SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
hr@liqinvest.com +19706804106 Jessica Davies and Anabella Han

Date09/23/2020
Fraudulent emailhr@liqinvest.com
PseudonymJessica Davies and Anabella Han
Url / Websitehttps://cp.liqinvest.com/login
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 970-680-4106 (ou 0019706804106)
Scam contentsWorking agreement with job description. Account Manager type. Website where you perform so called manager task to get rewarded within the Employee dashboard. They ask to open a few bank accounts and one must be local. They request if the accounts have digital protection TAN and what the limit of the bank, eventually they try to get you to give them your credentials. If it doesn't work, they just log you out with no chance of getting back into the plattform, so make sure you record everything.
Comment / ReviewJust a scam for those searching for jobs during pandemic. Just watch out for LiqInvest, Jessica Davies from so called HR department

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • AMERICANO88 09/23/2020 at 06:19 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • pisusimo 10/13/2020 at 08:52 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Hey 10/15/2020 at 03:31 AM

        I've been contacted by Maria Roberts who offerred me a position as account manager for their company called Relifund. Funny thing I've never sent them my cv and I'm not barely qualified for this position. I've checked their website and I wanted to check if the pictures of CEO etc are real people, but it's not allowed to make screenshots.

        DEFINITELY A SCAM

        Reply
      • Rafael43 12/02/2020 at 08:21 AM

        I got contacted from hr@relifund.com, knowing something was wrong but proceeded anyway. Very high salary and you get the "job" without even an interview. At the training you do not get to see the face of the person, it's just him / her sending you links on youtube about cryptos. Contract above is the same, just with Relifund instead of LiqInvest. They did not ask about any credential at all nor ask for money, just screenshot of some random informations, maybe they will get to try something later on or after building up a trust relationship.
        First email was Maria Roberts, the "training" was Rebecca Richards. I guess it is the same person.

        Reply
      • A 12/07/2020 at 05:21 AM

        Complete scam. hr@relifund.com , Maria Roberts , offering Account Manager position for 3k a month. Did not apply, got the email offering the position, did not reply but somehow got a call (??) to my personal number from so said ''Maria Roberts''. It was dialed with this number: +442895814936 . Be careful:)

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.