Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
ZJLogistics, 3979 E. Guasti Road, Unit A, Ontario,CA
| Date | 09/19/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | ZJLogistics, 3979 E. Guasti Road, Unit A, Ontario,CA |
| Scam contents | Ordered a mini chainsaw. 2 months later, all I got was a chain. |
| Comment / Review | I ordered a mini chainsaw. Two months later, all I received was the chain..I ordered this on Facebook. Facebook should keep scams like this off of Facebook. I will not order anything on Facebook again.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Linda 09/22/2020 at 12:37 PM
scamed on 2 rings, I demand a refund A/S/A.P/
up votedown vote
epicbush 09/25/2020 at 06:18 PM
Do you have the email for these folks? I need a refund and of course... this was a scame.
Thanks,
up votedown vote
ChristineS 09/22/2020 at 05:46 PM
Yes, we had the same thing happen. Such misleading and fraudulent advertising!
up votedown vote
JK 09/22/2020 at 09:18 PM
Ordered sandals. Wrong size, wrong color. When I ordered the company name was Spelley. When it got here, all Chinese characters and ZJlogistics in Ontario. Called them, they said it was not them. Uggh!
up votedown vote
SzQ 09/23/2020 at 11:20 AM
I ordered two hammocks advertised to come complete with stand. Received hammocks but no stands. Useless to me.
up votedown vote
Cheryl 09/23/2020 at 03:15 PM
Ordered clothing from what looked like a legit company here in the US. Items looked well made in the photo and I looked on the sight to see if these items would be coming from China and couldn't find anything. Once I received them a month and 1/2 later, I could immediately tell that the quality was bad. Opened 1 blouse and sure enough made in China.
Now returning them for credit. Has anyone been able to return and get their money back?
Shame on Facebook for allowing these sites to pull us in. Sometimes I think Facebook is the biggest scam artist out there.
up votedown vote
Carolyn 09/24/2020 at 11:41 AM
I was scamed! Totally false advertising , products where totally different than the advertised!!! Im calling my credit card for refund!
up votedown vote
EDDIE 09/24/2020 at 05:14 PM
I was scamed! Totally false advertising , products where totally different than the advertised!!! Im calling my credit card for refund!
up votedown vote
dissatisfied customer 09/25/2020 at 08:59 PM
I ordered the hand held chainsaw for 29.99 off of facebook. I recieved a chain, it is not what I ordered. How do I return this item for the one that I recieved and return this item? If not possible to return please send the hand held chainsaw that I ordered. If that is not possible please refund the money for the hand held chainsaw.
up votedown vote
epicbush 09/26/2020 at 10:18 AM
jeremiancuxkql@gmail.com
TimeZone is the company. Scam.
up votedown vote
Jon Maddocks 09/26/2020 at 12:21 PM
Definitely a scam
FACE BOOK SHAME ON YOU!!!!!
up votedown vote
Tram Thuy Ho 09/26/2020 at 06:46 PM
I ordered 2 portable BBQ stoves. 1 L 1 M size. I received the two grill tops, 1 3, 1 5.
Thats all I received, just the 2 tops. Total $75.98. Scam
pymt made 8 Aug 2020
up votedown vote
Britt 09/28/2020 at 08:18 AM
I got a package from this place without even ordering anything and it had 2 Trump hats, 3 Trump signs, a cheap gold and blue ring, and a sign with a cow that made no sense... idk where it came from but it was addressed to me and sent to my house
up votedown vote
Debbie 09/28/2020 at 02:29 PM
Ordered 3 sets of the things that slide down between the car seat and the console. It took about 3 months to get here. They're pretty decent, except that the cup holders are really small. Will hold a small paper coffee cup only. That doesn't fit our needs. No packing sheet in the package. Only marking on outside shipping label is this ZJ Logistics, at this address, but it doesn't seem to exist. $108 gone. Definite scam.
up votedown vote
Dawna 09/29/2020 at 10:31 AM
Ordered Halloween sweatshirts that took over a month to receive. Absolute garbage! Odd thing is we haven't been charged at all BUT I'm very concerned that they have all of my credit card information. The company was called OppsHappy on the website and today when i looked them up the site no longer exists!
up votedown vote
nyarlathotep 09/29/2020 at 05:27 PM
I ordered an oni mask from their ad on Facebook. $35 full face mask with detailed paint job. What I got was a $10 half mask that looked like a kid spray painted it. Shame on you facebook.
