Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
info@gulfnationalhospital.com +9710523447916 info@gulfnationalhospital.com
| Date | 09/22/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@gulfnationalhospital.com |
| Pseudonym | info@gulfnationalhospital.com |
| Url / Website | www.emigrationconstravel.com |
| Telephone | +971 52 344 7916 (ou 009710523447916) |
| Scam contents | The job offer to work on this offer. Requested an updated CV through the agency I am registered with which is Gulf Talent. AN updated CV was sent with my address and all contact info. A reply came saying no need for an interview. Just sign the last page of the contract and write the passport number. That gave me a kind of alert. When I went to fill out travel info, my laptop alerted me of an unsafe site. That made me stop writing these people. I noted on Internet that many people have been scammed like this. Please let me know if I can send you these letters from this company. so You can catch them. Thank you for listening. |
| Comment / Review | Dear Sultana Sattar Kazi This is a confirmation message that your experience and qualifications were found successful for the requirements of GULF NATIONAL Hospital U.A.E–DUBAI After successive evaluation of your Job Application, we resolved that your experience and qualifications would be a good fit to our workforce. We therefore inform you to accept this Letter as confirmation of your employment with GULF NATIONAL Hospital U.A.E–DUBAI Hence; there would be No Additional Interview required as You were selected for this position based on your previous work experience recommendation by our International screening department and your impressive educational accomplishments. Find attached herewith; relevant document containing your Employment Contract offer Package for your perusal. Upon acceptance of the attached Contract Document, sign on the last page and send it back to us a scanned copy of the Acceptance. On acceptance, You are obliged to follow the procedures as advised on your Employment Documents attached on this email by contacting EMIGRATION CONSULTANT TRAVEL & TOURS LLC UAE for the procurement and acquisition of your Residence/Entry Visa, Health Insurance Coverage and Emirates Medical License which will enable you to legally live and work in UAE, Also send the signed Copy of the Acceptance Last page to the Travel Agency, through their contact details below: EMIGRATION CONSULTANT TRAVEL & TOURS LLC UAE Email: info@emigrationconstravel.com Website: www.emigrationconstravel.com Telephone: +971523447916 (PROCESSING OFFICER)Mr. Gerard Adeel Fahad This Agreement is governed by the Expatriate Statuary Laws of UAE and GULF NATIONAL Hospital United Arab Emirates Note; Any Expenses you make in the process of registering your documents shall be refunded back to you ,Once we confirm the expenses report/receipt which you made for the procurement of your UAE employment traveling papers, which stipulates that you are ready to join the Hospital ,then we will prepare your reimbursement fund together with your Job entitlement benefits within 3-5 working days we confirmed the expenses receipt via email. Meanwhile, there will be a Mandatory Orientation/Training Exercise for all Newly Employed Staff which will take place within the Premises of GULF NATIONAL Hospital UAE-Dubai and this Program will start 7 days on your arrival for work sign-on,you will be introduced to your scope, duties and responsibilities. We look forward to welcoming you to the Hospital team and wish you a successful and rewarding career with us. Kind Regards Dr.Anderson Mendrika Human Resources Manager Address: Office Number 406, Ibn Al Thahabi Building 26, Level 4, Dubai Healthcare City,P.O. Box 2548, Dubai, United Arab Emirates Website: www.gulfnationalhospital.com Contact No:Fax +971526483058/Tel+971529624395 DATE: 14/09/2020 SOFT COPY OF GULF NATIONAL HOSPITAL U.A.E-DUBAI OFFICIA LETTER OF APPOINTMENT EMPLOYEE: SULTANA SATTAR KAZI Job Ref Number GNH/1835/416/AE 1.0 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY: GULF NATIONAL HOSPITAL U.A.E-DUBAI seeks to employ your service in our hospital and this document embodies the approved terms for the purpose of this contract and hereby congratulates you on your successful emergence based on detailed recruitment by our HR MANAGER. Further details are as follows:- 2.0 POSITION: You will serve as ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGER FOR the requirements of GULF NATIONAL HOSPITAL U.A.E with three Years (3) contract duration. RENEWABLE 3.0 RESUMPTION DATE: You would be expected to resume on site on the 5th of November 2020, Can be extended on Application. 