SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
debora.anastas68@gmail.com +320460214625

Date10/16/2020
Fraudulent emaildebora.anastas68@gmail.com
Telephone+32 460 21 46 25 (ou 00320460214625)
Scam contentsBonsoir

Je vous remercie d'avoir répondu à mon annonce, elle est encore disponible en vente au prix de

€1600 . C'est une voiture OPEL CORSA 1.2 TWINPORT ENJOY 5P de l'année 2009 , km88750 réel au compteur avec un contrôle technique OK moins de 2(deux) mois véhicule roule tous les jours embrayage vidange et tous les filtres frein avant et arrière pneus neuf facture à l'appui véhicule qui consomme peu. Vous n'aurez aucun frais de réparations à prévoir après l'achat. J'ai procédé à sa révision complète dans la semaine du (25/09/2020) passé, avant sa mise en vente, elle n'a jamais été accidentée, ne présentant ni bosse, ni rayure comme vous pouvez le constater sur ses photos Tous ses papiers comme: sont à jour. ( le Car Pass, le Certificat de non gage OK moins d'une (1) semaine , Certificat de session, Certificat d'acquisition du véhicule, les factures du dernière révision effectué, FACTURE DE CONTRÔLE TECHNIQUE)

je la vends pour des raisons de santé de mon mari , car j'ai pris le départ pour l'étranger.

je suis parti dans le but d'aller rejoindre mon mari qui est gravement souffrant et qui va se faire opérer bientôt. il souffre du cancer de gorge,mais tout juste avant mon départ j'ai pris le soin de confier ma voiture à mon livreur ,c'est lui qui se chargera de vous la livrer si vous êtes acheteur .

La cause principale de la vente est le besoin de financement pour la prompte rétablissement de mon mari ,là j'ai pris la décision d'en faire une vente à ce prix à toutes personne ayant la bonne moralité et pouvant être capable de bien l'entretenir . même si c'est difficile de me séparer de cette voiture ,je voudrais l'offrir à une personne qui pourra bien s'en servir et pour qui la voiture serait utile

Alors si vous êtes toujours intéressé veillez me préciser votre adresse exacte du lieu comme suit : Pour qu'ensemble vous et nous puissions convenir d'un RDV selon votre disponibilité afin de bien finaliser la vente sans aucun frais a prévoir pour la livraison.

( Nom,Prénoms ADRESSE ,Code postal , Ville , Numéro de téléphone GSM & fixe )

Quant à nous notre livreur est disponible pour qu'on prennent RDV sans aucun souci .

Les réparations récentes

-Les Pneus ont été changés

-Le CT est OK, fait le 25/09/2020

-La distribution a été faite

PS: Tous les papiers et factures sont OK elle seront remis en main propre au rendez-vous .

Le livreur est disponible pour un rdv demain .

En attente donc de vos coordonnées de livraison si acheteur.

Cordialement .

SPECIAL BOOKER Mr. Geraud DUMEZ

Tel: +32 460 214 625 / +33 756 827 394

Email: transport.dumez@hotmail.com

Hello

I am sending you this e-mail to inform you that I have recovered from Mrs Debora Anastas a OPEL CORSA 1.2 TWINPORT ENJOY 5P + (all the papers of the car) + the bill of sale + a legalized photocopy of his identity card, which is currently in our Transport Truck. The car has been registered in your name and will be forwarded according to your address according to the wishes of Mrs Debora Anastas

According to her, the routing should be made to the following address:

(Please confirm the accuracy of your address)

Following the reception of your delivery address, I inform you that I will come to deliver you the car and all its papers in orders to know:

-The car pass and the pink paper

-The European certificate of conformity

- The certificate of assignment with the parties concerning the seller completed and signed.

- The corresponding non-pledge certificate

- The updated maintenance book.

-Technical control

- All bills in support.

- 1 certificate of a new one (1) week date delivery insurance

- 1 legalized copy of my identity document (that of me the delivery person responsible for this delivery)

- 1 a legalized copy of the identity document of the owner to secure the transaction.

- A legalized copy of your vendor's ID for your warranty.

Steps to follow for delivery to Your Address

1 - You must bring a valid ID or passport that you will present for the deposit of the signature on the deed of sale already pre-established on your behalf for delivery to your home . This is a departure from security measures to avoid possible delivery errors.

2 - Concerning the payment of the car I inform you that from the 1st JANUARY of this year the law on the road safety strictly forbids the carriers to take money in cash at the customers at the return of the delivery this because of the many cases of aggression, robberies, robberies recorded in recent years. I tell you that I am also a victim.

For this reason I no longer accept the cash in cash on me for deliveries.See well that in case of accident or rob on me the deliveryman, I bear the responsibility for cash money that you will give me back.

You should also know that this way of paying does not present any trace of payment for you who are the buyer and is not secure. Moreover according to the law, it is also formally disadvised to make a purchase in cash for purchases of material goods between two individuals because there is no record of payment towards your seller .

For this I just contacted "Mrs Debora Anastas " who also announces me that she does not want to be paid by check to avoid any check without funds. In this case, she totally agreed that we proceed with a "Western Union deposit" on her behalf.

This method of payment is very secure and also allows to have proof of payment for all purchases of goods between individuals.

3 - HOW TO GET SECURED Western Union DEPOSIT

You go to an Western Union branch near you and you will just give them the money in cash ( €1,600 ) and the Western Union is delivered to you on the spot a receipt (Receipt of the deposit) with a confidential secret code which secures your deposit.

It is this Western Union Money Order Receipt and the secret code that you exchange with me against the car at delivery to your home after trying and checking all the papers.