up votedown vote
Samantha 09/29/2020 at 08:54 PM
So I need help because I order to much stuff I received a swimming cap I did not order?? I can't figure out what it would of been instead!! What does this company advertise so I can jog my memory anyone know??!!
up votedown vote
ugly pinkdog 09/30/2020 at 06:13 PM
I received a plush battery operated pink dog toy that I did not order. I'm trying to contact these folks to get a return mailing label (yeah, good luck with that). As I can't find anything else to go on but the return address I emailed what was listed on the enclosed card: reply@emailcxs.com. There was also an address for their discount store at www.cheapiee.com. These addresses were of no help so far. If the item was sent in error, okay, sloppy employees. But at least give people a chance to contact when there is a problem. I honestly don't think I even ordered from this company. Completely confused and irritated.
up votedown vote
Randall 10/01/2020 at 10:28 AM
I got something that I didn't order as well. I wish the product I ordered months ago. I believe that the state of California needs to look into them. Please shut them down! I am willing to be apart of a lawsuit this crap (Scamming) has got to stop.
up votedown vote
Angry 10/01/2020 at 02:44 PM
The items I received did not even resemble what I ordered. Quality resembles the cheapest dollar store products, certainly not the high quality items I paid for. This company is a scam and now I see the address on the return address label is listed as vacant and for lease. Shame on Facebook! Shame on California! Do not purchase anything on Facebook unless you can verify legitimacy as this company uses many different names and the items are not as shown.
up votedown vote
Ana robles 10/01/2020 at 06:37 PM
I need to send back the product
up votedown vote
Kris 10/01/2020 at 07:34 PM
I ordered 5 pairs of Keen shoes
Didn't receive a thing. Tried to dispute this with my credit card company but no luck. Does anyone have a website or email address to get ahold or Reliable Kind Singapore?
up votedown vote
KADA 10/02/2020 at 01:25 PM
ZJLogistics is scam !!! There are not in 3979 E. Guasti Road, Unit A, Ontario,CA
Please contact credit card company and get the money back !!! and report to the police !!!
KADA is trucking company . and is not in 3979 E. Guasti Road, Unit A, Ontario,CA anymore!!
up votedown vote
Sherry Howle 10/02/2020 at 04:32 PM
I received two clothing items from you and I am dissapointed in them. I would like to send back as these items are not what I ordered. Please tell me how to send back and credit my account. Thank You. Sherry Howle
up votedown vote
Sharon galbraith 10/02/2020 at 08:27 PM
The firm I received was not what I ordered if these people keep sending things that don't fit aren't what we ordered we will go back to companies that are American . I received a look in jacket that I would never wear and can't send it back for a refund. Don't buy from this company
up votedown vote
David 10/04/2020 at 02:38 PM
I ordered camping chairs that looked really fancy in video, folded in to carrying container, had central anchoring point that let chair swing like a hammock. did not receive any correspondence or notifications about shipping. Told credit card company that I thought I was scammed and they refunded money to my account. Received 3 camp chairs after a month and a half that were folding stools about 6 inches off ground, Only a toddler could sit on them. At least I got my money back and have free chairs if I can find anyone with toddlers. Shipping label from ZJLogistics, 3979 E. Guasti Rd, unit A, Ontario, CA 91761
up votedown vote
Amy 10/05/2020 at 03:07 PM
I purchased a CoolAir personal space cooler. I followed the directions to fill up the water tank. Then let the filter soak up the water for 3 minutes . Then I went to plug it in & all of the water leaked onto the floor. I checked the directions again to make sure I followed them correctly & repeated the process. Water leaked again. I wrote the company listed on the mail pouch & waited. The letter came back Return to sender/Refused/Unable To Forward. I tried to call the # listed from Google search & it said # no longer in service. There wasn’t any paperwork included. I just want an even trade that works or my $ back now.
up votedown vote
Susan 10/07/2020 at 03:17 PM
I received 2 Tshirts and a jacket. All wrong size and colors. Cant find out where to return this stuff. This address doesnt work.
up votedown vote
edoka81 10/08/2020 at 03:39 AM
Hello! Help me!
It should be written here that if I did not receive the goods but the money was well reached?
I don't get an answer from them ...
