Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.bustopb.com cbeserviceorder@gmail.com
| Date | 10/13/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cbeserviceorder@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.bustopb.com |
| Scam contents | Selling products |
| Comment / Review | I ordered 2 boxes of screws they charged me and now I can not confirm my order or reach the page again
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #281402 10/13/2020 at 08:35 AM
Computer and electronics sale not received
Url / Website : uuvelir.com
up votedown vote
Peter 10/13/2020 at 10:25 AM
>> I will be following any INFORMATION you have on this ... If it helps I received an email from the SELLER ... perhaps it may be of HELP ?
up votedown vote
PeterD 10/13/2020 at 10:37 AM
The SELLER had a ***@163.com Account .. If that helps ?
up votedown vote
Report #281854 10/14/2020 at 02:45 PM
on line products for sale
-------------------
unable to get shipping status. prepaid for order. negative information found today on the internet
Pseudonym : bustopb
up votedown vote
S 10/26/2020 at 02:07 AM
Having same issue!
up votedown vote
udo 11/08/2020 at 06:19 AM
bought electronics by rsmarse.com in germany
payed with pay pal
no respose at all until now
up votedown vote
DustinV 10/22/2020 at 03:38 PM
Same thing happened to me, I ordered off of jsamgrade.com and now the site can no longer be reached. The seller had that same email @163.com address.
up votedown vote
IainT 11/02/2020 at 11:13 AM
I ordered on this website on September 27th, the paypal payment was taken 3 times. The item i ordered never came and the website has been taken down. I'm now in dispute with paypal as they only refunded me one of the three payments. The sellers paypal account was in the name of Hans Riquelme and the email address was qczzw2b0r1lzlqbgad6t@bk.ru
up votedown vote
Pissedoff 11/07/2020 at 09:15 PM
Same thing with me. Ordered from dvidwap.com 10/5/20 this email was in order confirmation. No communication, charged more than on receipt, no order arrived. Website now gone. Server can not be found.