Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+330767783502 jobs.avpowerprojects.co.za
| Date | 10/10/2020 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://jobs.avpowerprojects.co.za Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | 07 67 78 35 02 |
| Scam contents | We Urgently!!! Looking for the General Workers, Cable Pullers, Assistants, Drivers, Security Officers Cleaners and All Sort of Workers to join our team. Our job is based on all the power stations to reduce the Load Shading across South Africa. Basic Requirements Must be willing to start immediately. Must have a valid RSA ID. Must be medically fit. Must be willing to work away from Home as Company Accommodation available. General Workers, Security Personnel, Office Cleaners, Cable Pullers, Artisans, Semi Skilled, Drivers and Others. To Apply please APPLY ON OUR WHATSAPP PAGE and we will send you our email address to send your CV and we will also give you your appointment Date to start working. Send us Your Names, Your Cell Phone Number and Your Job Title on our Whatsapp Page @ 0767783502 please make sure you don’t send us a large amount of Message on our Whatsapp page as our system may block you, Just send us only Your Names, Your Cell Phone Number and Your Job Title only. If our numbers doesn’t appear on your Whatsapp you need to save our numbers on your phone and try to click on this link to retrieve our whatsapp page. And we will immediately let you know if your job application is successful or not and we will also tell you further instructions to start working immediately. |
| Comment / Review | I've paid R200 for the medical drug test and I was supposed to be gicen a call on the 02 Of October regarding transport for the medical drug test and the medical test was scheduled on the 05 of October and after passing the test I was going to be refunded the R200 and start work on the 06 of October but i was never called or given any form of infor!ation regarding the drug test.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Dr Hoolgan 10/31/2020 at 02:37 AM
I paid for drugs testing and given dates from there the was no contact, please bring my money back cause I worked for that money.