I want my money back.
newtronserviceteam@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Gloria 10/09/2020 at 03:56 PM
I orders an around the earphones look nice when received it was plastic did even wrote sent the item have yet to receive a refund for $22 scam
up votedown vote
W.Nelson 10/11/2020 at 02:11 PM
I ordered a pair of sandals it took 6 weeks for them to arrive. Once I opened the cellophane package noted that they were nothing orthopedic like with a high arch of a flip flop sandal. There a piece of garbage that I wouldn't pay $2 for I was charged $25.97 this included $5.95? Handling and shipping With no information as to return. The return
address label is when googled is nothing more then a transporting facility....
up votedown vote
Gina 10/13/2020 at 02:59 PM
I ordered some sandals n they are no where near the size I ordered. The quality is horrible! Same thing everyone else is saying. I can't find a way to contact them! Almost $40! I am pissed!!
up votedown vote
Benjamin 10/15/2020 at 12:59 PM
Ordered Penn State quilt with Joe Pa on front ,got quilt but Joe pa isn’t on it
DONT ORDER OFF THIS COMPANY
YA CANT EVEN GET AHOLD OF
up votedown vote
John 10/19/2020 at 01:51 PM
I ordered an outside video camera, all I got was a 'sim card'.
up votedown vote
Ruth 10/21/2020 at 01:14 PM
Today I received 3 ugly dresses-2 child’s and 1 woman’s. The order date was 01/10/2020. I never ordered these dresses and can’t find out how to return them.
up votedown vote
Tere V (MTV) 10/25/2020 at 03:54 PM
Angry 10/01/2020 at 08:44 PM
The items I received did not even resemble what I ordered. Quality resembles the cheapest dollar store products, certainly not the high quality items I paid for. This company is a scam and now I see the address on the return address label is listed as vacant and for lease. Shame on Facebook! Shame on California! Do not purchase anything on Facebook unless you can verify legitimacy as this company uses many different names and the items are not as shown.
up votedown vote
Neetu 10/28/2020 at 02:26 PM
I ordered a beautiful silk dress and received a night gown type of kaftan in plastic looking fabric.
up votedown vote
PC 11/02/2020 at 12:17 AM
I just received the 5 battery operated candles. One came broken. How can I get it replaced and/or receive a refund.
up votedown vote
jad65 11/04/2020 at 03:18 PM
if you find let me know I have the same thing today.
up votedown vote
shame on facebook 11/02/2020 at 01:06 PM
Ordered 40 Christmas ornaments and 15 came as pictured (BUT VERY POOR QUALITY) and the others were just pictures of the ornament. Most of the 15 were broken because they were shipped in just a plastic bag. THIS IS A SCAM!
up votedown vote
Kbetz 11/02/2020 at 01:07 PM
Well guess I got the same scam!!! Product nothing what I thought I ordered!!! Stuffed dog n cardboard!!! Can't locate origins except made in CHINA! Nothing in package but cardboard and some fake fur oh and plastic bell around neck. Funny this is their adds have disappeared! Can't manage to get refund! Should have known!
up votedown vote
Mert 11/02/2020 at 01:53 PM
I received to small ugly dog toys. Nor what I ordered at all it’s a scam
up votedown vote
jmaureen 11/02/2020 at 04:23 PM
I ordered a Heavy duty stocking . They made it look like it comes with all the accessories but it didn't come with anything! I'm pissed! It's not even close to what they advertised! This company sucks!!!
up votedown vote
Darlyne planck 11/02/2020 at 05:45 PM
I received a package from you yesterday... it is not what I ordered... I ordered 3 handheld chainsaw and received 3 hand saws... my phone number is 7023763155... please call so we can clear up this issue.. Thank you... Darlyne Planck
up votedown vote
Eileen 11/03/2020 at 10:55 AM
I received 3 shirts I ordered and would like to return them.. my name is
Eileen Chimerine
PO Box 2250
235 Buckskin Way
Pocono Pines, Pa 18350
How do I return
up votedown vote
Pat 11/03/2020 at 11:07 PM
I ordered 2 wigs. Nothing like what I ordered. Two days later,I received the same order, not what I had ordered. Of course they charged me again. What a scam!!
up votedown vote
nums 11/04/2020 at 03:44 AM
I ordered and paid for a projector 24 May 2020 and still did not received the order
up votedown vote
Eleanor 11/04/2020 at 09:36 AM
EJ.
Ordered Christmas ornaments. They came. Look nothing like they did on Facebook.. on Facebook they appeared as glass ornaments. Very cute. What came was the ornament made from a rubbery material.. Fraudulent advertising. Want my money back.
