was no information in the package as to who they were and how to return. They emailed offering $5 pack on a $100 purchase that I wanted to return and get a full refund. No response at all. Companies like this really need to be taken off line. Email is pp.care@hotmail.com I am stuck with bad quality that I cannot use.

        • Kel-bel1962 11/12/2020 at 09:35 PM

          I got taken too, I ordered what I thoughtvwas beautiful Christmas Wreaths and got two of the ugliest pillows that I have ever seen, $62.98 and the returned and on my package was from California!
          Very pissed in Michigan! K Slack

        • susandoughty 11/13/2020 at 06:47 AM

          I purchased 4 light up snowman door wreaths and received 4 what i can only describe as dog toys

        • Audrey 11/13/2020 at 10:01 AM

          I purchased a keyboard and case for US $24.34 . Received a cheap pink case only. Been in dispute since August and now PayPal have said if I send the item back and give tracking details I will get a refund!!!!!!!!! It’s going to cost me around £6 to return and I have given up hope of a refund. Didn’t realise the6 were in China- appeared to be American company. It’s a SCAM!!!!

        • Vickie 11/15/2020 at 10:11 AM

          I ordered 2grand daughter musical carousels ,they took my money ,but have not acknowledged my order ,they don't reply to my e/ mails either ,this is not the first time I have been scammed ,by adverts on Facebook ,but this will be the last ,FACEBOOK should check these companies !

        • DD 11/16/2020 at 04:52 AM

          I Ordered a couple of coats and paid with my Paypal account. I am beginning to think that these companies like Facebook are in on these scams! How does reputable companies allow fraudulent companies to sell and advertise thru them but you can use harsh language and be immediatley flagged on facebook. these companies run false adds for months and you tell me that these companies do not know? I smell bullshit on all levels.

        • Carolyn Ward 11/17/2020 at 12:34 AM

          I ordered a handmade Waldorf doll with wardrobe. Today I received a tiny doll that had no resemblance to the one I ordered. This was definitely a scam that cost me $28.98.

        • gordon 11/21/2020 at 06:41 PM

          cannot believe paypal are still allowing this company to operate _ £100 out of pocket

        • Carla 11/22/2020 at 11:35 AM

          I ordered 2 "Waldorf style" doll with additional clothes, and received 2 dolls that look so ugly and no extra clothes. Nothing even close to what they advertized... so sad, what a rip off

        • Debby 11/22/2020 at 09:17 PM

          I ordered a Waldorf doll with clothes for my granddaughter. Never received it. Shame on this company and it’s scamming unsuspecting people.

        • Maria 11/23/2020 at 01:13 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Tlhacs 11/26/2020 at 02:35 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Diane 12/03/2020 at 04:34 PM

          I ordered a dog that was supposed to walk, fall and I got a 5 cent piece of junk little carnival dog! Cost me me close to $40 Canadian. I requested my money back. How the heck do you get a hold of Paypal by phone?? Doesn't work. This Chinese Company is a huge scam and it makes me sick that I bought it for my granddaughter and now can get no response.

        • DebH 12/04/2020 at 02:27 PM

          I ordered the lifelike dog advertised to walk, bark, fall, etc. Doesn't do anything! Not even good quality stuffed animal. Pay pal rejected by dispute. We need to stop these Chinese companies and their fraudulent ways!!

        • DebH 12/04/2020 at 02:29 PM

          Does anyone have proof of the automated dog advertisement?

        • Pintsize 12/20/2020 at 07:42 PM

          "But there are public links between one scam network and two legitimate Chinese companies: TIZA, which is focused on providing industrial Internet IT services; and TIZA’s subsidiary Youkeshu, a cross-border e-commerce company which sells goods through AliExpress, Walmart, Amazon, and other corporations. According to public records, Youkeshu is the biggest shareholder of both Shenzhen Guiguyun software technology co., LTD—which owns the domain Kokoerp.com, where many of the scam sites appear—and Duo Tongguang Electronic Commerce Co., Ltd, a shell company that has been the subject of hundreds of complaints on PayPal and in other reviews. Email addresses and internal portals link the Youkeshu and Kokoerp domains together. And some “Kokoerp” scam victims have reported receiving boxes with YKS—Youkeshu’s trading symbol—on the return label.

