Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
customercenterhome.com cs4@customercenterhome.com
| Date | 12/30/2018 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cs4@customercenterhome.com |
| Pseudonym | cs4@customercenterhome.com |
| Scam contents | Pretends to sell you shoes |
| Comment / Review | I did not recieve the items I paid for
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #139785 12/05/2018 at 09:55 AM
Dear customer,
We have received your order and will be processing it shortly. The details of the order are below:
Payment No.:xxxxxxxxxxx
Credit Card type:visa
We will ship your goods as soon as possible. If express company give us the tracking number, we will email you immediately.
Please wait few days patiently.
We will ship your goods as soon as possible. Please quote your Payment number if you wish to contact us about this order.
For more information and further assistance, ple...
-------------------
I have been scammed
Url / Website : esxmovil.com/pocophone.html
up votedown vote
alin 12/10/2018 at 07:31 AM
Facke site
up votedown vote
sergio 12/12/2018 at 05:29 PM
sim foi engando e burlado
up votedown vote
dalonsom 01/07/2019 at 07:29 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
cristina 01/07/2019 at 11:54 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
SAID 01/09/2019 at 05:33 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
maria jose 01/11/2019 at 11:17 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Oliveira 01/16/2019 at 06:01 PM
Informo que fui enganado, burlado, não caem na mesma asneira que eu. Se alguém me sober dizer como reclamar o sucedido agradeço , pois gostava de receber os meus €€€ de volta ou então o artigo
up votedown vote
Sanyos 01/18/2019 at 06:07 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
benoit 01/18/2019 at 06:28 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Julijana 02/12/2019 at 06:10 AM
Dear customer,
Thanks a lot for your patience.
We are glad to inform you that the goods have been shipped.
We have sent your order by EMS which will take 6-30 days.
The tracking No. is: RP153406385CN
Please check the status through the link:
https://www.17track.net/en
Please wait patiently, too.
Best regards!
Tag: 100188
up votedown vote
ALOHA 02/14/2019 at 06:31 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Estafada 02/25/2019 at 09:53 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Greta 03/05/2019 at 05:32 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
quidautu 03/22/2019 at 12:42 AM
I bought power watch with price 53 USD and also be hacked to withdraw my own account with 1,000 USD.
up votedown vote
Meriem 03/27/2019 at 02:10 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
christian 04/08/2019 at 05:09 AM
site frauduleux
en France le déclarer sur le site:
https://www.service-public.fr/particuliers/vosdroits/F10868
up votedown vote
Margarita 04/09/2019 at 11:33 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Petra 04/22/2019 at 08:51 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
alessandro 04/23/2019 at 09:16 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
ums 05/09/2019 at 06:23 AM
its a fake site... after ordering the website is not opening & payment lost.
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 05/09/2019 at 09:42 AM
to react, in UK :
https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/best-practices/what-should-i-do-in-case-of-scam/
reaccionnar, en España :
https://es.info.signal-arnaques.com/practicas/reportar-una-estafa-en-internet-algunas-soluciones-para-espana/
up votedown vote
camille 06/03/2019 at 11:38 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
daniel 06/26/2019 at 05:38 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
marcelotwelve 09/20/2019 at 12:07 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
missbelle10 10/02/2019 at 08:45 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #140550 12/12/2018 at 09:49 AM
Через сайт мы приобрели 6 пар сапог марки timberland, произвели оплату в размере 191 долларов США, в ответ поступило письмо о положительном проведении платежа и ожидайте дальнейшей информации по отправке. Кроме того пришло подтверждение с почты services@servicecentervip.com
-------------------
прошу оказать содействие в дальнейших действиях
Url / Website : timberlandeushops.com
Telephone : +77019996615
up votedown vote
maria jose 01/11/2019 at 10:57 PM
то же самое то же самое мошенничество
купить мобильный телефон F1
и они послали мне два имитационных браслета Картье
Номер заказа: 100000706
Сайт продавца: esxmovil.com
Дата и время оплаты: 2018-12-07 19: 01: 46.0
Сумма: 72,99 евро
Номер платежа: PS1812071901459725
7 января 2019 8:38 (5 дней назад)
для CS
Номер заказа: 100000706
Сайт продавца: esxmovil.com
Дата и время оплаты: 2018-12-07 19: 01: 46.0
Сумма: 72,99 евро
Это полномасштабная афера
Номер платежа: PS1812071901459725
Номер заказа: 100000706
Сайт продавца: esxmovil.com
Дата и время оплаты: 2018-12-07 19: 01: 46.0
Сумма: 72,99 евро
Номер платежа: PS1812071901459725
up votedown vote
Report #142512 12/28/2018 at 08:35 PM
Order Confirmation from Musical Instruments and Recording Equipment
Warrick Steel
Thanks for shopping with us today!
The following are the details of your order.
------------------------------------------------------
Order Number: 5513
Date Ordered: 12/08/2018
Detailed Invoice:
http://www.findandmall.com/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=5513
Products
------------------------------------------------------
1 x Zoom R8 Digital Multitrack Controller Interface an...
-------------------
How did the initial advertising appear as a google paid advertisement with all clearances?
Url / Website : findandmall.com
Pseudonym : musicshop
up votedown vote
Warrick 12/28/2018 at 08:45 PM
Please note than I was sent a small inexpensive item with a tracking number to allay any suspicions until it arrived.
up votedown vote
Janice kemp 05/06/2019 at 05:42 PM
Is this a Fraudulent website I ordered boots at the beginning of April or before and I’ve tried to reply to them about five or six times and I get no answer I would like to get my money back if this is not of these boots are not available
up votedown vote
Victorious 05/22/2019 at 04:17 AM
cs4@customercenterhome.com
Dear customer,
Your order has been successfully paid. We had received your order.
We will process your order as soon as possible.
It usually takes 1-7 business days to process your order in the factory, and then will sent out ASAP, please wait patiently.