How do I return ?
up votedown vote
yoya 11/04/2020 at 01:44 PM
I ordered some lights that supposibley changed colors, these lights are for a doll house. It's a joke first off all they don't change colors like the advertisement said they are so tiny that it's ridiculous. I will be sending them back to get a refund. Not happy with the purchase at all!!!!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Blanca Gomez 11/04/2020 at 04:14 PM
Order a 10 feet inflatable snowman a received a inflatable snowman costume
up votedown vote
Jennifer 11/04/2020 at 04:52 PM
Ordered glass masked Santa ornaments. They are cheap, flat, rubbery plastic. SCAM
up votedown vote
TonyTiger 11/04/2020 at 06:08 PM
Ordered a outdoor video camera and received a sim card. Original packaging is from China but return address is Ontario, Ca...? From reading all this, scam it is!
up votedown vote
WANDA GOFF 11/04/2020 at 09:31 PM
i got the same thing...does anyone have any info on how to get in touch with these SCAMMERS!!!!
up votedown vote
jimmy rushing 11/05/2020 at 03:36 AM
orderd a outdoor indoor sercurity cam and received a freaking sim card im freaking pissed I live in ont gausti is rite down the freakin street this is some BS
up votedown vote
Mickey 11/05/2020 at 11:26 AM
Otdered blind rivet tool no way this will work.not at all what it shows.on video
up votedown vote
Report #289006 11/05/2020 at 11:31 AM
Advertised electric chainsaw
-------------------
I ordered an electric chainsaw, waited for a month for a package to arrive and it turned out to be a little hand saw. I will never order anything off Facebook again.
Url / Website : zjlogistics.com
up votedown vote
Gina Salemme 11/11/2020 at 08:12 AM
I ordered 3 smartphone printers each came with 6 rolls of paper. They sent me 3 rolls of paper!!! No printers!
up votedown vote
Vartkes Kourouyan 11/16/2020 at 04:30 PM
I ordered a small hand saw, operated by a battery, all i got was a small handsaw! They have an "address" on the envelope, but I am not sure if it is a real one. The address is
ZJLogistics, 3979 E guest Road, Unit A, Ontario, CA 91761. I don't know how to return or refund my money.
up votedown vote
KAYE SCHLOSS 11/05/2020 at 02:43 PM
I TOO ORDEREDE A BATTERY OPERATED SAW JUST GOT A HAND SAW....
up votedown vote
KAYE SCHLOSS 11/05/2020 at 02:45 PM
I WANT THE BATTERY OPERATED SAW THAT I ORDERED
up votedown vote
Charlie 11/05/2020 at 11:54 PM
I received a small white tube of something and I didn't order this it in Chinese or Japanese writing on the tube. It looks like white out .???????
up votedown vote
Report #289270 11/06/2020 at 07:48 AM
Ordered a pair a jeans. They don’t fit and are of very poor quality. I just want to return them for my money back. Company refuses
-------------------
Ordered a pair of jeans. They are of very poor quality and the do not fit. The company says since I ordered this size ( I ordered the smallest size they had) they cannot refund my money if I send them back.
up votedown vote
Yvonne 11/06/2020 at 02:51 PM
I ordered a robotic sweeper that is supposed to sweep mop and vacuum. Not what I received and have not been able to get a satisfaction answer. Do not order from this company.
up votedown vote
Kat 11/18/2020 at 06:41 PM
Company keeps giving me the run around. They Offered a refund if $4, on a $41.98 pair of jeans. I have several emails from them
up votedown vote
who knew 01/22/2021 at 10:07 AM
Was wanting to return items that are NOT size I ordered - was hoping to get a larger size but now see am not the only victim ! Oh well $75.00 - UP IN SMOKE ! Guess I should have known better ! YUCK!
up votedown vote
Amy 01/24/2021 at 01:11 PM
My husband ordered couple pairs of lounge pants for me for Christmas. He went off other pants sizes of mine. They do not even come close to fitting. Company says they sent the size he ordered. No refund unless product is damaged. All they can say is sorry but we sent the size you ordered. DO NOT USE this company.
up votedown vote
Clyde 03/16/2021 at 02:28 PM
Got a CHEAP VEST!
up votedown vote
Bender 05/06/2021 at 03:11 PM
Items were misrepresented total scam by ZJLogistics
up votedown vote
Paul k 06/03/2021 at 03:37 PM
I just received three shirts i ordered all were too small I ordered 3X and they are all just barely a large
up votedown vote
Karen Akers 07/05/2021 at 06:59 PM
Need to return a pair of slip-on canvas shoes as they are so cheaply made, so much that I will never wear them! How & when can I receive a refund once I return them??!!
up votedown vote
janet 11/06/2020 at 03:46 PM
This Co. need to be investigated it's a scam Co. I purchase a purse falsely advertised under the Dooney & Bourke symbol. When I received the purse..No Dooney & Bourke purse. It came under a off the wall name, that I have never heard of.. This co is a hoax and a fraud...
up votedown vote
LINDA JO 11/06/2020 at 05:34 PM
ORDERED AN INTRICATE DOOR DECORATION. RECEIVED THE SUPPLIES TO MAKE ONE, AND NO INSTRUCTIONS. YES THIS IS A SCAM.
up votedown vote
Donnie 11/06/2020 at 05:59 PM
We ordered an 18" tall stainless steel firepit, when we got it today it was 4 3/4 inches tall by 4 1/2 inches wide. The customer service number they give you is PayPal. Money wasted!!!
