Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
exbonds.com support@exbonds.com
| Date | 10/02/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@exbonds.com |
| Url / Website | https://exbonds.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Comment / Review | I write to report a company EX BONDS LTD with company Number 12485609 for an act of investment fraud. My name is CALVIN BARAKUR, an investor with the above named scam company On the 1st of September 2020, I registered with them on their website with address https://exbonds.com/ with username engrcalvin and and i deposited the sum of 215.74 Dollars using my Luno bitcoin account to carry out the transfer. According to their terms and conditions, anyone who invest will receive 4 percent daily returns for a duration of 50 days and that such an investor can withdraw his capital at any time but stand the chance to lose 10% of his investment (Please you can verify this by visiting their site at https://exbonds.com/). I applied for a release of my capital on 6/09/2020 in the tune of 228.68Dollars because i have an urgent need of accommodation to fix and requested that my capital be refunded through my Bitcoin Wallet and since then they have not released my funds, i have sent several mails but no response from them too. The only reason i was convinced to make an investment with them was because they are duly registered by you and they can be tracked in situations like this. Kindly follow up by communicating with EX BONDS with the view to investigating their activities and assisting in ensuring that my funds are refunded. Kindly find attached their certificate of registration as it shows they are registered with companieshouse.gov.uk Looking forward to your prompt assistance and feedback
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Calvin 10/02/2020 at 01:26 PM
Exbonds LTD is a scam company, I advice the appropriate authorities to clamp down on them
up votedown vote
Report #360293 05/15/2021 at 12:00 PM
exbonds.com
من دراین سایت عضو بودم بعد از یه مدتی بسته شد و یه سایت دیگه باز کردن
-------------------
exbonds.com
Pseudonym : Mohammad7624
Files for this comment