The information of the payment is below:
Product Information: KAILASH TREK GTX WMN,1
Payment No.:PS1903292340535724
Credit Card type:master
We will ship your goods as soon as possible. If the logistics company give us the tracking number, we will email you immediately.
Please wait a few days patiently.
If you have some problems please reply this email.
Thanks!
Best regards!
Tag: 100188
Also boots I ordered in march....I have recieved a Pandora box bracelet of some sort.
I've spent 50 euro and that's quite a lot of money for me. I'm really sad. That is not OK.
.
up votedown vote
Clare Lynch 05/27/2019 at 03:56 AM
I have also been scammed by this company. On requesting a refund for an item that failed to arrive I have received a fake tracking number, and subsequent offers of 10%, 20% creeping up to 50% offer of a refund. Then I have been told that they have tried to make a refund but could not. Huge scam.
up votedown vote
ken 01/01/2019 at 06:10 AM
https://www.kitchenaidoen.com/index.php?main_page=product_info&cPath=2_7&products_id=206
up votedown vote
Report #143427 01/05/2019 at 06:55 PM
Scam website, did not receive order.
-------------------
Scam, no details of company or address.
Url / Website : guaseraagm.xyz
up votedown vote
Report #143674 01/07/2019 at 06:19 PM
I was buying a pair of fake yeezy to register a video and they sent me a fake Cartier love bracelet
-------------------
Don’t ever go on cool.in-yeezyshop.com
You pay a lot for a pair of shoes and they send you items that cost 5$... i want my fucking 80$ back
Url / Website : cool.in-yeezyshop.com/login.html
Pseudonym : Cs4@customercenterhome.com
up votedown vote
Ferraris laura 01/09/2019 at 08:46 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Igor 01/24/2019 at 12:17 PM
Ho ordinato una macchina da caffè e mi hanno mandato un braccialetto
up votedown vote
Charlyhugo 01/25/2019 at 06:19 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Papu71 01/26/2019 at 02:59 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Annabella 01/29/2019 at 05:36 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
SamuelShardana 01/29/2019 at 12:54 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Meriem 03/27/2019 at 02:16 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
gianluca 04/05/2019 at 02:06 PM
confermo sito truffa http://www.parisglobal.it
up votedown vote
Darknopt 04/06/2019 at 05:13 PM
Sito truffa:
https://nikerqvjlz.tw/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=277
up votedown vote
luis 04/09/2019 at 03:51 PM
Adresa lor este :slx warehouse Guangda Parker shiisha roade shinjing town Guangzhou 510430 China am platit mașină de cafea și mi-au trimis o brățară falsa.adresa web,http://nipkqp.gdn sunt niste hoți au devenit chinezii cei mai mari înșelători
up votedown vote
Giangidh 04/24/2019 at 04:09 AM
Ordinata una tenda da spiaggia arrivato il braccialetto....
up votedown vote
Ale ale 05/26/2019 at 03:57 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Vale 05/28/2019 at 01:04 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
rutilio 08/07/2019 at 06:07 AM
Io non capisco come questi truffatori continuano a vendere online!
up votedown vote
Riko 09/13/2019 at 12:51 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #143932 01/09/2019 at 11:20 AM
Fake dyson online store
-------------------
I wasted so much money so I hope nobody else will get scammed
Url / Website : oplmergdy.xyz
Pseudonym : dyson - Official Online Store
up votedown vote
Harshan 01/25/2019 at 02:51 AM
I also didn't received the item Which I ordered..... Disgusting web site.
ordered 2 pairs of Timber land shoes, Instead I received small bracelet after one month.
this is not valve more than 2 % of my original order.
up votedown vote
John 01/27/2019 at 04:34 AM
Bought pandora charms...never arrived offered 50% refund
up votedown vote
REVEL 02/02/2019 at 07:22 AM
Commande de chaussures et reçu une mini pochette
up votedown vote
sarodie 02/06/2019 at 05:34 AM
I also didn't received the item Which I ordered..... Disgusting web site.
ordered 2 pairs of Timber land shoes, Instead I received small bracelet after one month.
up votedown vote
Report #149239 02/12/2019 at 06:04 AM
Fake Desigual shop!
-------------------
Instead of dress, shoes and bag i got small wallet.
Url / Website : desigualeshop.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
neriman 03/22/2019 at 08:36 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
JL 04/10/2019 at 03:14 AM
I ordered a HP Scrocket Printer and I got the LV scarf. I been scammed for USD56.88. OMG!!!
up votedown vote
tiboop 02/14/2019 at 06:51 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Dal 02/22/2019 at 07:04 AM
Rivoglio i 74 euro indietro...
up votedown vote
Report #150583 02/23/2019 at 09:39 AM
I purchased wall mounted kraft paper roll for a cafe and instead received a scarf
I have emailed but had no reply
Fraudulent email : cs3@customercenterhome.com
Pseudonym : Tag: 100273
up votedown vote
provenfa1975 04/08/2019 at 09:20 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ron 04/10/2019 at 06:51 AM
I paid for mountain boots and got a scarf, not even a good one!
up votedown vote
B 08/29/2019 at 08:00 PM
attention ZEE. contact your bank and FBI/police RIGHT NOW re this scam!
up votedown vote
Report #151044 02/27/2019 at 11:05 AM
fitness bike (aero bike) JS2019D B074NQXSD5
-------------------
I have paid JPY14,543 to the net shop, and they sent me an e-mail that they have already received the money. However, they sent me an scarf, not a fitness bike.
Url / Website : jedwebsite.com
Pseudonym : jedwebsite
up votedown vote
Report #151133 02/28/2019 at 06:12 AM
Dear customer,
Thanks a lot for your patience.
We are glad to inform you that the goods have been shipped.
We have sent your order by EMS which will take 6-30 days.