This is definitely a SCAM!!!
up votedown vote
Marie 11/07/2020 at 08:17 AM
I ordered the led Christmas lights, buy 8 get 16 free, l only got 3 sets. I tried support, got mail daemon,
up votedown vote
Sherry 11/07/2020 at 10:41 AM
Why aren't their ads taken down? I ordered two outdoor DigiEye Wifi cameras, but all I received was two 32 GB micro cards. I have been e-mailing a "Mickey Chen" at Support@gladnessjoy.com and he continues to insist that I received what I ordered. What a rip off! I think I am going to drive over there and see what is really at their address.
up votedown vote
Ted 11/07/2020 at 06:22 PM
I ordered golf shoes, Waited months. when they arrived they were wrong size and both for the same (right) foot! Cannot reach anyone with the company.
up votedown vote
Diane O 11/07/2020 at 06:34 PM
Yes, this is a scam! I spent$140 for 20 Christmas tree decorations advertised as a three dimensional cute Santa in a mask. Got a dollar store rubbery flat item, not worth even a dollar. I'm a great grandma and these were for my 19 great grandchildren. I'm ashamed to sent them now. What a dishonest business! No more purchases from Facebook for me!
up votedown vote
Ann 11/08/2020 at 05:18 PM
Yeah, just ordered three pair of sandals. Bait and switch. Not at all what was in the photos....I’m pissed.
up votedown vote
Concepcion 11/09/2020 at 06:26 PM
I ordered rechargable chain saw. I recieved a folding hand saw. I too saw this on facebook, went to the web site,(no longer there). Paid with paypal, having problems getting my refund.
up votedown vote
betty demont 11/10/2020 at 08:27 AM
ordered 2 10 dollar gold liberty gold coins and one chain saw send me 2 play money and no saw
up votedown vote
tom 11/10/2020 at 12:12 PM
I guess facebook doesn't fact check what they put on their site when it comes to these products 444
up votedown vote
Judy Fooks 11/10/2020 at 03:47 PM
Today I received a 6", very cheaply made Santa, from this address, with no invoice or identification, whatsoever. It came to my address and even has my correct phone number. What is this all about? I have ordered nothing from this company. I have 2 orders to other companies in process and have contacted both, just in case. Does anyone know if this scam company is linked to any others that give the appearance of legitimacy?
up votedown vote
Joan 11/10/2020 at 09:53 PM
Today I received my Santa ornaments that were suppose to be glass. Instead I received very cheap rubbery type junk and no receipt in the box. Definitely not what I ordered or any where worth what I paid for them.
up votedown vote
Rebekah 11/11/2020 at 07:32 PM
Absolute scam. My mother ordered an ocean themed Santa that looked very well designed and constructed of beautiful materials on their Facebook video. The Santa appeared to be about 14 inches tall. She received a 5 inch plastic Santa in the mail that looked nothing like what was shown in the video. She got ripped off...going to the bank to dispute the charge immediately!!
up votedown vote
Paul C, Beck 11/12/2020 at 12:49 PM
Ordered a case for my phone and it came in broken. How do I return it?
up votedown vote
SFinch 11/12/2020 at 01:07 PM
Soooooooo pissed off.