4.0 SALARY: You will be eligible to receive $8,450.70 USD Per Monthly /Take-Home (Eigtht Thousand Four Hundred and Fifty Dollars, Seventy Cents) Tax Free, USD or AED equivalent depending on Home country and currency preference. Salary shall be paid on monthly bases. Work time shall be 40 hours’ work week for the thirty six (36) months contract term as such employee shall also be entitled to over-time allowance if employee work time exceeds the official stipulated hours. Salary shall also be liable to increments with time and employees' official promotions and position in service. 5.0 ENTITLEMENTS: All salary and expense figures shall be in Pounds (USD/AED) equivalent depending on employee home country and salary preference, (except where employee prefers currency on his/her local/home currency). Prior to resumption as inscribed above, you shall be expected to start your job processes by acquiring and procuring your necessary Employment Documents, Entry permit for Residence Visa/ Health Insurance Coverage and Emirates Medical License with the (EMIGRATION CONSULTANT TRAVEL & TOURS LLC UAE) on its earliest acquisition, you will receive all your due entitlements/ emoluments prior to resumption of duty to enable you settle Address: Office Number 406, Ibn Al Thahabi Building 26, Level 4, Dubai Healthcare City,P.O. Box 2548, Dubai, United Arab Emirates Contact No_: +971526483058 / +971529624395 Email: info@gulfnationalhospital.com Web: www.gulfnationalhospital.com all domestic necessities before embarking on project trip and avoidance of excuses leading to delays on your side. 6.0 CONSULTING PERSONNEL: You shall be expected to work lead a team of prime experienced personnel with the mandate to provide excellent services. 7.0 EXPENSES: Expenses incurred by the employee related to job before commencement of duties will be substantiated with receipts and the employer will reimburse the employee not later than Five (5) working days after submission of employee’s expense report and receipts. Accommodations will be provided for employee. Accommodation shall be of first class international standard same as accommodates GULF NATIONAL HOSPITAL U.A.E expatriate senior and management staff. Employer shall also pay for and provide complete meals for employee / (Family) as deem appropriate for period of contract. 8.0 TRAVEL: Flat rate travel/entertainment allowances shall be paid to employee by employer for each intercontinental trip. Travel shall be by economy class/ business class/first class. However for the purpose of commencement, the cost of travel ticket shall be paid in addition to travel/entertainment allowance. Cost shall be substantiated and shall be the rate charged at the Period/time of purchase. Employer shall also take care of employees' travel ticket including that of employees' family only on employees' early notification to employer that he /she is coming with their family and as shall be requested by employee. 9.0 MOVING EXPENSES: You shall be required to furnish us with your valid Employment Documents, Entry permit Visa/ Health Insurance Coverage and Emirates Medical License on or before the 25TH October 2020 and also to enable you receive your first one month salary upfront including your due entitlements/emoluments prior to your departure for services with the GULF NATIONAL HOSPITAL U.A.E –DUBAI The employee will be reimbursed by the employer for reasonable moving expense incurred only as a result of relocation or early termination of leases, storage charges; procurement of travel documents, immunizations etc. Reimbursements shall be paid not more than five (5) Working days from submission of report/and receipts as proof of payments. 10.0 MEDICAL EXPENSES: Employer will provide the employee with comprehensive health care for the term of contract, and follow-on care for injuries suffered during the term of contract for employee and family. 11.0 OTHER ALLOWANCES AND/OR BENEFITS: This shall be provided for as deemed appropriate, and will be paid by employer. Quality single or family housing, personal effects shipment and excess baggage allowances, free medical care for you and your family through the duration of contract. * Utilities Allowance: AED 3,600 (Monthly) *Travel allowance of AED 6,900.00 (Yearly) *House & Furnishings: AED 58,659 (Yearly) *Transportation Allowance: 15% of (Basic Monthly Salary) will be added to your salary. *Free Education for Employees children (Only if Employee is coming as a family) *Free Medicals care for Employee/Family (Only if Employee is coming as a family) *Furnished accommodation,2 Bed room flat for single and 3 Bed room flat for family status, will be provided. Kindly indicate if you are relocating to UAE with your family. 