The tracking No. is: RP150648507CN
Please check the status through the link:
https://www.17track.net/en
Please wait patiently, too.
Best regards!
Tag: 100175
-------------------
Tracking number provided cannot be found on EMS Tracking
Url / Website : salovv.com/index.php
up votedown vote
Report #151178 02/28/2019 at 10:33 AM
After placing an order on www.farawayfarm.ca, you get a confirmation email from cs4@customercenterhome.com providing you with a tracking number and confirmation that the payment has gone through. I had ordered a Peg Perego IGOR0079 12 V John Deere Dual Force ride-on tractor. The package I received had a scarf in it.
-------------------
My emails have not been returned. The credit card company is aware of the fraudulent merchant who shows up as EPL*QRSYUANS.
Url / Website : farawayfarm.ca
up votedown vote
Yudha 02/28/2019 at 11:10 PM
I also didn't received the item Which I ordered..... this website must be Stop
i'm ordered 1 pairs of Timber land shoes, Instead I received small wallet after one month waiting
up votedown vote
Report #151769 03/06/2019 at 09:22 AM
Dear customer,We got the
answer from our logistics company. The parcel may lost at
your local post office if you didn't receive! They
cannot figure out this problem. Sincerely,
Dear customer,Thanks for
your email.The express company mixed up the package with others after we check. We planed to resend the item that you ordered
to you,but sorry that we can not resend. as there is no
stock after we checked from our warehouse.Sincerely,
-------------------
I have been scammed. Didn't received the items which I ordered. This website should be stopped immediately.
Url / Website : desigualeshop.com
up votedown vote
Report #152453 03/12/2019 at 08:59 AM
Open data card payment, steel information and use for another transaction.
-------------------
I ordered a coffe machine, and my cofee machine didn't arive. When I pay for this, my data card was stolen and this guy's try to make another payment with my card and another payment.
Url / Website : ewihutjfkstc.xyz/index.php?main_page=login&zenid=m35mo1rri1uc3d0rbgc01vtn64
Pseudonym : Venus Cai
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Obigo 03/13/2019 at 11:45 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Adrian 03/16/2019 at 01:41 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Tiago 03/24/2019 at 05:31 AM
cs4@customercenterhome.com - https://clothatjf.gdn/ - false North Face Outlet Store. Never arrived!
up votedown vote
Yianna 03/26/2019 at 06:24 AM
I didn't received the item Which I ordered.....
I received small wallet after one month waiting
up votedown vote
Franz 03/29/2019 at 02:57 PM
Bestellte Ware nicht erhalten
up votedown vote
mat 04/01/2019 at 11:01 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Gabi 04/01/2019 at 11:51 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #154901 04/02/2019 at 04:22 AM
Dear customer,
Your order has been successfully paid. We had received your order.
We will process your order as soon as possible.
It usually takes 1-7 business days to process your order in the factory, and then will sent out ASAP, please wait patiently.
The information of the payment is below:
Product Information: Coolpix L330 Digital Camera Black,1
Payment No.:PS1903251536084490
Credit Card type:master
We will ship your goods as soon as possible. If the logistics compan...
-------------------
They have replied once to an email of me asking them to cancel the order but haven't received tracking number
up votedown vote
Report #154942 04/02/2019 at 09:37 AM
Dear customer,
Your order has been successfully paid. We had received your order.
We will process your order as soon as possible.
It usually takes 1-7 business days to process your order in the factory, and then will sent out ASAP, please wait patiently.
The information of the payment is below:
Product Information: HP Sprocket Portable Photo Printer, print social media photos on 2x3 sticky-backed paper - red,1
Payment No.:PS1903212036496074
Credit Card type:master
We will...
-------------------
However, I received a scarf instead of the photo printer.
Besides that, the advertised price is $4.91 and my credit card is charged CNY400.22.
It is totally a SCAM!
Url / Website : xelectronicsshow.online
up votedown vote
clarah 05/02/2019 at 09:28 AM
The same happened to me, except I didn’t receive anything (so far). But I was supposed to be charged an amount and they charged me a lot more
up votedown vote
Diana 04/05/2019 at 09:23 AM
Same thing here, made an order for 130 euros and received and scarf!!!
up votedown vote
giorgio 04/05/2019 at 02:13 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Rob 04/06/2019 at 08:01 PM
Ordered some shoes, got a shitty fake gucchi hat about a month later!
up votedown vote
Report #155588 04/08/2019 at 06:31 AM
Hello, they placed a advertisement on Facebook for smart trolley bag @0.01 $ , as a offer + they charge me 50$ as registration fees or something, but nothing has come yet, I have got there payment advice number also, such a fradualent website, please help to get my hard earned money back.
-------------------
Kindly help to receive back money from them or the item which I ordered.
Fraudulent email : cs3@customercenterhome.com
Pseudonym : Tag 1000234
up votedown vote
Tamar 04/28/2019 at 05:00 AM
Ordered shoes and got trinket bracelet instead. They're not answering my mails.
up votedown vote
Cinzia Tibolla 04/08/2019 at 09:09 AM
I also ordered boots and received a foulard! This wbsite is a real fraud!
Ho ordinato degli stivali e ho ricevuto un foulard! Questo sito è una vera truffa.
up votedown vote
Report #155922 04/10/2019 at 06:15 AM
I ordered $60 male shirt
They sent $1 pink scarf
They blame the courier
WIll not refund or accept a return and have gone email silent
-------------------
Order item and get sent a far cheaper and completely different item. Will not refund money or allow a return or send the right item and have gone email silent.