I ordered a lovely Large Christmas Wreath and got a crappy shipped messed up box, no receipt and a maybe 6 inch cheapo Wreath that I could have made for &3 bucks at the Dollar Store ..........URGH! 2020 and this company sucks
up votedown vote
Brad 11/12/2020 at 03:01 PM
ordered a back up camra and did not get anything. they said it was delivered but I have been waiting and no mail
up votedown vote
DODO 11/12/2020 at 03:56 PM
Ordered a chain saw and got a hand saw, weeeeks later.
up votedown vote
George 11/12/2020 at 05:42 PM
i received A Chip from this Company i don't what hill is it and why they sent it to me I never ordered any thing from them befor .
up votedown vote
vlcox 11/13/2020 at 01:44 PM
vlc 11/13/2020
ordered candles for gifts look nothing like pics. very poor quality.how do I return?
up votedown vote
Mary 11/13/2020 at 08:07 PM
I ordered a 10ft snowman projector from this company for my front yard. Today, a package arrived that I did not order. It was an inflatable snowman costume. I could not be more disappointed.
up votedown vote
ljs6614 11/13/2020 at 08:17 PM
I ordered the 10 ft. snowman and they sent me a snowman costume. I want a refund. I found a legitament company to order it from. I was so disappointed! Wish there was a way to find out about the company before you order.
up votedown vote
Quinn 11/14/2020 at 03:03 PM
ordered a chain saw got a hand saw a cheap one at that
up votedown vote
Jarrett 11/14/2020 at 06:20 PM
Broken need refund or newone
up votedown vote
Maria Clark 11/15/2020 at 04:07 PM
This company is a sham. I received beauty cream which I NEVER ordered! Beauty cream from China?? Uhhhh. Waiting for my visa bill, so I can put in a claim.
Facebook is cluttered with Chinese false advertising!
up votedown vote
scamed 11/15/2020 at 04:48 PM
ordered mini chain saw got a small hand saw
up votedown vote
Adele Tucker 11/16/2020 at 12:31 PM
I ordered three christmas trees....I received 3 pictures of the trees
up votedown vote
Donna Collins 11/16/2020 at 01:35 PM
I ordered a long sweater and was sent a short sweater. Totally different than they were showing. I tried to call the 1805 number and it hung up. I need to return this item. I will contact the better Business Bureau if I do not get a responce.
up votedown vote
Georgia nice 11/16/2020 at 07:50 PM
Ordered a alumin flash light got a very cheap plastic one I want the one that I ordered not this 5.00 light it is like. nothing but scammers they need to get with the program in life
up votedown vote
Joe Blowinsky 11/17/2020 at 02:11 PM
On Sept 16, 2020, I ordered a cell phone camera telescope attachment that allegedly has a 10-300 power 40mm lens. A package finally arrive on November 16, 2020, but is a piece of junk and can't function as described. Definitely not as advertised. Filed a chargeback with Visa a couple of weeks ago. Z J Logistics is not the company that did anything wrong. They are merely a company that handles transferring products from China to the U.S. in the least expensive manner.
up votedown vote
Jan 11/18/2020 at 09:50 AM
I ordered a 500 piece jigsaw puzzle of Christmas trees and a puzzle mat.
I received a 1000 piece puzzle of a cat lying on a shelf of a book case.
No packing slip.
I do believe this is scam.
up votedown vote
Helen Saxon 11/18/2020 at 04:51 PM
No Good company
up votedown vote
tiki 11/18/2020 at 06:24 PM
Received a jigsaw puzzle that I didn't order.
up votedown vote
Maureen 11/18/2020 at 09:53 PM
Ordered a rechargeable mini chain saw from ad on Facebook and received a little folding hand saw. Scammers all the way.
up votedown vote
db 11/19/2020 at 10:43 AM
Horrible company.. do not let them do any tech support for any reason. They have horrible customer service, they'll give you attitude and hang up on you if you don't comply with them. Don't let them log into your phone via IP address, your bank account (ZELLE) or cash app. The manager and techs were rude, disrepectful and will use profanity towards you. DONT TRUST THEM👎🏾😡👎🏾
up votedown vote
buffalo chip 11/19/2020 at 12:24 PM
I ordered a hand held chain saw on FB marketplace. Two months later I get a hand held cheap saw.
up votedown vote
Mish 11/19/2020 at 04:59 PM
Received a tiny cheap plastic light up Christmas tree from this address. Any clue what this is about?
up votedown vote
Terrina 11/19/2020 at 06:03 PM
Ordered a mini chain saw.... 2 months ago got a small saw no chain saw NEVER WILL I order from Facebook
up votedown vote
Mellon 11/19/2020 at 08:06 PM
I didn't order anything, and received two snowman candles. Huh?
up votedown vote
Tra 11/20/2020 at 05:07 AM
I ordered phone case for my new note 20 ultra and it don't fit. Scam
up votedown vote
sdf 11/20/2020 at 11:11 AM
Beware of scams
support@24servicehelp.com
https://www.betterloverly.net/
up votedown vote
TND 11/20/2020 at 03:56 PM
TND
I received a package.
