SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
luvithair.shop service@valuelife.shop

Date09/29/2020
Fraudulent emailservice@valuelife.shop
Pseudonymluvithair.shop
Url / Websiteluvithair.shop
Scam contentsI purchased hair from this site. They took out my money immediately but never sent any type of confirmation email.
Comment / ReviewI purchased hair from this site. They said they were going to send a confirmation email. I neve received anything and it just didn't feel right so I called my bank within 15 minutes and cancelled the transaction. then I went to the "contact" email and saw it was a sham

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #274267 09/18/2020 at 06:38 PM

      They advertise wigs through ig , fb and shopify when the items arrive they are not what is advertised on the website I spent 56.00 and got a wig cap with three rows of hair on it when I complained to paypal they disputed my claim in spite of the seller website no longer being in existence

      Url / Website : tonyhair.shop
      Pseudonym : Tonyhair Texas wig

      • Loretta Lewis 01/11/2021 at 12:16 PM

        I got wigs from that website service@valuelife.shop and it wasn't what I ordered they need to be stopped.

      • Starla 01/17/2021 at 02:06 PM

        Same thing with me. None of the items was as described. My only options was to get a 10% refund or ship the package back at my on cost which cost more than what I paid.

      • Nasha 03/20/2021 at 02:13 PM

        Scammers

      • Sterling 03/23/2021 at 12:17 PM

        That is just awful ladies they also did it to me too Just straight-up thieves

      • Linda Lynn 04/03/2021 at 09:06 PM

        Same happened to me. DONT order wigs from valuelife!! The wigs I received were NOT what I ordered!!

      • Tonya 07/13/2021 at 10:10 AM

        I ordered a wig from them it was nothing like the one on the website they are some scammers sorry ass bitches

      • Tonya 07/13/2021 at 10:12 AM

        And the phone number is wrong

      Reply
    • Report #276219 09/25/2020 at 07:56 PM

      i bought hair on this site and all tht came is fake hair nothing not evem close to what the pictures show.delivery time is a sham..they r robbing people.
      -------------------
      This site is using pictures from a different site to make customers order.and wen the package arrives its all fake and u cn not gt a refund.

      Url / Website : wighouse.store

      • cynthia 10/21/2020 at 01:36 PM

        I haven't received my wig as yet, but if it turns out they have scammed me. I will definitely get my money back!

      • caresa 12/11/2020 at 10:47 PM

        This is a scam!! They sent a product but nothing like what the picture showed. Do NOT ORDER FROM THIS sight..

      Reply
    • onye 10/03/2020 at 03:23 AM

      I receive a hair from them, but it was not what is showed online and I can't even use the hair. I called the phone number they Listed, but nobody answered

      Reply
    • onye 10/03/2020 at 03:30 AM

      Yes i have received my order, but not the hair I ordered. I ordered two long hair, 10inch water wave, and two kinky African American. You sent me four long hairs and two bob Wigs. I don't like it, so let me know where we go from here.

      Brazilian 370 Water Wave Lace Wigs Short Human Hair Bob Wigs Lady Wig - black / 12 Inch / 100%(NORMAL) × 2

      Lace Front Human Hair Wigs For Women Yaki Human Hair Wig Glueless Kinky Straight Hair Frontal Wig - BLACK / 20 Inch / 100%(NORMAL) × 1

      High Density Water Wave 360 Lace Front Wig Pre Plucked With Baby Hair - 20 Inch / 100%(Normal) × 1

       BUY TWO GET ONE FREE (-$16.99)kinky African American Spiral Short Afro Curly Hair Wig for Women - Black × 1

      Reply
    • onye 10/03/2020 at 03:32 AM

      They never reply my email

      Reply
    • Scam buster 10/03/2020 at 06:09 AM

      They are on facebook offering false products and stealing other ppl marketing videos. They use the marketing video to influence buyers. They are under several other names. Just be aware, if it sounds too good.

      Reply
    • Teese Morris 10/03/2020 at 11:58 AM

      Fuck this company, this sucks. They sent me clown house wigs. Costume type mess. Omg.. I'm telling everyone....INEED MY MONEY BACK!!!! Just as fast as u took my shit. BASTARDS

      Reply
    • Gibbie51 10/04/2020 at 06:03 AM

      I purchased three separate wigs items from this company and,I didn’t receive a tracking number nor a phone number to contact them just a receipt from PayPal for my purchase, I reach out to them through email, it took them 24hours to respond and I am still waiting,I don’t like this company.

      Reply
    • really angry 10/09/2020 at 03:17 AM

      I received my wigs.
      Nothing like what they displayed on their website.
      I emailed and eventually was told I received my products.

      yes, I did receive my products but clowns would be horrified to wear what I received.
      I just keep emailing the company until they get sick of me. I'm over it now. I'm so over people stealing other people's hard-earned money. Something should be done about people like this. There should be a law or a rule that stops scammers. I know, why don't they get a real job like everyone else???? So crankuy

      Reply
    • Keys 10/10/2020 at 05:50 PM

      I purchased over $300 in products , I received a tracking number and my payment was supposedly made through PayPal but PayPal has no idea of the transaction, I think they’re sending that PayPal message themselves, however I didn’t get any product, no one is responding and I lost my money

      Reply
    • Mimi 10/12/2020 at 09:39 AM

      I ordered from them on 9/11/20 I got my order on the ninth of this month which is October. To say that the hair they send me is clown hair it would be a disrespect to the clowns of this universe because they would never be quiet with something like that. I ordered kinky hair I got straight plastic hair, something that looks like you found on the dolls head. I emailed them on the same day and still haven’t returned any type of communication to me. So sad. God don’t like ugly and if you are scamming people it won’t go well for you in the future. Because it’s my birthday month, I’m not evenGoing to sweat these bastards, those pieces of shit, those waste of sperm and eggs and I’m just gonna leave it at that.