Do not order from this website
Url / Website : superfurnrotorua.co.nz
up votedown vote
Sandra 12/01/2019 at 08:05 AM
Hi I have notice that cs4@customercenterhome.com has started selling their Radley bags again and it is a scam. They are far too cheap. I would report the add on line but do not know how to, Do not buy from them as you will not get the goods or the money back. I ordered a bag a few months ago never got it they said it was lost and could only give me half the money which I never got.
up votedown vote
Matt 04/10/2019 at 06:19 AM
http://www.superfurnrotorua.co.nz/ also run with the same email "cs4@customercenterhome.com" and same story. Orderd a $60 shirt, was sent a very cheap scarf. Offered 30% refund and then they went email silent
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 04/10/2019 at 07:12 AM
the original site http://customercenterhome.com seems to have been closed but its fraudulent email is still running in a lot of other so-called identical, so beware, and adopt the reflex to check any site by Scamdoc.com
https://www.scamdoc.com/
up votedown vote
Report #156050 04/11/2019 at 02:42 AM
Order something for $49.. not received
-------------------
Froud
Url / Website : electronicsbesto.me
Pseudonym : Bodq
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #156680 04/16/2019 at 11:26 PM
I was charged an amount of $54.35 instead of an amount of $4.91. Also the product has not been despatched to me even after a week which point that they may never come also. These points make me believe that it is a scam and not an actual ad. Please see attached screenshot for the final payment page, amount to be paid and actual amount deducted.
-------------------
I was charged an amount of $54.35 instead of an amount of $4.91. Also the product has not been despatched to me even after a week which point that they may never come also. These points make me believe that it is a scam and not an actual ad
Url / Website : electronicsshowg.shop
Telephone : +919830943377
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #156711 04/17/2019 at 06:17 AM
Dear customer,
Your order has been successfully paid. We had received your order.
We will process your order as soon as possible.
It usually takes 1-7 business days to process your order in the factory, and then will sent out ASAP, please wait patiently.
The information of the payment is below:
Product Information: KAILASH TREK GTX,1
Payment No.:PS1903142249017667
Credit Card type:visa
We will ship your goods as soon as possible. If the logistics company give us the track...
-------------------
Do not buy anything from this person or website.
How can it be balcklisted?
Telephone : +2086468888
up votedown vote
Tamar 04/28/2019 at 04:58 AM
Same story. Ordered shoes and got a cheap trinket bracelet instead.
up votedown vote
Zakaria 04/29/2019 at 04:25 AM
Same story
those guys are thiefs
up votedown vote
T 05/09/2019 at 05:33 PM
This belongs olso to them
auto@servicecentervip.com
servicecentervip.com
up votedown vote
gogo 10/14/2019 at 04:39 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #156766 04/17/2019 at 02:29 PM
They took my money twice!
-------------------
They took my money twice
Url / Website : salomlove.site
Pseudonym : Salomlove.site
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
carl 04/24/2019 at 05:20 PM
bunch of scammers , bought my grandson a 12v ride-on excavator and when the packag arrived it was for a scarf. so pissed off right now.
up votedown vote
Ronnie 05/22/2019 at 06:15 AM
This is scammer, they took my money twice and send me ring, not shoes.
up votedown vote
Wizzer 06/04/2019 at 04:34 PM
I placed an order and would just like to know how far my order is, a tracking number or something for me to work on.
Thanks
up votedown vote
Elaine 06/06/2019 at 10:42 AM
These people are fraudsters!! They deducted from my account twice and upon inquiry via email I was sent a reply "maybe you bought from another site also, Please check again" and wait patiently!! And the even worse part is, the amounts they deducted is more than what the order was for, I was sent an order confirmation and what was deducted is double that of the order. Lousy people, really just awful to steal from people like that. Criminals!!!
up votedown vote
Andries 11/29/2019 at 01:25 AM
100% scam, bought a pair of shoes online (Salomons) and received a cheap ass plastic ring, LOL. We've all been scammed here, but is there anything we can do to officially report this person / company and get justice?
up votedown vote
carl 04/24/2019 at 05:29 PM
They also use http://www.friendsofgulfgatelibrary.org , I bought my grandson a 12v ride on excavator backhoe for his birthday for 193 dollars and today I received a scarf. I am so mad right now. I checked that website and nothing came up so i figured it was safe. but the email address they use cs4@customercenterhome.com brings up so much, the problem is you do not have access to that email to check before making the purchase.
up votedown vote
Momo 04/25/2019 at 03:39 AM
Gros arnaques
up votedown vote
Thi My 04/25/2019 at 08:32 PM
A scam how to stop it
up votedown vote
En 04/27/2019 at 01:17 AM
A ket cipo helyett kuldtek egy gagyi hasznalhatatlan gyurut... hat kik ezek???
up votedown vote
Report #157818 04/27/2019 at 05:28 AM
bottes de ski de rando,bottes de marche marque scarpa
-------------------
il m'ont envoyer un bracelet de chine de qq euro (envoyer de : ski warehouse Guangoa park shilsha road shjJing town,Guangzhou,china zip:
tel:510430)
Url / Website : scarpas.shop
Pseudonym : scarpas
up votedown vote
Raf 05/08/2019 at 03:49 AM
no comment
up votedown vote
Report #157903 04/28/2019 at 03:04 AM
Was charged 56USD unstead of 9USD. and product never arrived.
-------------------
Guangzhou based company. Based in China. we should complain to chinese autority.
up votedown vote
Nick 04/28/2019 at 07:56 PM
I ordered a pair of boots and they never showed. Fuckin bastards...!!
up votedown vote
Report #158015 04/29/2019 at 08:02 AM
Dear customer,
Thanks a lot for your patience.
We are glad to inform you that the goods have been shipped.
We have sent your order by EMS which will take 6-30 days.
The tracking no is ********
Please check the status through the link:
https://www.17track.net/en
Please wait patiently, too.
Best regards!
