Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.ravenoutlet.tk auto2@servicecentervip.com +442033712312
| Date | 07/07/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | auto2@servicecentervip.com |
| Pseudonym | fjallraven kanken |
| Url / Website | https://www.ravenoutlet.tk/index.html?language=en Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 20 3371 2312 (ou 00442033712312) |
| Scam contents | I ordered Kanken 15 "Laptop Backpack, 1.23.40 for 33.90 $ But what I received was a fake chartier ring jewelry |
| Comment / Review | I hope that deceptive people are quickly followed by the local police
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #141180 12/18/2018 at 12:55 AM
The site looks like it is the site of the company the north face and as if there is 80% discount on all the products
-------------------
The site charged me $ 62 for the stuff I bought at $ 32 I sent them mail twice and they did not answer back I also went to their site after two days and it was no longer
Url / Website : ejkgop.top
Pseudonym : Ejkgop.top
up votedown vote
Report #151977 03/08/2019 at 07:11 AM
Dear customer,
Your order has been successfully paid. We had received your order.
We will process your order as soon as possible.
It usually takes 1-7 business days to process your order in the factory, and then will sent out ASAP, please wait patiently.
The information of the payment is below:
Product Information: ZODIAC PLUS GTX,1,MOJITO,1,SCARPA/POINT 6 LIGHT SKI SOCK,1,GECKO WOMEN'S,1
Payment No.:PS1903080421061807
Credit Card type:visa
We will ship your goods as soon...
-------------------
I found their confirmations emails on scam detecting sites after the format of email seemed suspicious to me. Looks like we've benn scamed.
Also their email addresses:
cs11@customerservicehome.com
cs2@customercenterhome.com
Url / Website : scarpas.shop
Pseudonym : Scarpa
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Rob 03/08/2019 at 04:53 PM
This looks like a scam. All prices are exactly 70% off, all shoes are available in all sizes, social network links don't go to any accounts, the English on the rest of the site (contact us, shipping etc) is quite bad. Luckily we realised just before putting our payment details…
up votedown vote
sanuich 03/09/2019 at 04:44 PM
I made an order and didnt received any email. Total was 45 USD but they withdrawn two transactions 53 dollars each (about 110 USD total) from my card. And descriptions of payments had no any conneted with my order.
It is 100% cheating
up votedown vote
B 09/05/2019 at 07:54 PM
auto2@servicecentervip.com is the clue, A SCAM. you will not get your money back. contact your bank, police and local consumer agency
B
up votedown vote
dassman fadil 09/05/2019 at 11:14 PM
after my peyment I born nothing he does not answer even the email
up votedown vote
gabriella 11/02/2019 at 05:33 AM
The same happened to me.A Real FRAUD.I hard to block my credit card
up votedown vote
Report #160403 05/16/2019 at 05:27 AM
Order No.: 251697
Seller website: electronicsflagp.info
Payment Date&Time: 2019-04-26 16:43:41.0
Amount: 48.12 USD
Payment No.: PS1904261643414585
Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
Please note "EPL*FUZENGHSI" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller...
-------------------
It's a scam. I received a parcel that is not the one i ordered online. I trusted that site it was fraud thru the Facebook posts. I want refund on my money.
up votedown vote
Miguel González 05/28/2019 at 12:13 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Alex 12/12/2019 at 04:57 PM
Ordered new boots. Website looks real but something doesn't sit right when it comes to the confirmation e mail. It doesn't look like usual confirmation e mails.m
up votedown vote
JOHN 12/14/2019 at 02:48 PM
I suspect I was scammed by (auto2@servicecentervip.com). Having ordered two guitars for just over $100. Seemed to good to be true. Probably was. I will contact credit card for charge back if merchandise is not delivered as ordered. Also I ordered one time and on confirmation email I saw one charge and two more pending for same thing.
up votedown vote
Glendhalys 12/16/2019 at 04:44 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Kelly 10/06/2020 at 09:12 AM
I ordered 4 items of footwear. It looked legitimate as it was listed as a very reputable company. I believed after I received the confirmation email as it looked wrong. I then called the manufacturer who confirmed for me that I had no orders pending. Total scam.
up votedown vote
Report #164213 06/13/2019 at 12:07 PM
You have transferred 56.97 USD to bspelsavf.store.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The order details are as follows:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Order No.: 18981
Seller website: bspelsavf.store
Payment Date&Time: 2019-06-13 09:07:28.0
Amount: 56.97 USD
Payment No.: PS1906130907282353
Due to the f...