Contents: a roll of pressure sensitive printer type paper. Should have been a photo printer and three rolls of photo print paper.
up votedown vote
Cher 11/20/2020 at 04:25 PM
Really? Scammed me also! Ordered eagle wreath, received an envelope full of 100000 parts, ole,crippled cannot make it! SUPER SHAME ON FACEBOOK!
up votedown vote
Barb 11/21/2020 at 08:55 AM
I ordered a 3 foot Christmas tree and got a 3 inch tree.
up votedown vote
RWB 11/21/2020 at 04:52 PM
I ordered a phone case and it came defective. Tried the email for customer service and, of course, it is bogus. I don't understand why FB doesn't take down these scams.
up votedown vote
Sandy 11/22/2020 at 09:39 PM
I ordered mini chainsaw, received a manual saw. Scam!!!!!
up votedown vote
Dee 11/25/2020 at 12:27 PM
Ordered a 3’ nutcracker that was supposed to play music and light up and got a plain nutcracker that was about 10”
up votedown vote
Amanda 11/26/2020 at 09:13 AM
I ordered a baby swing for $28 USD. I only recieved a baby headrest. The return address on the package was: ZJLogistics, 3979 E. Guasti Road, Unit A, Ontario,CA. I ordered this through an ad on Facebook. I am very disappointed. The advertisement clearly advertises the baby swing, but when you order, you are only purchasing a pillow. I contacted customer support at: Bonnie (Support), email address- mariateaddie3565@gmail.com. I recieved a response telling me that I did not puchase the baby swing, only the baby headrest. This site is a scam! The website(at the moment) is Shankzan.com. They are falsely advertising a baby swing. The products come from China and the shipping address is a vacant building for lease!!!
up votedown vote
Ham 11/28/2020 at 03:33 PM
Ordered a mini chair saw....2 months later I go a pocket knife with a saw blade.....tried to contact them.......no avail ....I ordered thru facebook.....be careful folks...I will never order anything over facebook again
up votedown vote
Ann Parks 11/30/2020 at 07:10 PM
Ordered Sherpa shirt & sweat pants - XL adult size. - received XL child’s size - needless to say - can’t be worn - have no way to return them. No paperwork on the inside of pkg. will not order from FB again. Ridiculous. They need to check their advertising.
up votedown vote
maria 12/01/2020 at 04:39 PM
Scam! I ordered Bartop Arcade that can play 2 players and recd a small small arcade with 2 remotes-advertisement scam!
up votedown vote
Peggy 12/04/2020 at 03:05 PM
Facebook ad showed Dooney & Bourke leather handbag sold by QVC. I ordered it, and 56 days later, received a cheap counterfeit vinyl bag. Return address showed from this place. I have e-mailed seller asking for a refund several times, and always get a screwball answer. Obvious Chinese response that can't understand or speak English! I'm now going to turn it over to Pay-Pal so tohey can charge it back to seller....
up votedown vote
Mom 12/08/2020 at 06:42 PM
Ordered those fleece lined leggings and got some very very thin nylony type of leggings, dumb!!
up votedown vote
Kelly 12/08/2020 at 07:44 PM
Bottom Line DO NOT ORDER ANYTHING HERE ! You will not be satisfied. It's too late for all of us! I think they took 2 + Months to arrive and CHEAP Fleecy leggings one leg shorter than the other and the worst pattern & sew job ever. Oh well, someone who needs to stay warm will receive them as a gift!
up votedown vote
JMG 12/10/2020 at 09:06 PM
Facebook should be held responsible in some form or way.This company who ever they are is making millions off these cheap products.Facebook should respond to our complaints
up votedown vote
Misty Cooke 12/10/2020 at 10:53 PM
I ordered a diaper backpack which should have opened to a changing pad. They sent the wrong backpack.
I can't find the Paypal transaction it is not listed as zjlogistics. Does anyone know the name?
Also, the email address on the thank you card is support@24hrservice.vip
up votedown vote
Rina 12/13/2020 at 03:46 PM
The instructions to the sushi set are all in Russian
Email them to me in English ASAP
up votedown vote
aimee 12/14/2020 at 04:43 PM
Received a package with 4 track type suits. Never ordered! No information in package and return address on label is CJLogistics, 3979 Guesti Rd Unit A, Ontario CA 91761. I see from all the comments that this site is a scam. Have not seen my credit card charged, but it makes me nervous. How does one return this which was not ordered by me......
up votedown vote
MD 12/16/2020 at 01:50 PM
I ordered outside Nutcrakers back in October and received the $10 store nutcrakers plus one is damage. when i pay $69 clearly from order description they are not what i order and have been trying to get my money back and all I get is the run arounds or no response. their policy stated a refund can be issue and they will provide a return label and they want me to take care of the cost! they are a fraud
up votedown vote
Jamie 12/17/2020 at 01:32 PM
I have received two items from them that I did not order and I would like to get them to the people who DID place this order.
