SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
support@consultationus.com support@consultationus.com

Date09/24/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@consultationus.com
Pseudonymsupport@consultationus.com
Scam contentsDid not receive, what was ordered.
Comment / ReviewDo not purchase from anything with this address.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • elizabeth cooksey 09/29/2020 at 02:25 PM

      I ordered a garden chainsaw. After three months and tons of emails inquiring where my product was they directed me to a shipping site to track item. It said item was in transit. Then one day I received a very small package that contained a small chain.

      Reply
    • sw5561 09/29/2020 at 06:31 PM

      I ordered a 4 in 1 Deep muscle massager. I have not received it after 20 days from receiving confirmation that it had been shipped. If do not hear from someone in the next 24 hrs. I will contact Pay Pal and request my money back and cancel the order.

      Reply
    • John 10/11/2020 at 10:13 PM

      I ordered their high powered 300x scope and got some cheap imitation that doesn't look anything like what they advertise and works nowhere near what they show, complete rip off

      Reply
    • Nancy Baldassaro 10/21/2020 at 06:19 AM

      I need to cancel my order and place a new one

      Reply
    • Raymone 10/21/2020 at 01:12 PM

      Hi good morning my name is raymone johnson and I order the 12 line machine months ago and I have not received my order yet please help find my order thank you

      Reply
    • BADIA JANAB 11/01/2020 at 10:56 PM

      my name is ( BADIA JANAB) / I DID ORDER WITH ORDER NO/ 3310 FOR FEW WEEKS AND UNFORTUNATELY DIDN'T RECEIVE ANY CONFIRMATION

      Reply
    • Report #293659 11/17/2020 at 09:45 AM

      It is a misleading advertisement and a fraud for stealing your money. I bought one of the products and immediately the amount was deducted and a sales tax was deducted knowing that in the state in which I live there is no sales tax and for more than three months I waited for the product and sent the company more than 30 emails asking to provide me with the tracking number and I did not get it and every time I was answered B Do not worry about the product on the way to you. I was surprised how more than three months the product was on the way to do he had two men, did the delivery take such a long period, and I asked them to provide me with the company's phone number, and I did not get any response. This is a major fraud

      Url / Website : isbestroom.com
      Pseudonym : IS-bestroom

      Reply
    • bobcat 11/20/2020 at 12:55 PM

      received rivots but no rivot gun .

      Reply
    • Report #295330 11/22/2020 at 01:14 AM

      Odered two floating mats one was 1-3 person and one was 3-6 person and months and months of emails saying they would send it nothing came
      -------------------
      I kept waiting for these items and they would say it was on it way and never did come in and I never did receive it.

      Pseudonym : embracenature

      Reply
    • Joe 11/30/2020 at 10:16 AM

      order a laser level did not received anything try to contact this website said it was a scam trying to get a refund not getting anywhere.

      Reply
    • volker 12/25/2020 at 04:46 PM

      at 10-3-20 i order a premium rivet tool set x1.order # 2657. never received.pay pal took 36.98

      Reply
    • Jose 04/11/2021 at 04:40 PM

      I ordered a telescope for 40 USD in August 2020. It never arrived.. They provided a false tracking number.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.