SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
scothowordprivatelivestockfarm@gmail.com +12899610770 Dr. Howard Scot Miller

Date09/27/2020
Fraudulent emailscothowordprivatelivestockfarm@gmail.com
PseudonymDr. Howard Scot Miller
Telephone+1 289-961-0770 (ou 0012899610770)
Scam contentsSystem file number: 9774918
Service Canada Center: 4745-Foreign Worker Recruitment Branch
Service Canada Officer: Williams Ethan
Opinion Expiry Date: 30-10-2022
“Please Note that Foreign Worker Must Apply to CYO for a Work Permit Prior To This Date.”
Employer Information:
EmployerID #: 2760431**
Company Name: Howard Scot Miller Private Farmhouse
Please take note of this number for future reference as this will help in the
processing of any future Foreign Marker requests.
Employer contact(s):
Company Name Contact Number
Dr. Howard Scot M +1 (289) 961-0770
Third Party Information:
Third Party ID#: 99613XX
Third Party Company: Barrister Cheryl Elliott Law Firm & Associates
2*.Please take note ofthis numberforfuture reference asthiswillhelp in the processingofanyfuture foreignMarkerrequests.
Name of Representative:
Contact Name
Barr. Cheryl Elliott.
Comment / ReviewIt is biggest scam

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #269893 09/03/2020 at 03:27 PM

      Dear, Dhiraj Sinha.

      After review of your documents, I am so much impressed and satisfy to offer you the post of my farm maintenance as I believe that I will be satisfy with your work and inter-personal relationship.
      It's never in my tradition to reveal the details and documents of my worker to anyone, but only to the authority, and in no doubt I know and I've heard much about your country and that is the reason I'm so much interested in you.

      As for the insurance ...
      -------------------
      The scammer sent me 75 pictures of the Farm and thanking me for showing interest in the job offer of Farm Management. I doubt that the scammer is using someone elses farm pictures. Moreover, the scammer offered me job without even interviewing me. Unfortunately, i shared the pdf copy of my passport and am troubled if the scammer uses it for any wrong doing.

      • Dhiraj 09/03/2020 at 03:39 PM

        Kindly investigate the scam so that the scammer doesn't trap others as they trapped me.

      Reply
    • Hamid khan 01/25/2021 at 07:32 AM

      Myself Hamid Khan IAM from Mumbai India dr Howard Scott Miller is froad company so please be careful

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.