Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
sales@customercarefor.com service10
| Date | 09/30/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sales@customercarefor.com |
| Pseudonym | service10 |
| Scam contents | Commander Basket Adidas reçu lunettes rayban. Pas de réponse aux E-mail |
| Comment / Review | Arnaque
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #274232 09/18/2020 at 02:25 PM
[TID:1848823]Your Order Information,Payment No.PS2008040329181052
Dear customer,
Thanks for your order!
This is your order information.
Total Amount: GBP81.0.
Delivery Address: Rebecca.Millhouse, 39 Kniveton Park, Ilkeston, Derbyshire, DE7 5FD, GB, 07792148686.
Product: Ted Baker Arboretum Small Suitcase,1,26.00,Ted Baker Platform Sole Trainer,1,25.00,Ted Baker Metallic Trim Large Wheel Holdall Bag,1,30.00.
Your order is under arrangement, we will email you the tracking nu...
-------------------
I paid £81 on a credit card card but no reply when i email them.
Order was placed in june 2020
up votedown vote
JanJ 09/19/2020 at 10:17 AM
Initiate an immediate chargeback with your bank and state reason Services Not Provided or Merchandise Not Received (Visa) or Goods or Services Not Provided (Mastercard). Otherwise at some point they will send you a cheap counterfeit product you did not order.
I suppose the merchant's name on your credit card statement does not correspond to the shop's name. In this case you might claim Fraud with your bank.
up votedown vote
Johanna 08/25/2023 at 01:35 PM
Do not order items here. You get a worthless fake item. You will not get your money back!
up votedown vote
Report #277922 10/01/2020 at 11:09 AM
Facebook ad with 80$ discount on Nike
-------------------
I’ve ordered several pairs of shoes and never arrived or got a reply
Url / Website : shownkse.top
Pseudonym : NIKE website known as shownkse.top
up votedown vote
Pinkyg 10/28/2020 at 08:12 PM
I purchased a pair of Nike sneakers from Shownkse.top on the 2nd of October. Paid 28USD.
When the package came it contained a pair of socks . No sneakers. The website isn't there anymore and all emails I sent were undelivered.
I was scammed.
up votedown vote
CEDRIC MARIE MICHEL 11/01/2020 at 01:45 PM
I ordered 70 EUR Nike shoes and they sent me a pair of glasses. Now they don't answer and refuse to refund....
up votedown vote
Viorel Mirea 11/27/2020 at 06:48 PM
The email address is the same as in the scam: https://www.scamdoc.com/view/324501
up votedown vote
Key 11/24/2021 at 08:03 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Yasmina 04/30/2024 at 06:42 AM
Same here, this needs to be stopped!!!!! After a month they say the package is probably lost and since I have no guarentee, they can not fully refund the product
up votedown vote
Abii 04/30/2024 at 09:44 AM
Try contacting your bank and letting them know. You might be able to get a Chargeback procedure going:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #300510 12/05/2020 at 05:00 AM
Website www.nfclub.top resembles the official North Face website. You register, you order and they charge your account twice.
-------------------
Be aware of the suspicious domains.
Url / Website : nfclub.top
Pseudonym : The North Face
up votedown vote
Nik 12/07/2020 at 06:17 AM
Yes, defently this is a scam email and it needs to be stopped.
up votedown vote
Report #317401 01/16/2021 at 11:00 AM
Order dewalt combo drill set they sent me a
Pair of cheap sunglasses
-------------------
This is a scam based in China
Url / Website : dewerscs.com
Pseudonym : Service10
up votedown vote
harry 02/02/2024 at 01:36 PM
Definatley a scam site for ordered steaks from Maine Seafood . Frauditors !!