-------------------
I don't know what this is??????
Url / Website : bspelsavf.store
Pseudonym : bspelsavf.store
up votedown vote
Report #164768 06/18/2019 at 03:47 AM
www.diyworkshop.co.nz
cs@servicecentervip.com
auto2@servicecentervip.com
-------------------
Order a item through www.diyworkshop.co.nz didn’t receive what I ordered instead received a cheap ring. Emailed and messaged through page contact details no reply
Url / Website : diyworlshop.co.nz
up votedown vote
Report #165609 06/23/2019 at 10:44 AM
Fake online shop website
-------------------
Please find out about this website and help me to report this website the authorities.
Fraudulent email : cs1@customercenterhome.com
Telephone : 6910751019
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
KANTINANT 06/26/2019 at 09:16 AM
I ordered a backpack but I got a stupid ring! Please help me to get my money back.
up votedown vote
C 06/29/2019 at 10:13 AM
I have ordered 3 backpacks and got sunglasses! counterfeit for sure...
I'm still exchanging emails trying to get a refound. Very upset
the website is still live
up votedown vote
Cristiana 08/06/2019 at 10:07 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ekaitz 09/09/2019 at 12:17 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Joe 09/18/2019 at 02:35 AM
Yeah, it's a fake shop.
Also: http://www.hastriketroslagen.se . Same scam...
up votedown vote
sabine 09/28/2019 at 03:29 AM
habe eine Jacke bestellt und ein tuch bekommen
up votedown vote
STS 10/31/2019 at 01:03 PM
Fake shop - Sends wrong items - Stupid mails
up votedown vote
Luci 07/22/2019 at 08:18 AM
I ordered shoes on the truworths 80% off app on Facebook and it was confirmed by truworths its not their site
up votedown vote
S.j 07/29/2019 at 01:53 PM
I ordered car seat and got the confirmation of my order everything via email but after 23 days of long wait when i went to collect the item in post office the item which they sent was a Gucci scarf, i had paid 150dhs and also same time they deducted 196dhs from my a/c ,when i email them they said they just took 150dhs only.
Guys plz dont order anything from this site,they are just a bloody scam.
up votedown vote
Report #174646 08/22/2019 at 07:19 AM
You have transferred 63.34 EUR to activitravel.com.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The order details are as follows:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Order No.: 66
Seller website: activitravel.com
Payment Date&Time: 2019-08-08 20:47:26.0
Amount: 63.34 EUR
Payment No.: PS1908082047222786
Due to the fo...
-------------------
Hello,.I ordered for his website activitravel.com the shoes Nike Jordan Air Future (656503-031) but I saw that he is sending to me a wrong order because it came to me a hat instead of the shoes.
Url / Website : activitravel.com
Pseudonym : chen jian
Telephone : +8613642781465
up votedown vote
Roxana 09/01/2019 at 07:02 AM
Hello, I, also ordered something on this site, and I received another thing.. Very disappointed and sad..
up votedown vote
xanana. 09/01/2019 at 01:28 PM
Eu pedi uma cona e vieram 3!!!
up votedown vote
gabriella 11/02/2019 at 05:41 AM
It is a FRAUD.
up votedown vote
Report #175041 08/25/2019 at 03:01 AM
I bought vacuum machine through this add on Facebook, they charged me with $40 while they were fake website and i have been cheated.
-------------------
xintols.space is a fake website
Url / Website : xintols.space
up votedown vote
Report #175375 08/27/2019 at 07:32 AM
I bought a pair of Tommy Hilfiger sandals and i have received a Gucci Scarf...
-------------------
No way to contact, no information on the website about my delivery sratus... nothing... bad people...