          Moreover, Xiao Siqing, the chairman and CEO of TIZA, is publicly listed as the CEO of Youkeshu and the legal representative of Guiguyun. Since 2017, when Duo Tongguang was incorporated, TIZA’s revenue has increased almost fourfold, to more than half a billion dollars in 2019. A representative for Youkeshu declined to comment. A representative for TIZA did not immediately respond to a request for comment."

          https://time.com/5921820/facebook-shopping-scams-holidays-covid-19/

        • Ellen 09/07/2022 at 06:07 AM

          I bought shoe organiser and it cost aus 78.72 and the parcel comes pouch bag it’s like it cost 3 dollar.And I send email no but no reply until now.

        Reply
      • Valerie 10/27/2020 at 02:56 PM

        I ordered a Halloween Holographic Projector from Olineg. Received a white plastic tablecloth.

        I'll just chalk this up to lesson learned and never order from facebook again.

        Reply
      • Report #292573 11/14/2020 at 10:56 AM

        After viewing an ad on Facebook, I ordered three different 1000 piece halloween jigsaw puzzles. I checked the comments section of the listing, and there was no mention of a scam. One of these puzzles was called 'Edgar Allen Poe's Macabre Mansion.' The other two were similar in design. All three puzzles had very attractive and ornate designs. What was delivered was three of the same, cheaply made and uninteresting 1000 piece puzzles. Without a doubt, these were clearly not what I ordered.
        -------------------
        A clear case of caveat emptor. It's a little harder to apply this principle using the internet; but I'll definitely know better next time than to order anything on Facebook.Yes, I've tried going to the company's website, but both links included in the email receipt are bogus. The return address on the shipping label though is valid.

        Url / Website : etccwr.com/orders/e2jyvgym9yfgyarjr3gzqq
        Pseudonym : etccwr
        Telephone : 2817715065

        One of the puzzles that was advertised, and what was ordered.
        What was received.
        Return address that was on the package.

        Reply
      • Report #294271 11/19/2020 at 12:00 AM

        received a toy about 7 'long and 4" high, not RC
        -------------------
        Not what I ordered for$49.95 totally misrepresented

        Pseudonym : RC LOADER
        Telephone : 8665647587

        Reply
      • Report #294969 11/20/2020 at 04:25 PM

        1 ounce silver silver eagle, not silver
        -------------------
        the item I received is not silver

        Pseudonym : info@noticecenters.com
        Telephone : +18733972786

        • alberta curry-allen 12/30/2022 at 11:27 AM

          this must be a scam i order 3 sets of storage boxes in november 2022 nothing as of december 30, 2022. only one message it's on it way

        Reply
      • Report #295722 11/23/2020 at 06:47 AM

        https://fb.watch/1Xmrx6NUQK/
        -------------------
        They gave me tracking #LZ442452912CN through
        https://www.17track.net/en
        but the shipment was returned and they kept promising to deliver the order and finally they don’t reply to my email.

        Url / Website : clsoad.com/?source=email
        Pseudonym : etegdd

        Reply
      • Report #296855 11/26/2020 at 02:33 AM

        I ordered a pr of Women's lace up open toe fabric wedge heel ultra light sneakers for $19.99 plus shipping $7.99 total $27.98 paid paypal but never got my shoes
        -------------------
        after ordering these shoes from Jumppu trIED to get in touch with them--no phone number--started to read comments and eveyrone who ordered from them reported a scam never got their items or never got a refund--Leona Lange

        • killer 09/30/2021 at 02:31 PM

          why does someone not publish their address so that someone will kill them Chinese pigs

        Reply
      • Report #299637 12/03/2020 at 01:11 AM

        Hoodies werden dort angeboten
        -------------------
        Nicht bestellen dort das ist Betrug die Ware kommt niemals an.

        Url / Website : nflxshop.com


        Reply
      • Report #300022 12/03/2020 at 10:22 PM

        Scam website DO NOT BUY
        Will send you a fake tracking number and everything
        -------------------
        Scam website replica of the legitimate Australian brand theoodie.com

        Url / Website : anoodie.com

        Reply
      • Report #300103 12/04/2020 at 05:03 AM

        Advertise items sent something entirely different.
        -------------------
        Went to PayPal. The company immediately offered a refund *if* I sent the item back to China quickly. Paid £40 & it’ll cost me at least £10 to send the item back. Not checked yet. But why should I spend that when they’ve sent a crap item. Note the site had plenty of positive reviews on it but a search brought no external website references to it.