Tag: 100175
-------------------
I ordered a fujifilm ice blue insta mini camera in February from them. They sent it from China to Hermanus, South Africa. Instead I got a cheap bracelet. (24 April 2019)
up votedown vote
Jacko 05/23/2019 at 06:05 AM
I was sorry to find this out. I ordered Lego from this company and as I read other comments it’s clear it was a scam. The company confirmed receiving my order and promised to dispatch after 6 day I believe. No goods arrived they gave me a tracker number saying the items got lost in post. Offered my 41% refund. I insisted they send me what they had regarding Lego products. Made excuses that out of stock wrong colour not full kits etc. On pushing again I was told they had nothing with regard to Lego.
I will email them today and try and accept the 41%refund. I will see hoe that works out. I am glade I did not pay a lot of money out. What is the world coming to.
up votedown vote
Jennifer 08/16/2019 at 01:04 PM
I ordered running shoes, received the same messages, and received a scarf!
up votedown vote
Rona 09/17/2019 at 08:04 AM
I tried to order a Hobbs coat discounted to £50 from the website www.swhomeloans.com. I found it easily through google, while searching for a coat.
As soon as I'd made the purchase, I realised it was a scam. They advertise Barbour on the header to the website, but don't sell any Barbour clothing. The name of the website did not reflect what the site was selling. ('Home loans?') Their FAQ answers were suspiciously worded. The confirmation email I received on my order was partly in Chinese.
I checked out some reviews and saw that the person in charge of swhomeloans runs multiple 'bait and switch' websites - scam retails that pretend to own items they do not possess, then they send you some cheap trinket weeks later and claim they were out of stock of your item, and do not refund you.
I asked them for a refund within two hours of purchasing, but they debited my account regardless and did not reply to my messages when I demanded to know why. They also billed me more than I believed I was paying for, and added a transaction fee.
For some reason, my purchase showed up as coming from 'shopzoop', a completely different retailer that sells sports gear. From a glance, the website looks legitimate, but a quick google search shows that 'Shopzoop' is owned by the same scammer (cs4@customercenterhome.com) and that they are using a false address in London. (They claim to exist at an upmarket department store in Hackney, which is actually currently owned by a company called BCP interiors.) (see...Read more
up votedown vote
Andrews 09/20/2019 at 08:22 AM
I ordered shower head and I received shawl.
Yes it's a scam!
up votedown vote
mj 04/30/2019 at 07:10 AM
Same happened to me, I should have knows they are a scam , https://www.timberlandonshops.com I bought two pair of shoes, haven't received them after 7 weeks. Their website is down and they don't respond to emails. Why does Instagram app (not users) suggest sales that are fraudulent?
up votedown vote
P Crabb 05/02/2019 at 04:49 AM
Paid for ET Games Pucket frantic wood game. Received very business like acknowlegement of order requesting that I be patient with delivery.
Game never received. Do not order from this site it is one big scam with money down the drain and them laughing all the way to the bank!.
up votedown vote
Report #158463 05/03/2019 at 12:28 AM
Dear customer,
Your order has been successfully paid. We had received your order.
We will process your order as soon as possible.
It usually takes 1-7 business days to process your order in the factory, and then will sent out ASAP, please wait patiently.
The information of the payment is below:
Product Information: HP Sprocket Portable Photo Printer, print social media photos on 2x3 sticky-backed paper - red,1
Payment No.:PS1903292153300058
Credit Card type:master
We will...
-------------------
The item which was delivered on 18 April was not the HP Sprocket printer. It was an artificial jewellery ring. This is fraud I want the printer or full return of $60 which was charged to me including the shipping chargesand the conversion rate
Url / Website : xelectronicsshow.online/hp-sprocket-portable-photo-printer-print-social-media-photos-on-2x3-stickybacked-paper-red-p-5.html
Pseudonym : xelectronicsshow
up votedown vote
Report #158812 05/06/2019 at 05:06 AM
First this
Dear customer,
Your order has been successfully paid. We had received your order.
We will process your order as soon as possible.
It usually takes 1-7 business days to process your order in the factory, and then will sent out ASAP, please wait patiently.
The information of the payment is below:
Product Information: RM Williams Mila Boot,1,RM Williams Lady Yearling,1
Payment No.:PS1903251615077147
Credit Card type:visa
We will ship your goods as soon as poss...
-------------------
Thought I ordered RM Williams boots. Should have know too good to be true
Goods never showed.
Will report to my bank .
Dodgy dodgy
Pseudonym : RM Williams
up votedown vote
Gina 05/07/2019 at 02:57 AM
i also got scammed, ordered boots got a fake Gucci scarf.. do not order from these guys it is a scam
up votedown vote
Report #158988 05/07/2019 at 06:22 AM
Dear customer,
Your order has been successfully paid. We had received your order.
We will process your order as soon as possible.
It usually takes 1-7 business days to process your order in the factory, and then will sent out ASAP, please wait patiently.
The information of the payment is below:
Product Information: Kenneth Cole Unlisted Men's Stun-Ner Oxford 4UNcTgso,1
Payment No.:PS1902230336117531
Credit Card type:master
We will ship your goods as soon as possible. If t...
-------------------
i order shoes and ivw got a tiny fake lv wallet
up votedown vote
Bunnybowls 05/07/2019 at 11:06 AM
i have orderd 2 bowls with bunny motive. what i got was so bad that i had to call a lawyer if i had the with to open it. i send it back but never recived an answer for the produkt i wanted or my money. The shop where i orderd it is gone too.
up votedown vote
JaneenC 05/08/2019 at 12:43 AM
Yes, definitely a scam. Ordered some Skechers, money debited. Received a "crap" cheap old bracelet (supposedly Cartier - Yeah right!). Now only offering me a 39% discount - BUT I have to send the bracelet back beforehand. Just waiting for the next email from them - which, probably, will never arrive.
up votedown vote
vlads 05/09/2019 at 07:18 PM
Ordered Aldo shoes and received a fake Gucci belt. Total scam!!!
up votedown vote
Ravvanelli 05/15/2019 at 09:03 AM
same happened to me: ordered three jackets on 08.04.2019 - site poloralphlaurenashops.com (advertised on facebook) for $110 (ok I understand that there are no polo jackets at this price, but I thought good copies of casual wear) yesterday I received gucci belt (with the check inside the box for 4980 HKD which is something like $638. Anyway gucci belt does not look original to me, after I wrote to them received an e-mail offering to keep it and 35% refund///but don't think You can trust this fraudulent sites to give You a refund that could be more fraudulent activity with the credit card. Regards, Nuri. Baku, Azerbaijan
up votedown vote
Report #160277 05/15/2019 at 09:21 AM
Dear customer,
Thanks for your email.