Url / Website : americanworld.es
Pseudonym : Moxinglong
Telephone : +8619620924186
up votedown vote
Cantik88 09/24/2019 at 02:46 AM
Definately a scammer, my daughter ordered a KANKEN Classic Bag with payment and never got anything. Guys please don't fall into tricks, help spread the words.
up votedown vote
Report #182450 10/09/2019 at 10:17 PM
You have transferred 88.00 USD to ariatshop.top.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The order details are as follows:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Order No.: 700130216
Seller website: ariatshop.top
Payment Date&Time: 2019-10-09 01:17:27.0
Amount: 88.00 USD
Payment No.: PS1910090117275317
Due to the for...
-------------------
I sent an email asking when I would receive my order and was replied to by an automated email.
Url / Website : ariatshop.top
Pseudonym : Ariatshop
up votedown vote
gabriella 11/02/2019 at 05:18 AM
The same Thing happened to me. I ordered a bag and paid by credit card. At first they informed me that the order was not successful. Many hours later, at midnight, I received the strange email where they referred to a transfer of money on their account. Very similar to the above letter and without any mention to the Real order . A few days later a mail written apparently by service 13 confirmed the order. Another one asking again my address.....always service 13.....stil waiting....I had to block my credit card. A Real trick. Don t trust them. Signal them.
up votedown vote
railer96 11/14/2019 at 05:09 PM
I placed an order through the their "ariat store". Obviously was charged the amount. Today, 30+ days later i received a scarf. Definitely not the 6 pairs of shoes I ordered.
up votedown vote
VERONIQUE 11/18/2019 at 07:16 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Diane 11/19/2019 at 11:52 AM
I ordered for 3 pairs of boots & never received them. Email from them said it takes 10 - 20 days. Got a tracking # and called USPS but # has never been received in the US.
up votedown vote
Report #186284 11/08/2019 at 08:33 AM
Payment Date&Time: 2019-11-08 21:00:03.0
Amount: 85.74 EUR
Payment No.: PS1911082100030354
Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
Please note "HENGDATO CO" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.
-------------------
naively bought reduced clothing on italien website, then received payment confirmation mail by auto2@servicecentervip.com. looked fishy so i looked it up and the mail has been used for scamming a lot of times.
don't buy on www.someuinti.com!!!
Url / Website : someuinti.com
Pseudonym : someuinti
up votedown vote
Carlos F. Mena 12/03/2019 at 03:51 PM
I purchased a leather case for foldable glasses and have not received it yet. Please confirm my order for it. C. F. Mena
up votedown vote
auto2 12/07/2019 at 11:08 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
JP 12/10/2019 at 02:05 PM
I purchased items from Lugicoonline.com on Nov 13 2019. The charge on my credit card is from Hengdato Co. After noticing my order hadn’t shipped after three weeks. I tried to contact luigicoonline.com at service4@vinayotap.com but have had no reply’s. They have now duplicated my order and are trying to charge my credit card again. Fortunately I had canceled that card with my bank, reported the fraud, and I am currently trying to get the charge reversed. This is a scam!
up votedown vote
Report #194435 12/17/2019 at 09:29 AM
Order No.: 208056
Seller website: wholesale.raredvdmovies.com
Payment Date&Time: 2019-12-14 17:54:10.0
Amount: XXX.XX EUR
Payment No.: PS1912141754098
Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
Please note "EPL*SHOUGANTE LTD" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by th...
-------------------
do not provide right service and product
Url / Website : wholesale.raredvdmovies.com
up votedown vote
Report #198544 01/02/2020 at 06:23 PM
I have purchased two boots. Money transfer happened: 50. 31usd
-------------------
I have ordered two boots, price was more! It's a scam! I wrote them, no reply.
Url / Website : timberlandeuoutlet.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
pulse 02/11/2020 at 04:42 AM
I buy and never receive the boots
up votedown vote
Colin Wilson 01/15/2020 at 05:17 AM
Don’t use! Scam
up votedown vote
Report #204233 01/29/2020 at 05:43 PM
GLADEALS.COM
DKK.RED
auto2@servicecentervip.com
cs@servicecentervip.com
-------------------
I saw an ad for cheap doc marten boots online facebook. I ordered 2 pair at a total cost of $108 aud. I never received a tracking number. The website looked legitemate. When boots did not arrive I emailed and got the story that they were lost, did they want me to send them again. I said yes. They then said no more in stock and would refund me 30% because they had lost money too!!!