        Url / Website : chairop.com
        Pseudonym : Chairop.com dancehul

        Reply
      • Report #304489 12/14/2020 at 05:20 PM

        I ordered an advent calendar with non-precious stones with tax cost $44.06. I received a little box of stones and no phone number or return services we’re available.
        -------------------
        This is not what I ordered and certainly not something I would pay $50 for

        Pseudonym : Ulsula

        • Esmé 12/15/2020 at 12:54 PM

          They did the same thing to me, I order the same thing as you, it is a fraud

        Reply
      • Report #314095 01/08/2021 at 03:00 PM

        Premium dice sets
        -------------------
        Post image of premium dice sets, you pay. They send you cheap dice sets that are nothing like the image. Shortly before you package arrives the sight shuts down. No way to contact them.

        Url / Website : lovepay.shop
        Pseudonym : toovis

        • Briarios 01/09/2021 at 02:44 PM

          EXACTLY what happened to me - posted beautiful and translucent dice. Then the bait and switch - got the blandest crayon colored dice.

        • Steve 01/12/2021 at 05:22 AM

          I can confirm that this is the case, they stole photos from this kickstarter project to entice buyers:
          https://www.kickstarter.com/projects/unchartedtrilogy/uncharted-trilogy-aurora-dice-set/description
          Unfortunately I only found that project once I had placed my order, the items I recieved were not worth the amount I paid for them.

        • D. 01/12/2021 at 03:44 PM

          Happened to me. I emailed them. They offered a 10% discount. I said no. They replied and offered a 15% discount. I said no. They have not responded since.

        • upset buyer 01/12/2021 at 06:08 PM

          Sadly, I have fell victim to this as well.

        • PISSED OFF 01/22/2021 at 02:13 PM

          Me too, those fuckers!

        • Terry 01/27/2021 at 04:46 PM

          Yeah, just paid like 60 bucks for some crayons put in a blender and molded into a d20 set. I tried to email them and their email listed on their website doesn't work. Gonna see if I can get my bank to get my money back but it took over a month for delivery, hope that doesn't screw me

        • UNHAPPY 02/03/2021 at 06:05 AM

          YEAP same here $130.79US, Cheap dragon lamp @ $42.99US then suppose to get Uncharted Trilogy-Aurora Dice of 7 sets for $83.99 US and they are the cheap crayon type dice. Now cant find their website. Thought paying via paypal would be safer & they would keep an eye on these types but obviously not.

        • Not Happy Jan! 02/09/2021 at 03:17 AM

          I got a package today unfortunately two sets of crap cheep dice. Wanted to splurge on my self for once spent $180AU two sets not Happy. any idea if we can be refunded some how?

        Reply
      • Mimi 01/09/2021 at 03:03 PM

        I ordered a collapsible utility wagon and never received it. It was from fridgesong. What can I do because now there is nothing to e mail to.

        Reply
      • assad 02/09/2021 at 01:58 PM

        i did order car jack(hydraulic car jack lift) january 18,2021 i did pay whit pay pal

        also i did order the same one on 12/25/2020 too but idid not get none

        Reply
      • Report #358002 05/07/2021 at 10:07 PM

        I ordered a tent and received a small piece of material stuffed in a bag. How do I get my money back!
        -------------------
        How do I get my money bacK?

        Url / Website : simpletirest.com/orders/aczzbylrc4ebbkcb0rid5w
        Pseudonym : Return Warehouse

        Reply
      • Report #358426 05/09/2021 at 08:57 PM

        Order number 210119070251388
        3 pairs of women casual comfy adjustable soft leather booties
        -------------------
        I received confirmation of the order, the money was taken from my credit card account via Paypal and they have no record of the transaction.

        Pseudonym : cruisewin CruiseWin@mmail-wowwaynet.

        • Herma 05/31/2021 at 12:57 PM

          Me too. I've sent 3 emails with no response. Over 5 months overdue for product.