We're really sorry about this,the express company mixed up the package with others after we check.
We planed to resend the item to you,but sorry that we can not resend as there is no stock after we checked.
How about you keep it? you can give it to your friend or family as a gift.
Then we will apply to give you 35% refund if you keep it.
Do you think that's OK?
Looking forward to your reply.
Sincerely,
-------------------
this e-mail come to me as an answer to me complaining that I received something that I did not order: gucci belt, instead of 3 jackets
Pseudonym : poloralphlaurenashops.com (facebook)
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Pdogger 05/20/2019 at 09:37 PM
Yep I was a victim as well. Ordered a pair of RM Williams boots for $70 and received a fake Cartier ring worth $20. Email the bastards and got no response.
up votedown vote
Report #161085 05/21/2019 at 05:55 AM
On 2019-03-28 03: 31: 51.0 I paid 45.87 USD on scarpaeshop.com.
On 2019-03-29 05: 30: 00 from cs4@customercenterhome.com I recieved a message:
“Dear customer,
Your order has been successfully paid. We had received your order.
We will process your order as soon as possible.
It usually takes 1-7 business days to process your order in the factory, and then will sent out ASAP, please wait patiently.
The information of the payment is below:
Product Information: CRUX WOMEN'S (FALL 2017),1
...
-------------------
I got a fake ring instead of my shoes
Url / Website : scarpaeshop.com
Pseudonym : scarpaeshop.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
joachim 05/22/2019 at 06:27 AM
I was also scammed. I ordered 2 pairs of timberland shoes only, and I received a fake Cartier ring one month later. I wrote them to complain, they replied 2months later to say that i can keep the ring and they will offer 30% refund. I knew it was another scam they planned and so I didn't continue the conversation.
up votedown vote
Vanessa 05/22/2019 at 10:49 AM
Ordered a trash can never received it, I knew it was a risk because the price was $12.00, that's the only reason I took a chance.
up votedown vote
Katrina 05/25/2019 at 03:38 AM
What a scam. I ordered 2 x pair of shoes and received a cheap scarf. I have been incontact with them and they say they will give me 42% refund. When i said that I would be taking the matter futher if I didnt get a full refund they keep on increasing the refund %. I am not letting this go and they know it. Will post the outcome in the future.
up votedown vote
Report #162012 05/28/2019 at 12:18 PM
Advertised on website for sale of scapa boots. Two delivery emails were sent with a false tracker. No goods received.
up votedown vote
Marjolaine 05/29/2019 at 06:32 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Lily 06/05/2019 at 11:40 AM
Yes we have been cheated by Chinese peepholes... usually they are from Shenzen or Guandgong but they obtain VAT numbers & trade registrations in UK, Europe or Cyprus without living there: see the easy HM Revenue & Customs applications online in UK for instance...
So some web sites like Tradersoflondon.co.uk and Spd.htp.de and many others can sell cheap apparently "original stuff" but only got data mining from credit cards.
Email received from this chinese peepholes create false impressions of helping you monitoring the process: cs2@customercenterhome.com, auto1@servicecentervip.com, etc.
But you are already stolen of your money without any refund.
Game Over
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 06/05/2019 at 12:20 PM
Not much more to do that reading these advices :-((((
https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/best-practices/what-should-i-do-in-case-of-scam/
up votedown vote
Neil Osgood 06/06/2019 at 06:14 AM
I ordered Loake shoes but they sent me Gucci sunglasses. Have told me to keep glasses and they will give me 30% refund.
I have advised my bank who will deal with the dispute if I return them.
Postage will be £16 and I have googles the return address but it appears non existent.
3 days after ordering, I received a call from my bank informing me that someone was trying to clone my card. (no proof it's them but I'd be willing to put a bet on it) I now have a new card so they can't refund the money back to that card and I'm not giving them my new details even if they do refund (which I doubt very much they will) I'll just put it down to experience and my stupidity.
up votedown vote
Report #163878 06/11/2019 at 05:18 PM
Catherine
Mon 10/06/2019 15:18
Dear customer,
Thanks a lot for your patience.
We are glad to inform you that the goods have been shipped.
We have sent your order by EMS(Royal Mail), the certain shipping time depends on the different countries.
The tracking No. is: LL329799656CN
Please check the status through the link:
https://www.17track.net/en
Please wait patiently, too.
Please note to check your spam box, because maybe the email will be there.
Best regards!
T...
-------------------
ordered goods and was debited £30 and £10 shipping no goods arrived and they keep sending me messages saying to track my parcel but this wants to add chrome extension bar
Url / Website : thedigitalbookplace.co.uk
Pseudonym : thedigitalbookplace.co.uk/contact_
up votedown vote
Sharon 06/17/2019 at 01:36 PM
so still no goods and the tracking number for post office is fake so if you down load the extension link i guess they can hack your computer
up votedown vote
vanesa 06/14/2019 at 10:09 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #164536 06/16/2019 at 02:09 AM
claims to sell Desigual bags at special rates.
-------------------
Avoid at all costs. They are scammers. Ordered three bags, and received some shitty, knock off scarf instead.
