SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
Ousykt.com

Date10/03/2020
PseudonymOusykt.com
Scam contentsselling fraudulent products
Comment / Reviewripping people off return address John Doe suite 111 1140 river road new castle DE 19720 other address on package 1960 s industrial RD SLC UT

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Carol 10/05/2020 at 04:09 PM

      Ordered miniature battery run chain saws. Hand held manual garden saw. No battery needed, just your own muscles &sweat

      Reply
    • Rita 10/09/2020 at 01:33 PM

      Just received my "Halloween/Christmas projector". Was supposed to have everything you needed. It's literally a piece of white plastic and some sticky backed foam hangers.

      Reply
    • DULE 10/19/2020 at 03:53 AM

      HE SEND ME WRONG WATCHES, I HAVE NAME FROM THEM ON PACKAGES TO MY ADDRESS, GOD HE IS THAT SCAMMERS STEALING STUFF WHAT PEOPLE ORDER FROM INTERNET. I got this name on my packages JOE DOE SUITE 111,1140 RIVER ROAD NEW CASTLE DE 19720,

      Reply
    • DULE 10/19/2020 at 03:56 AM

      WTF USPS DOING, THEY NEED BLOCK THIS ADRESSE FROM THEM FROM THIS scammer STEALING STUFF FROM US AROUND, AGAIN AND AGAIN, WHERE IS LAW

      Reply
    • Sue 10/20/2020 at 05:42 AM

      I ordered a battery operated stand that holds a Christmas ornament and spins it while you paint it. I received 6 plain tiny Christmas ornaments and that’s all for $12
      The ad was on Facebook and the internet

      Reply
    • Joe 10/23/2020 at 05:24 PM

      I bought 2 tops on a Facebook ad. Probably over a month ago and I got them but they are too small. But I can now find no way to return and get different size. Love the tops just too small!! Any ideas how to get a hold of the company! No receipt either!

      Reply
    • Karma 10/25/2020 at 12:16 PM

      Omg bought Children’s drawing light boxes for 45.00 and received the products that were worth fifty cents!!! Beware bought on Facebook. Sender was a Joe Doe in new castle Detroit. PayPal refunded me back. Seller wanted to give refund if I returned to a China address.

      Reply
    • negra 10/27/2020 at 11:08 AM

      I ordered the realistic teddy dogs @10.00 each and ened up with teddy dogs

      Reply
    • J. L 10/28/2020 at 10:30 AM

      I ordered three blouses from these people. Every one of the blouses are poor quality and one is so small I can't even button it. I emailed them to tell then and they replied that I need to take pictures of myself wearing the blouses to show them as proof. Who does that? Buyers beware!!!!! I may be out $95.00.

      Reply
    • Sheila 10/29/2020 at 01:32 PM

      what a scam!! I ordered a 360 bumper car and got 2 little toy cars. Then I'm reasonable for paying for shipping back to china. What a joke

      Reply
    • Barb 11/02/2020 at 09:27 PM

      I am not sure WHAT I ordered! Got 2 ugly cheap belt buckles- no invoice,nothing. Return address only! Will inform PayPal and hope they refund it!

      Reply
    • Maria m 11/12/2020 at 05:01 PM

      I ordered the Halloween pumpkin projector and it’s a thin white vinyl cloth with 2 stickers on the back to hold it up. No projector...

      Reply
    • Delbert 11/16/2020 at 05:31 PM

      I paid $44.90 to PayPal and ordered a dog bed from a place, he would not respond to my questions. Took me 17 days to receive it, it was vac packed and my husband took it out of package, it is a dog bed, no instructions on whether I can wash it or not. Not even stuffed good for the price I paid for it.

      Reply
    • Sharon 11/16/2020 at 09:16 PM

      I got a plush ram (ugly) and ordered nothing from Joe Doe.

      Reply
    • Chuckmatt530 12/09/2020 at 05:25 PM

      We received an item in the mail. A toy car. Never ordered it.

      Reply
    • Heidi 12/09/2020 at 06:52 PM

      Just received two watches in the mail from this company. I never ordered them. They are a brand called Mreurio & my correct name & address were on the delivery label.

      Reply
    • Nicky Name 12/11/2020 at 04:58 PM

      Definitely scammy.

      Got a round rug, nowhere near as nice as add. Then jammed into a small packet creating folds that will not come out. A sticker on the face side of the rug was on so securely that I need to scrap it of with goo-be-gone. Then was that area thoroughly to get goo-be-gone smell out. Rug not as pictured. Worth $2 and dented up., spent $30 plus $5 shipping

      Reply
    • Nicky Name 12/11/2020 at 04:59 PM

      Definitely scammy.
      Got a round rug, nowhere near as nice as add. Then jammed into a small packet creating folds that will not come out. A sticker on the face side of the rug was on so securely that I need to scrap it of with goo-be-gone. Then was that area thoroughly to get goo-be-gone smell out. Rug not as pictured. Worth $2 and dented up., spent $30 plus $5 shipping.

      Reply
    • rbn 12/14/2020 at 04:18 PM

      This is a scam!!!! I believe this was from a fb ad. I ordered an ice maker for $60 and received a .30 cent plastic cup!!!

      Reply
    • Sadt 12/14/2020 at 05:27 PM

      Just received one plastic cup. Nothing else with it.

      Reply
    • TiredOfScammers 12/19/2020 at 11:22 PM

      Just received a clothing item I have NOT ORDERED.

      The Return Address is JOE DOE, 1140 RIVER ROAD, SUITE 111, NEW CASTLE DE 19720.
      The package had my full correct address & dress size...
      The shipment was from California (USPS tracking #), the item was produced in China.

      Reply
    • Jackie 12/29/2020 at 09:30 AM

      received 2 pairs of socks from joe doe 1140 river rd suite 111 new castle de 19720
      package had my full correct address
      shipment originated from Springfield ny 11413 (usps tracking #), item was made in china

      Reply
    • Wanda 01/09/2021 at 06:31 PM

      I ordered two elevated cat bowls from a facebook ad thinking I was ordering from a legit company. When they arrived...very cheap looking...and bowls were difficult to easily to place in the holes. Wanted to inquire on who to do a return but the only return address was the Joe Doe in New Castle, DE.....same as some of you. I can't believe I fell for yet another ad on facebook. 9 out of 10 businesses that place ads on FB are like this. Item ends up coming from China...and then no way to contact them. Maddening!

      Reply
    • MRM 01/11/2021 at 04:52 PM

      I just received a package of miniature die cast train cars. I did not order anything from this company and never heard of it until I looked up the name and found all this info. I know this is some kind of scam but can't figure out what they are trying to do.

      Reply
    • Dawn Showalter 01/19/2021 at 03:18 PM

      How can I be sure I haven't ordered anything from this idiot? I received 2 wine openers that I didn't order. None of the names associated to this address, look or sound familiar. Am I being charged for these items? I'm confused and afraid of this crap.
      Any info would be greatly appreciated. Ty

      Reply
    • Marlene 01/23/2021 at 05:44 PM

      I ordered a sweat set in 2x and they sent me a small from Joe Doe New castle DE they took my 32.99 and now I can't wear it

      Reply
    • Steve 01/26/2021 at 03:38 AM

      The identity of this scammer has remained a secret until https://www.facebook.com/SKAMSPY found them.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.