        Reply
      • Report #359178 05/11/2021 at 09:20 PM

        Bought a tent and did not get what he advertized
        -------------------
        stole my money

        Pseudonym : sttory

        Reply
      • Report #359777 05/13/2021 at 04:27 PM

        TODAY ONLY $19.99! Outdoor Log Cabin Tent×1
        -------------------
        Ordered a Outdoor Log Cabin Tent on April 27th. Rcvd a package with a return address of Return Website 14703 182nd Street Jamaica NY 11413-4028. Got something...idk what the heck it is. Looks like a pillow case, but doesn't hold anything. It is attached to a red pocket, so I guess there's that. I paid $19.99 plus shipping that totaled $30.58.

        Url / Website : sttorry.com/orders/bxi9e50it59tiyyahvif_q

        • Daleskursky 05/14/2021 at 07:04 PM

          I had the same scam for the tent.

        • Melinda 05/15/2021 at 01:38 PM

          Yes I was scammed also ... I bought a tent it cost over 30 dollars with shipping and tax.

        • Bob 05/20/2021 at 09:46 AM

          Yes, it is a scam!!!!

        • Teresa 05/28/2021 at 07:14 PM

          Same bought for my husband and also received a black cloth the size of a pillow case with a red pocket..... Running around in circles with post office and finally hit up paypal for help.

        • ROSE 06/14/2021 at 07:59 PM

          seems like paypal cant even help about this scam waiting forever for a responce got a piece of materal with red pocket as well as everone got and name on package is

          JAMES CHARLES

          155O GLENN CURTISS ST CARSON CA ,90746

        • Coates 06/27/2021 at 07:07 PM

          I ordered the log cabin tent on 4/30/21. Received email, everything looked legit. 2 months go by, still no tent. Tried emailing the company, received error report from postmaster.

          Called Discover who told me to contact PayPal.

          Went through PayPal and within minutes received a email stating my account will be credited within 3 days

        Reply
      • tiffeny 05/21/2021 at 01:51 PM

        I ordered an aluminum walk in greenhouse from a Facebook ad. Waited a month and recieved a cheap pair of factory style work gloves!! Buyer beware!! It was sent through both zendesk.com and noticecenters.com. The original seller was Rous.

        Reply
      • Report #369807 06/18/2021 at 03:11 PM

        .Thank you for your purchase!

        Hi Heather, we're getting your order ready to be shipped. We will notify you when it has been sent.

        View your order

        or View our store

        Order summary

        WoW🔥Giant Family Tent (clear Inventory )🔥WoW×1

        $22.99 Subtotal $22.99 Discount

        $ 0.00

        Shipping $9.99 Shipping Insurance $0.69 Total

        $33.67USD

        You saved $0.00

        Customer information
        -------------------
        So we received a tiny pocket mesh thing instead of a big tent that we ordered

        Url / Website : advancesro.com

        Reply
      • Report #373058 06/30/2021 at 11:03 AM

        This was a gift I requested from my family.
        It took at least 3 weeks to arrive.
        The suncatcher looks like It came from a “ Dollar” store.! Certainly not as described.
        Found out from research it was a possible PayPal scam!
        I’ll look for your response
        -------------------
        See above!

        Reply
      • Report #382313 08/06/2021 at 11:24 AM

        On July 9th, I paid $40.88 to Cloudwisdomremit Electronic Commerve Co.LTD, via a Facebook ad on the link I sent, for Self-Charging, 100-Mile Range eBike ×1
        -------------------
        it is necessary to make up in a communion of the deceived persons with the complicity of Facefook

        Url / Website : moonbeamss.com
        Pseudonym : jonny@vipcservice.com

        Reply
      • Report #382802 08/09/2021 at 02:18 AM

        Never received pay pal authorized

        Reply
      • Report #399241 09/29/2021 at 11:58 PM

        I ordered a multifunctional wood couch for a tiny home. I am so very upset as I received a fold up pillow that I can't even figure out. No receipt, won't answer my emails and now I can't even send one.
        -------------------
        My order says multifunctional wood couch, I received a follow-up pillow. And now this is the only link showing up from the tracking information. No receipt and no couch for my tiny home.
        How do you get a refund?
        I am VERY UPSET ABOUT THIS.