Url / Website : desigualashop.com
Pseudonym : desigualashop.com
up votedown vote
Naomi 06/19/2019 at 05:54 AM
Yes 100% scam ! I bought some shoes on a website , looks completely legit until I received a weird email confirmation, with lots a grammar mistake etc never received anything . I contacted by bank straight away ! How can we stop this !? This was advertised on Instagram!
up votedown vote
Report #165710 06/24/2019 at 05:36 AM
Sold me a pair of shoes for £35 and i recived a ring with an invoice for £7.50
-------------------
Scam website with active email as im still in conversation with them, trying to request a refund, they said they want the product back and will give a 39% refund.
Url / Website : hotvbuy.co
up votedown vote
Annina 06/25/2019 at 12:29 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #166680 07/01/2019 at 12:20 AM
Promote sale of Boots and shoes
-------------------
Was charged twice and nothing delivered - HUGE SCAM
Fraudulent email : cs5@customercenterhome.com
Pseudonym : customercenterhome
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
stihlranger 07/16/2019 at 12:09 AM
yes, ordered 3 pairs of shoes, was sent a lovely scarf? wtf?
Sorry our freight company made a mistake lol
offered 32% refund, um no!
still in discussions with them
up votedown vote
John Smith 07/17/2019 at 07:15 AM
also operates as www.toysloy.com
up votedown vote
Report #170043 07/22/2019 at 05:44 PM
The address is for a sainsburys store and phone number is dirchester hotel,i stupidly ordered trainers from them,email is fake to
-------------------
Robbing scamming twats
Url / Website : vivmm.com
Pseudonym : Ffnoo and vivmm.com
Telephone : +448085776037
up votedown vote
DIM 08/07/2019 at 06:13 AM
ME TOO. THEY HAVE TAKEN PAYMENT OF £80 FOR TRAINERS FOR MY SON AND NOT DELIVERED THEY ARE NOT RESPONDING. BIG SCAM
up votedown vote
Ouzolil 08/07/2019 at 07:44 AM
Just received necklace not ordered, should have been mobility scooter.
payment taken, tracking number sent. Cannot contact.
up votedown vote
Pm 08/26/2019 at 07:38 AM
I've ordered some shoes for my son and i haven't got anything. They got extra money from my account from a chinese account. Big scam.
up votedown vote
Report #170455 07/24/2019 at 10:24 PM
The scam was for 3 pair of shoes $35.00 usd each 110$ total
-------------------
I would like my money back
Url / Website : vipvahg.pw/index.php?main_page=contact_us
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Read b4 you buy 08/04/2019 at 12:27 PM
Glad I read your reviews before my parents ordered any thing. Cheers guys
up votedown vote
Report #172279 08/06/2019 at 07:03 AM
Joebrowns outlet clothes/shoes the whole thing !!!
-------------------
ordered Tee shirt - sent worthless ring !!
Url / Website : joebrownsoutlet.com
Pseudonym : joebrownsoutlet.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Caro 08/09/2019 at 07:53 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Vicki and Rod 08/09/2019 at 08:39 PM
My husband and I ordered Hoka running shoes. They were a bargain so ordered 2 pair each. Yes, as one person said the email we received was full of grammar errors and read like it was from China but the site we ordered from read like it was from England, needless to say we received a pair of sunglasses for our $200 odd dollars. Why do they even bother sending anything when it is a total scam. Buyer beware!!!!! If it sounds too good to be true it probably is.
up votedown vote
Holly 08/10/2019 at 12:07 AM
I looking for boom
up votedown vote
Paula 08/20/2019 at 09:36 AM
Hello,
I ordered a jacket, one men's T-shirt and one women's T-shirt on your site “Ralph Lauren” on August 3rd. I waited for 17 days for an order that came from China yesterday, not my order, but a $ 5 ring. Mother fucker. I know it is not an originary commodity and I can see right now that there are too many lawsuits against them, why i didn’t see before order. It's not little money I paid for clothes 35 € it's not small.
We need out them on all black list which exist.I am so angry I want kill them
up votedown vote
Report #174500 08/21/2019 at 10:34 AM
I bought a pair of sandals supossedly on great discount, I payed $30 USD, I received on the post an Immitation ring "Cartier".
-------------------
I found this link by an image posted on a Friend's Facebook timeline by a friend of his. There were at least 10 different websites, I boughnt at www.keendd.com and my husband bought from another site which was supossedly The north Face, he still hasn't got his delivery yet.
Url / Website : keendd.com
Pseudonym : keendd.com
Telephone : +8619620924186
up votedown vote
Report #175488 08/28/2019 at 04:15 AM
they deduct money from my visa.
I do not have any idea about my order after 3 days from the order.
there is no any contact details.
-------------------
how can I solve this?
Url / Website : kpshop.club
Pseudonym : kpshop.club
up votedown vote
Report #175964 08/30/2019 at 05:07 PM
I buy 3 pair of shouse that cost $110 i didn't receive them.
Url / Website : lwttrp.top
Pseudonym : lwttrp.top
Telephone : 2083503037
up votedown vote
Roland 09/03/2019 at 02:20 PM
I orderdshoes and got a necklace. Why the bull?
up votedown vote
Report #176551 09/03/2019 at 06:55 PM
Kupiłem spodnie warte 400 zł (Europejski styl Amerykański męskie spodnie Luźne słynnej luksusowej marki pu skórzane spodnie zamek Hip-Hop black hole slim ) a o otrzymałem prawie po 3 tygodniach podróby okularów Gucci za 7 dolarów!!