4- A KNOW

In case the car does not suit you after trying what I doubt, you simply return to the Western Union agency with the Western Union Deposit Receipt and your secure secret code to withdraw your money without paying any fees. so I turn around with the car.

As long as you do not give me the SECRET SECRET CODE your money stays safe at Western Union and no one can touch it. You will give me this Western Union Money Order Receipt and SECRET SECRET CODE after trying and rolling the car if it suits you.

5- To have Western Union mandate please send a message (E-mail) to Mrs Debora Anastas to ask her current contact information:

(Name ...........; First Name ............; Address ..........; City ......... ... Postal Code .........; Country ..............) in which you will prepare this Western Union Money Order Receipt in an Agency and that you will exchange for the car to 4PM

​​
M. Geraud DUMEZ

I AM AT YOUR SERVICE 24 H / 24

Tel: +32 460 214 625 / +33 756 827 394

= I send her an email back for her information and this is what she said. This last email was with alot of red vlaggssss==

Hello

Mr DUMEZ sent me an email with my contact details and for Western Union you just need to go to a Western Union agency closest to you with the 1600 € in cash and your valid ID you ask to make a Western Union send they will give you a form that you will fill out according to my details that you will give them + the 1600 € and they will give you in return a slip on which you will have a confidential code to block your money and it is this code exchange you for the car after having tested the car and checking all the documents of the car, You do it in the name of my spouse who is with me given my unavailability to go to recover the money at the end of the sale of the car

here are the coordinates

Last name: .............................. BASANK
First name: ........................... CIHAN
City: .......................... Istanbul
Country: ........................ TURKEY
Money order name ....................... Western Union
Amount ...................... 1600 €
Mandate fees: ........... You deduct them from the 1600 € because I will not want you to spend more than the 1600 €

According to my information, there are currently two types of billing for the costs of a Western Union transfer:
-Western Union transfers to a loved one or a relative which costs very less (50 €) for an amount of 1600 €
-Western Union transfers by merchants or for purchases which will cost you 20% of the total amount (300 €)

PS: If you mention that it is for a car purchase at the Western Union agency they will tax you and make you pay the commercial fees so to avoid this at the Western Union agency just say it's for a reason family i.e. you send the money to a member of your family
Please keep me informed as soon as you finish preparing the mandate or call Mr DUMEZ to confirm it.
cordially
Comment / ReviewThey posted a Opel Corsa on autoscout24 for 1600€ it was too good to be true.

I send a mail to ask of it still available. I got the first emails from the lady D. Then i got the second email from Dumez.

Thank God for this website, it cause of someones previous report I was positive it was a scam.

The second scam email
transport.dumez@hotmail.com

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Jam 02/24/2021 at 04:32 PM

      transport.dumez@hotmail.com
      +32 460 214 625 / +33 756 827 394
      duverbe.nathalie@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Holland 03/15/2021 at 05:49 AM

      Yesterday I received the same emails about a blue chevrolet matiz and I suspected in the first email that this is not real. And when Mr. Dumez send me an email asking me to pay through RIA deposit I said NO thanks.

      Reply
    • Report #342430 03/22/2021 at 10:45 AM

      Sale of a camper-van at a ridiculously low price.
      The add was registered using a site of a regular car dealership. I called the dealership, they confirmed the add wasn't theirs and that they have no camper-van for sale.
      But on the other hand I have been communicating with a person called Veronique Chiron through the contact me functionality of the website (see attached pdf).
      -------------------
      The story seems highly unlikely as the price for the camping-van is ridiculously low. She also quotes one price on the add and quotes an even lower one in her emails. She is not answering my questions for clarification on the low price of the vehicle. She is pressing a lot for information and I imagine if I kept this going a deposit would be asked.
      She has already proposed to have the vehicle shipped using transport.dumez@hotmail.com. +32460214625 +33756827394.

      Fraudulent email : chironveronique@hotmail.fr
      Url / Website : auto.lu/scripts/sql.exe?sqldb=auto&sql=voiture.phs&item=921474&c=50173
      Pseudonym : Veronique Chiron, Mr GIMEZ,


      Reply
    • Report #348975 04/09/2021 at 03:06 PM

      Bonjour !

      Suite à votre mail, Ma voiture a est toujours disponible. Aucun frais à prévoir. Tout est OK sur mon véhicule Toyota Hilux 3.0 Aut.Double cabine 4 portes à 5500€ Contrôle Technique OK. Carnet d’entretien à jour Tous les documents et factures sont à l’appuies.

      J'ai décidé de vendre ma Toyota Hilux à ce prix de 5500€ parce que je suis en déplacement actuellement hors du pays pour mon nouvel emploi et je dois m'acheter une auto très rapidement pour me rendre à ...
      -------------------
      Imi cere la final sa-i pun banii in cont Western Union si dupa aia vad masina!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

      Fraudulent email : chironveronique@hotmail.fr
      Url / Website : autoscout24.ro
      Pseudonym : veronique chiron

      Reply
    • Arpi 04/20/2021 at 09:57 AM

      Same happened to us today with a Nissan Xtrail. A scam be careful !

      Reply
    • Report #388120 08/27/2021 at 07:46 AM

      He tried to sell a car! https://www.autoscout24.ro/oferte/-982b63c3-362a-702c-e053-0100007ff8d7?fraud-report-success=true
      -------------------
      It is a scam!!

      Fraudulent email : transport.dumez@hotmail.com
      Url / Website : autoscout24.ro/oferte/-982b63c3-362a-702c-e053-0100007ff8d7?fraud-report-success=true
      Pseudonym : Geraud Dumez

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.