        Url / Website : gobwhair.com
        Pseudonym : Gobwhair/okedstore
        Telephone : +14692548277


        Reply
      • Report #406331 10/20/2021 at 12:52 PM

        Achats en ligne, le site change de nom, les emails aussi, et on recoit jamais rien
        -------------------
        fraude

        Url / Website : okedstore.com

        email confirmation achat
        suite email
        suite email

        Reply
      • Report #438497 01/06/2022 at 08:56 AM

        I paid 52 pound
        -------------------
        I bought a whiskey barrel to keep your drinks in and it as not turned up

        Reply
      • Report #451868 02/01/2022 at 10:59 AM

        Took money from our card, no goods supplied. Obviously our fault but we must protect others
        -------------------
        We need to let others know about this

        Url / Website : noticecenters.com
        Pseudonym : info@noticecenters.com

        Reply
      • Report #452640 02/02/2022 at 05:05 PM

        never received, no response ever
        -------------------
        72 $ lost....so disappointed

        Url / Website : selmam.store
        Pseudonym : Selman

        Reply
      • Report #465207 02/28/2022 at 07:09 PM

        Items were purchased online-lawnmower, patio furniture set and stand up mixer for $279.00. A set of small wheels, a pillow and a mixer attachment were delivered which value maybe $20.00. Now the website is gone.
        -------------------
        This is absolutely a scam. The items purchased were not delivered and now the company has disappeared.

        Url / Website : alinmall.com
        Pseudonym : Alinmall

        This was delivered in place of the patio furniture.
        This was delivered in place of the lawnmower.
        This was delivered in place of the stand up mixer.

        • Kevin 03/08/2022 at 01:32 PM

          I’m awaiting delivery for 2 chairs and orman grey.

        Reply
      • Rosanne 03/21/2022 at 02:53 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #478523 03/30/2022 at 12:12 PM

        Had pictures and a video showing bike
        -------------------
        I ordered a bicycle and received a backpack instead

        Pseudonym : Bicycle

        Reply
      • rich whitesell 04/05/2022 at 10:26 PM

        ordered 2 nikon cameras with two lens per camera on Feb.6,2022. It now April 5 &still no cameras

        Reply
      • Report #491173 04/27/2022 at 02:59 PM

        Suitcase for sale at a very low price with promo of buy one get 1 for free

        Also, no one is replying from their customer support email
        info@zeolitepowders.com

        I even paid for express shipping amounting to about $12.xx
        -------------------
        all i got was a set of chopstick and a set of toothbrush

        Url / Website : zeolitepowders.com/products/suitcase
        Pseudonym : Zeolitepowders

        order
        Order
        Item received
        Item received

        • JWS 05/06/2022 at 12:18 PM

          Wished I had checked Scam Watcher and your report before I ordered the luggage set from Zeolitepowders. The tracking showed they had "delivered" my order on the day when a pack of cheap, disposable toothbrushes arrived. Repeated emails were not answered. I reported a dispute with my credit card company and got my charge reversed.

        Reply
      • Petro 06/14/2022 at 06:52 AM

        I am so frustrated with scammers, I also did not get what I ordered

        Reply
      • Tim 07/15/2022 at 01:08 PM

        I Ordered an rust cleaning laser machine, and received an wooden spoon and chop sticks.
        Went to site and no longer their. I got Scammed! I'm glad I can laugh about it.

        Reply
      • Report #529417 08/03/2022 at 12:00 AM

        I ordered two hand held rust removal lasers. I received two embroidered cloth bags worth about a dollar.
        Company shipping address in China.
        FSYH
        Room 08.22/F, Block C. Jiasheng Plaza. No.28. Liuyi Middle Road. Shuibi Street. Gulou District. Fuzhou, Fujiar 350000.
        China
        -------------------
        This was purchase through a Facebook advert, that stipulated the product, shipping from the US. It was purchased through Jumpop, and billed through ASIABILL
        I have emailed to customerservice@newsholg.shop, with no reply, although the email is still active.

        Pseudonym : Jumpop
        Telephone : +8619559826621


        • Abii 08/03/2022 at 05:08 AM

          Hello, in this case you could try to get refunded with a Chargeback if you paid using a credit card:

          https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

          Or contact PayPal support and start a dispute process if you used it to pay:
          https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution

        • Alyssia Sky 08/10/2022 at 12:02 AM

          My mother bought two storage units from a Furniture Mall advert on FaceBook for $55.77 USD and she has received two very cute tiger purses and still waiting for a reply from their customer service email. They were delivered on August Wednesday the 10th 2022. The website is called jaguarv.com.