Dear customer,
Sorry for the trouble.
The item you ordered is promotional product,we have sold out the last batch of goods recently.
So the item you ordered is out of stock now and we can't send it to you again.
We are also helpless for the mistake made by the logistics company,we asked the express company to afford the lost for both of us,but they denied all of it.
In order to solve it as soon as possible,we applied 30% refund for you.
Hope we can understand each other.
Looking forward to your reply.
Best wishes.
Url / Website : dr.martens.com.au
Pseudonym : Dr Martens
up votedown vote
Report #208306 02/18/2020 at 04:41 PM
cheap gopro cameras, there is copy of it under this address
http://www.camerashomeby.com
-------------------
cameras are way too cheap, same email and phone number and address under other reported scams
Fraudulent email : online2020@live.com
Url / Website : camerasstyles.com
up votedown vote
Report #214322 03/20/2020 at 01:24 PM
Telephone number and address are inaccurate
-------------------
Nervous about buying from here. The telephone number and address is sketchy. Looked up address and it took me to an Urban outfitters in London
Fraudulent email : helpdesk@customerservicesglobal.com
Url / Website : brishoes.com
up votedown vote
Report #273132 09/15/2020 at 07:48 AM
Tried to buy some items thinking it is a genuine L.L.Bean web site and came to understand that it was a scam and a fake website. All they do is collect the credit card information and use that for other purchases for their own.
-------------------
Tried to buy some items thinking it is a genuine L.L.Bean web site and came to understand that it was a scam and a fake website. All they do is collect the credit card information and use that for other purchases for their own. Please look into this and shut these scammers off. Very sad we have to deal with such scammers in this hard time of Pandemic. They have several emails like auto2@servicecentervip.com and cs@servicecentervip.com and others. Thanks.
Url / Website : lbean.shop.com
Pseudonym : lbean.shop.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Sierra 09/26/2020 at 01:20 AM
They got me, I was all excited to get some early Christmas shopping done, but haven’t received any of my purchases and the website doesn’t exist.
up votedown vote
Report #280756 10/11/2020 at 03:56 AM
they scam with nike sneakers
Pseudonym : topfoot.top
up votedown vote
ISeeU 11/12/2020 at 12:30 PM
Using another website www.Owercostco.com, selling Dyson Hair products at 75% off black Friday deals. Was suspicious, googled the website, did not match. Googled the number +442033712312 which brought me to this website. Thanks guys!
up votedown vote
Sonja 02/20/2021 at 12:55 PM
I bought a Dyson hairdryer from this site black friday sale 75% off Tuesday november 10, 2020. Payed 62,72 euro´s and it was supposed to take 5 - 7 work day´s, fast shipping to my door in Iceland.
Haven´t heard from them since, today is 2. February 2021, so I guess this is scam and the people behind it thief´s.
up votedown vote
Report #351748 04/17/2021 at 04:32 PM
The order details are as follows:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Order No.: 1480418003525
Seller website: shoese2020.com
Payment Date&Time: 2021-04-18 00:36:46.0
Amount: 90.72 USD
Payment No.: PS2104180036466105
Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
Please note "ayleemzc.com" will be displayed on...
-------------------
from this site I was cheated with $ 100 for sneakers
Pseudonym : shoese2020.com.
up votedown vote
Alain ROLLAND 04/21/2021 at 06:10 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Sh 04/19/2021 at 07:55 AM
I ordered Dyson hairdryer and they sent me some sunglasses (fake raybans). the email addresses are all fake or with autoreplies. it's a scam.
up votedown vote
Report #352168 04/19/2021 at 08:32 AM
dyson hair dryers
-------------------
I waited over 2 months and finally got a pair of fake sunglasses. I had my suspicions when I started getting emails from some very random email address about the tracking number. they have used or stated multiple emails, none of which work if you reply back or try to email. The emails they have used are:
services@servicecentervip.com
cs@servicecentervip.com
service@estateagentsthailand.com
Fraudulent email : services@servicecentervip.com
Url / Website : dryer.salewinter.com