      Reply
    • Rachela 11/17/2020 at 03:08 PM

      BIG TIME SCAM AND THIS COMPANY HAS SEVERAL STORE NAMES ON FACEBOOK WITH SPONSORED ADS!!!! the sponsored ads makes them appear legit to alot of people on top of there what looks to be very easy return policys, etc etc....i don't understand how fb hasnt caught onto this and PUT A STOP TO IT!!! theres also recently been a FUCK ton of new scams/scammers in the marketplace in the automotive section!!! Its pissing me off that fb isnt more on top this shit!!

      Reply
    • Priscilla 11/22/2020 at 09:58 AM

      They did the same thing to me i received my hair on 11/19/2020 nothing like what i ordered scammers am trying to warn people on Facebook to stay away from these fake Facebook sites.

      Reply
    • Beejay 11/24/2020 at 07:57 AM

      I ordered a wig and I was sent a wrong color. Very disappointed and to get a refund I had to send it back to China which cost the same amount as the price I paid for the wig. Just be aware of this, you can’t return back to the US seller and it’s at your cost. Still waiting for my refund from PayPal.

      Reply
    • Clara 11/29/2020 at 06:50 AM

      I was trying to pay for their 3 bundles $52.77 but for some reason, paypal wasn't processing my request. Nevertheless I still had doubts cos those deals were too good to be true so I went to the email they sent me and tried searching the website. Luckily, I came across these reviews and all I can say is wow! The reviews on that page looked so real bruv. Thank God I followed my instincts. Thanks guys for these reviews.

      Reply
    • Lady k 12/09/2020 at 12:01 AM

      I’m also having a problem with luvithair I recently purchased my 24inch wig as well and the payment was made via PayPal.well I did receive the confirmation of my payment from PayPal but the luvithair themselves are not saying anything ... what’s really going on who are these luvithair people?

      Reply
    • Lady k 12/21/2020 at 05:41 AM

      Fake hair I just received my order now

      Reply
    • MeMe 12/22/2020 at 08:43 PM

      My poor heart is broken! I literally thought the pictures and comments on the website were legit until I noticed that there were the same exact names and comments/pictures on another ad that popped up the NEXT DAY on my FB timeline. I literally spent hours reading through comments under their ad that expressed the company was a legit wholesale company and as I stated, there were actually pictures with people's profile. It is absolutely humiliating that people still find it in their hearts to scam folks out of their hard earned money, especially during these trying times. I have sent several emails and have not gotten any response. You live and you learn, but luckily it was processed through Paypal and I can hopefully get a refund for my money. SMDH

      Reply
    • Lynma 12/29/2020 at 05:54 PM

      Just received my order . It’s the worst wigs ever, what I ordered and what I got after waiting so long for delivery is very disappointing. Never again.

      Reply
    • vicky 01/04/2021 at 05:30 AM

      Victoria

      Yes i have received my order ,but not the hair i ordered so bad its cheating i really so sad never buy from onlie shop .

      Reply
    • scammed 01/04/2021 at 10:38 AM

      They are a scam placed an order never received my order contacted my bank and paypal to get my money back

      Reply
    • Veronica 01/09/2021 at 05:10 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Disappointed 01/28/2021 at 09:47 PM

      Its a scam. They use other people's products in the pictures and send cheap synthetic wigs.

      Reply
    • Mary 01/29/2021 at 12:59 PM

      Thus levitahair is big scam

      I purchase lace 5 different wing they sent extension attachment. They are thief believed me

      Don't order any thing from them .

      Reply
    • Report #341662 03/19/2021 at 09:22 PM

      customer,

      The following two solutions are for you to choose.

      No.1, If you agree partial refund, we can apply for you 20% of the total product amount as compensation.You don’t need to return the package. Do you accept?(If your partial refund amount exceeds 10$, We will return the amount before the decimal point)

      No.2,Return address:3rd Floor, Hongxiang Zhigu Industrial Park, Biankang East Third Ring Road, Xiabian Village, Houjie Town, Dongguan, Guangdong Province, China, 523000, Co...
      -------------------
      https://www.magicwigs.shop/order/59369-J16KVA24970
      This was my order. What i received was completely different. The wigs were very poor quality and made of plastic, not human hair as advertised. They were not even the same lengths or style. In order to get a full refund i need to return to China. I bought them from an outlet in Ontario Canada where i live

      Telephone : +8613460644043

      Reply
    • Report #383086 08/09/2021 at 11:37 PM

      I did not get what I ordered and no one is answering my emails because it says it isn’t going through and doesn’t truly exist.


      Reply
    • Trina 01/18/2022 at 04:23 PM

      Such a scam, I just got my 3 wigs but they should be apart of Halloween costume. I should have known it was too good to be true.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.