        • Joanne 09/26/2022 at 03:29 AM

          I just ordered a cheeseboard and got delivered a usb charger today

        • Josette 09/26/2022 at 04:56 AM

          The same happened me today too. I was so much looking forward to my cheesboards!

        • ddee60 10/12/2022 at 10:43 PM

          I ordered a $98 Christmas tree and got a scarf worth about $2

        • MayB 10/13/2022 at 05:26 AM

          Hi Ddee60, in case the article does not match with what you have ordered, you can go for a refund with chargeback:
          https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        • BMac 11/10/2022 at 04:51 PM

          I received a USB charger today. Hoping it is not the cat climber I recently ordered.

        • PS 11/12/2022 at 08:58 PM

          Yes I also ordered two cheese boards coming out of US and received a very cheap packet of toothbrushes work about $1 from China, not happy.

        • Rel007 12/19/2022 at 09:06 PM

          I ordered a shoe cabinet from a company called Lattimer, address in Greater London, on reviewing the address is not even written correctly and the post code is wrong the delivery came from FZYH as above and it was an old fashion ink quill with nibs - no ink, worth about $2. Looks like they are using lots of scam company names in the UK.

        • Robert Bangay 12/27/2022 at 05:56 PM

          Well, it looks like i am now a member of your scam club..I ordered a laptop...had over an extra week because of weather delay..gotr notificatrion from canada post that my parcel has arrived..ran downstairs really excited and instead of the laptop i got a beanie hat worth maybe a dollar...Ok i can handle that emotionally if i have to but i thought it was such a great deal that i stupidly the next day ordered " # MORE FRACKING LAPTOPS for friends of mine...( I hope they enjoy their hats because it sure cost me enough. I can't even try to do anything about it because i paid with my debit card....THAT"S # TIMES I BOUGHT SOMETHING FROM A FACEBOOK AD>>>>I AM QUITE PISSED>>>>>>

        • Marie-Christine 01/01/2023 at 04:52 PM

          Well, i am too.!!! Have tried many ways to communicate with the compagnie, every single ways or informations found were not réal!
          I've still been charged though... i' ve been on the Facebook account as well, same answer "merci pour votre lettre..." what ever the question was.

          Now 32 days later ...exactly, received this frrrrr.. package : 1$ worth beani 🤯😵‍💫😵

        Reply
      • Report #533718 08/15/2022 at 08:38 AM

        Uses LETracking and gives a false tracking number where you think item is on way and uses customerservice@newsholg.shop
        Link was provided with items through facebook
        Or www.futurecoolysk.com
        -------------------
        Uses fake tracking where you think items coming and it is not. False and misleading site Items will not be mailed

        Url / Website : futurecoolysk.com
        Pseudonym : Futurecoolysk

        • Abii 08/16/2022 at 06:22 AM

          Hi, have you tried contacting your bank or credit card company to try to get refunded?

        Reply
      • Report #539539 08/30/2022 at 12:29 PM

        FOLDAble scooter....order #5AD78E3AB6
        -------------------
        THEY PROVIDED DELIVERY UPDATES, ETC.....ITEM NEVER RECEIVED......SMALL ITEN RECEIVED ON TINY PACKET...FROM 950 FRANCISCO ST...TORRENCE CA.....SAME ORDER NUMBER AG67966501CN....RECEIVED SMALL SPOON AND FORK...WILL SEND INFO TO PAYPAL WITH PHOTO

        Pseudonym : helpely...customerservice2NEWSHOLG.SHOP

        Reply
      • Report #566594 11/11/2022 at 01:32 AM

        Purchases have never arrived

        Pseudonym : SHOP

        Reply
      • Report #582237 12/19/2022 at 04:05 AM

        I ordered 10 clothing items and only received a pen.
        -------------------
        Please help me get my money back these were supposed to be Christmas gifts

        Url / Website : fashionessentialss.myshopline.com
        Pseudonym : Jumpop
        Telephone : +8619559826621

        Reply
      • Report #621555 03/15/2023 at 06:26 AM

        I ordered Steelers sneakers and got a cheap tshirt that doesn’t even fit
        -------------------
        The ad was on Facebook.

        Url / Website : betiesa.com
        Pseudonym : Batiesa

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.