11.0 VACATION/ ANNUAL LEAVE: Employees' shall be authorized paid four times vacation during the term of the contract, to be used at the employee’s discretion after duly informing and receiving approval from employer’s management. Employees are also entitled to 45 days annual leave at the end of each calendar year. Employer will pay for travel expenses (i.e. flight tickets) and flat Rate travel allowance of AED 6, 900.00. 12.0 UPFRONT PAYMENT OF SALARY: Employees are to note that one-month upfront salary are paid as soon as they procure and process their Employment Documents, Entry permit for Residence Visa/ Health Insurance Coverage and Emirates Medical License through EMIGRATION CONSULTANT TRAVEL & TOURS LLC UAE and submit it to our Human Resources Department for Verification. All payment of Salary after assumption of duty in UAE shall be paid 100% locally as all employee has all rights to forward such payments to an offshore account provided by Employee. This is to enable you settle all domestic needs in your country before travel. As such no excuses will be entertained on assumption of duty relating to default, before you embark on journey to assume duty. 13.1 TERMINATION: Termination without Cause, Either party may terminate this agreement without cause upon Thirty (30) days prior written notice to the other. Termination for Cause Either party may terminate this Agreement for cause if the other party materially or repeatedly defaults in the performance of its obligations and has not cured such default within 30 days of receipt of a default notice specifying the default and the intention to terminate. NON-UAE RESIDENTS: It is our official rules that any expatriate coming to the UAE to work in GULF NATIONAL HOSPITAL U.A.E as a new employee, must first contact our Home Office Immigration Representative to process his/her Employment Documents. And you will fully pay all your immigration processing fees through EMIGRATION CONSULTANT TRAVEL & TOURS LLC UAE, to handle the documents processing in our local immigration. The agreement hereby binds Employer and Employee in that re-imbursements of the Immigration processing fees will be made fully to Employees upon presentation of Expense Reports and Receipts of Expenses. 14.0 JOB PROCESSING/ PROCEEDINGS: All employees successfully screened and recruited for GULF NATIONAL HOSPITAL U.A.E shall be required to furnish us with a valid UAE Employment Documents papers on or before the 25TH October 2020 as a proof of readiness to join the GULF NATIONAL HOSPITAL U.A.E team in the due time as stipulated above for your job resumption with us. Note: For GCC Citizens: If you are Citizens of GCC,You do not need a visa to travel to Emirates of UAE You should obtain employment HEALTH INSURANCE COVERAGE/ Emirates Medical License only . It is your responsibilities to contact our Migrant Agency and send them the last page of the signed acceptance However, for expatriate services employees who do not presently possess their valid UAE Entry permit Visa/ Health Insurance Coverage and Emirates Medical License, they are to make contact with the address given below for directives and assistance on the acquisition and procurement of their documents through EMIGRATION CONSULTANT TRAVEL & TOURS LLC UAE here. CONTACT BELOW TRAVELING AGENT, FOR YOUR ENTRY PERMIT/RESIDENCE VISA AND HEALTH INSURANCE COVERAGE DOCUMENTS PROCESSING EMIGRATION CONSULTANT TRAVEL & TOURS LLC UAE Email: info@emigrationconstravel.com Website: www.emigrationconstravel.com Telephone: +971523447916 (PROCESSING OFFICER)Mr. Gerard Adeel Fahad We look forward to welcoming you to the GULF NATIONAL HOSPITAL team and wish you a successful and rewarding career with us. Congratulations on your success, Human Resources Manger Dr.Anderson Mendrika GULF NATIONAL HOSPITAL U.A.E –DUBAI FOR ENQUIRIES: Please Call: +971529624395 EMPLOYEE SHOULD PRINT FILL/ SIGNAND AND SEND BACK THIS LAST PAGE TO US/ EMIGRATION CONSULTANT TRAVELS & TOURS LLC U.A.E VIA EMAIL ATTACHMENT Are you relocating to UAE with your family? _________OR Coming alone? ________ Address ___________________________________________________________ Nationality _______________________Telephone Number___________________ Employee Signature______________ Passport Number___________________
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Gereard Adeel fahad 10/09/2020 at 06:58 AM
Vérification