-------------------
Uważajcie ludzie
Url / Website : poczta.wp.pl/k/#/mails/show?id=f2dde37f5b30c603d3fd2a50&label=5
Pseudonym : cservice4
up votedown vote
bluedawn 09/04/2019 at 10:24 AM
I ordered a Kanken rucksack. I told them I wanted to cancel my order as after I ordered it all seemed dodgy. They promised me it was on its way and I started getting lots of 'track your order' emails saying it would arrive soon. A parcel arrived and it was a fake Gucci scarf. Now they are not contacting anymore
up votedown vote
Maciej 09/05/2019 at 01:59 AM
Kupiłem spodnie za 400 zł otrzymałem Okulary Gucci podróbka za 7 dolarów ! nie ma jak odzyskać pieniędzy
up votedown vote
Report #176889 09/05/2019 at 03:41 PM
This website is dodgy. ordered black trousers and received a fake gucci scarf type thing.
-------------------
http://www.newburtonsaleshop.com
Url / Website : newburtonsaleshop.com
Pseudonym : newburtonsaleshop.com
up votedown vote
Report #177927 09/12/2019 at 11:08 AM
Dear customer,
We have received your order which is paid successful.
We will process your order as soon as possible.
It usually takes 1-7 business days to process your order in the factory, and then will be sent out soon, please wait patiently.
The information of the payment is below:
Product Information: Philips TurboStar Technology Airfryer, Digital Interface, 1.8lb/2.75qt- HD9641/96,1,58.79
Total Amount: USD58.79
Payment No.:PS1908020854112597
Credit Card type:master
...
-------------------
I never recieve the 2 air fryer I ordered, it's been over a month now.
Fraudulent email : cs3@customercenterhome.com
up votedown vote
Patricia 09/12/2019 at 11:10 AM
Yes this is a scam internet company, it popped up on my Facebook page.
up votedown vote
Officer 09/13/2019 at 09:29 PM
Yes it’s scam! I fell for it too, will be taking matters to the police. Lawyers can’t do anything but the police have more powers to act on these scams. They will have to work with the police in what ever country the scammers and hackers come from. They don’t realise every Laptop, computer, phone, pads and tablets is monitored by every law enforcement in the word. My full refund of don’t go pass go and straight to prison
up votedown vote
Report #178239 09/14/2019 at 01:42 PM
selling shoes taking our payments and never send the items we purchased
-------------------
i want me refund or the shoes i ordered the website was call special field faded olive mens shoes
Url / Website : lwttrq.top
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jabato72 09/14/2019 at 02:24 PM
Juguetesyjuegos otra fachada.
Same scam
up votedown vote
Rose 09/17/2019 at 03:16 AM
Yes, another victim of this scam. I ordered Merrell trainers for my son and got a fake Gucci belt supposedly worth 4980 HKD yeah right!
Delivery address from Guangdong China. Complete scam. What’s alarming is that it seemed to be a normal European internet site, the name didn’t come up in any scam forum I checked probably because they change the name and close the sites on a regular basis. .
i won’t be asking for a refund as I fear they’ll rip off my bank card. Will be canceling my card too. Would be great to hear that this lot have been stopped...can’t believe this scam’s been going on so long!!!!
up votedown vote
kuni 09/23/2019 at 04:28 AM
I ordered the following products and got the message, but they sent me a sunglass.
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
cservice4 2019/09/06 18:30
Dear customer,
Congratulations on your successful purchase of our ultra-low-cost limited promotional products!
Product: Ryzen5 16GB 256GB SSD PCIe 1TB HDD 15.6 HP ENVY 15 x3606CE56PA-AAAB Office,1,7580.00.
Total Amount: JPY7580.0.
up votedown vote
Report #179937 09/24/2019 at 11:56 PM
Web site selling Pandora Jewellery, I paid $190 AD and received a fake GUCCi scarf
-------------------
Web site stats genuine Pandora and certified supplier.
Url / Website : jewelleryshop-au.com
up votedown vote
Robbed 09/25/2019 at 09:46 AM
Yeah we have been done £98 is it just me or is every crap country around the world on the make is it any wonder racism is on the up when all these people live for is to scam people from "wealthy"countries were not all rich but these low life just think they can help them selves to our hard earned cash ,why don't they just send there citizens here and take the benefits like every other low life country does "over run" from inside and out
up votedown vote
Report #180280 09/26/2019 at 04:13 PM
I ordered North face back pack and other items and received a Gucci cap. They kept emaling back saying I need to return the cap before they can give me a refund. Or I could pay for the cap and then they could process the refund immediately. I was not even half tempted to do pay for something I didn't want... They kept coming back to me with more money off that stupid cap.
Be warned - if it looks too good to be true then it will be,unfortunately.
It was through facebook, passed on by a friend ...
-------------------
I'll find that facebook site and warn others.
up votedown vote
Report #180462 09/27/2019 at 03:52 PM
Selling furniture which is not delivered.
-------------------
Dining chairs ordered did not arrive. Instead a pair of fake designer sunglasses arrived. Company would not refund for the dining chairs or pay for return of the unwanted fake sunglasses.
Url / Website : budmo.co.uk
Pseudonym : Big tree toys
up votedown vote
Ms T 01/03/2020 at 10:23 AM
Same issues as above
up votedown vote
MUGGINS 10/03/2019 at 11:13 AM
I have been done too :(
up votedown vote
Report #181860 10/06/2019 at 05:15 AM
They sell very cheap electric scooters
-------------------
Is it fraudulent?
Url / Website : ausafit.com/product/ddhlmtc
up votedown vote
lfranzin 01/05/2020 at 12:19 AM
ho ordinato 2 scooters e non sono mai arrivati
up votedown vote
Report #282582 10/17/2020 at 04:45 AM
Selling shoes that are not delivered
-------------------
Selling shoes that are not delivered but have a Royal Mail track and trace number that appears legit.
Fraudulent email : bestservice@customercarefor.com
Url / Website : gb.ecco.com
up votedown vote
Amanda 10/30/2020 at 01:11 PM
bestservice@customercarefor.com
SCAM SCAM SCAM SCAM
up votedown vote
LCR83 11/09/2020 at 02:39 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #143167 05/09/2024 at 10:29 PM
I have been scammed.....amazed how come they can create adverts via facebook as well.