Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
hr.emiratesgulfservices@gmail.com +9710527747119 EMIRATES GULF AVIATION SERVICES
| Date | 10/04/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | hr.emiratesgulfservices@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | EMIRATES GULF AVIATION SERVICES |
| Url / Website | www.emiratesgulfaviationservices.com |
| Telephone | +971 52 774 7119 (ou 009710527747119) |
| Scam contents | They scammers connect through legit job search websites. Ask for CV, say that they have seen your link and represent aviation companies. They further correspondence and then you suddenly get a very generous offer full of all expenses "soft copy contract". You will see that the logo is poor quality and same on the "company website" that is offering you the job. Direct employment with no interview and also no job role given to you - so that should ring the alarm bells. Also give details of the following: GOLF LINK TRAVEL AGENCY Address: Abu Dhabi Marina Area Breakwater, Corniche Road, P.O. Box 41818 - Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates CONTACT PERSON: MR. OMAR KAREEM, (Processing Officer) TEL: +971 5 2562 8944 Email: golflinktravelsagency@outlook.com CC: visa@golflinktravels.com Tel No: +971 52 774 7119 Email: info@emiratesgulfaviationservices.com Web: www.emiratesgulfaviationservices.com |
| Comment / Review | Quite convincing until you get the soft copy contract. If it seems to be "too good to be true", then it more likely is! Key points is that only an employer can request a work visa in the UAE - NOT a travel agent. Also - anything like this - request that they fly you out for a formal meet and interview - you want to see them as well! In these times these corrupt persons are preying on the aviation industry where thousands of persons have been laid off - be careful! This is the final email text asking you to contact the "travel agent" for you work visa. Dear XXXX Greetings from the EMIRATES GULF AVIATION SERVICES UAE. NOTE: We are Currently Conducting a direct hiring process, You have been offered the position in the contract by the EMIRATES GULF AVIATION SERVICES,After your CV was meticulously studied by our competent HR TEAM, Your Qualifications and experience were deemed satisfactory as to securing you the position, We have offered you, Hence There is no additional interview required. This is an Affirmation that your experience and qualifications were found successful for the requirements of EMIRATES GULF AVIATION SERVICES UAE. Please find attached herewith, relevant document containing the Prototype of your Contract Package for your perusal and approval. Upon review and acceptance of this Contract Package, sign on the last page and send us the scanned copy of the Acceptance (Last) Page. We congratulate you on your appointment and wish you a long and successful career with us. We are confident that your contribution will take us further in our journey towards becoming world leaders. We assure you of our support for your professional development and growth. However, you have to contact GOLF LINK TRAVEL AGENCY for the acquisition of your UAE Work/Residence Permit Papers which will enable you to legally live and work in U.A.E. Also send the signed Copy of the Acceptance page to the Travel Agency, through their contact details below: GOLF LINK TRAVEL AGENCY Address: Abu Dhabi Marina Area Breakwater, Corniche Road, P.O. Box 41818 - Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates CONTACT PERSON: MR. OMAR KAREEM, (Processing Officer) TEL: +971 5 2562 8944 Email: golflinktravelsagency@outlook.com CC: visa@golflinktravels.com Website: www.golflinktravels.com This is in line with the Expatriate statutory Law of UAE in compliance with theU.N. Anti- Terrorism Act. Also update us with the process between you and the Travel Agency in case of advice where necessary, and ensure you provide them their requirements quickly for the fastest process from their office. Also remember that any expense you make for the processing of your UAEResidence/Work Permit Papers shall be refunded back to you immediately you submit your expenses report/receipt to us via Email: Meanwhile, there will be a Mandatory Orientation/Training Exercise for allNewly Employed Staff which will take place within the Premises of EMIRATES GULF AVIATION SERVICES, and this Program will start 7 days on arrival for work sign-on. Should you require more information, please feel free to contact us immediately. Congratulations on your successful emergence! Dr. Steven Martin Human Resource Director EMIRATES GULF AVIATION SERVICES LMU No. 3, Next to National Aviation Cargo, Al Maktoum International Airport, Dubai World Central, P.O. Box 64490 Dubai - United Arab Emirates Tel No: +971 52 774 7119 Email: info@emiratesgulfaviationservices.com Web: www.emiratesgulfaviationservices.com
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.