They are Rainproof Anti Fog Film for Helmet - motorcycle helmet. If you are willing to pay for me to ship these to you, i will do so. They are obviously made in China with Chinese printing all over them.
up votedown vote
Minnie 12/19/2020 at 06:43 PM
I ordered a 3 piece blanket set for my daughter for Christmas and all I got was a very very small blanket throw. Asked for a refund and they said ok. But it was gonna cost me $36.00 to send it back. Not happy at all.
up votedown vote
Chard 12/22/2020 at 05:54 PM
I paid for the mini-chain saw which turned out to be an overgrown jackknife with PayPal. Am negotiating through its dispute Resolution Center. Meanwhile, seller has directly sent a coupe of harassing e-mails outside of the PP process. Neither Facebook nor PayPal should have anything to do with this scam.
up votedown vote
Rose 12/23/2020 at 01:06 PM
Never ordered anything
up votedown vote
Lee 12/23/2020 at 01:45 PM
Like EVERYONE ELSE, I was scammed by these people.
up votedown vote
Lee 12/23/2020 at 01:46 PM
Like EVERYONE ELSE, I was scammed by these people
up votedown vote
julaine 12/23/2020 at 08:46 PM
so does anyone kno how to get ahold of these idiots? i ordered a reborn doll from them and its a plastic doll and not even close to what i ordered!!!
up votedown vote
Cheryl Ann 12/24/2020 at 10:44 AM
I ordered a reborn Doll November 24th from Chicgoby.com. December 10th I get a text saying it was in California. Today I finally received my package. It’s not even the doll I ordered. My granddaughter wanted a girl doll. I got a 10 inch boy doll that literally has a penis. The return address is ZJLogistics in Ontario California. This is all one huge SCAM!
up votedown vote
Frank R 12/26/2020 at 02:23 PM
Ordered 2 heating vests. Got the vests, but not the remote power supply to heat them!
No way to contact.
No way to return. Very bummed, and still cold - ( sarcastic Haha. )
up votedown vote
Frank R 12/26/2020 at 02:34 PM
Ironic how they require that you use a real name, real email, check to see you are a robot, but are liars, thieves, and scammers!
up votedown vote
LHP 12/27/2020 at 08:34 AM
I just received my order after 2 months. What was suppose to be a twin size bedspread/throw, was a 24 x 45" throw in wrong color. There is no way I'm sending it back since I know I'll never see the money.
I ordered from Facebook, which I'll never do again. FB needs to take them down.
It is under "Funnydressing"/"Iris and Co"
up votedown vote
Fran 12/28/2020 at 10:21 PM
Ordered Xmas 2020 ornaments in Oct. Just received them Dec. 26....Look nothing like picture...Poor Quality and came broken..was really surprised they showed up at all..Filed a dispute with my credit card company, which was reversed..Will file another dispute....
up votedown vote
Joanne 12/29/2020 at 09:45 AM
I ordered a backpack with a collapsible bassinet on one side. lain backpack was delivered, nothing like what I ordered! Of course, cannot reach them for refund.
up votedown vote
LMR 01/04/2021 at 01:20 PM
this product is nothing like what I ordered!!!! After reading all the scam reports, I see that I've been scammed as well.
up votedown vote
Carol Ellis 01/05/2021 at 02:19 PM
I ordered 2 sets a electric scrubber - to clean my bathroom
they sent me 2 sets of brushes. and no machine.
they are not responding to any of my email
this company is definitely a scam
up votedown vote
Rosalinda 01/05/2021 at 08:17 PM
We ordered wireless cameras back in October and only got SD cards :( There is no number to contact them and their website is ridiculous. I think I am going to report them to the BBB. I tried sending an email and this sure does seem like a scam to me.
up votedown vote
Apostle 01/05/2021 at 09:42 PM
I have ordered a similar camera and only received the cards. what is really going on?
up votedown vote
DNEIL FRADELLA 01/09/2021 at 04:12 PM
I'd like to return my order, I ordered 2 dolls for Christmas gifts for my grand-daughters and they arrived way to late. and the dolls look nothing like how they were advertised. So i'd like to send them back.. thank you my e-mail is dneilfradella@bellsouth.net
up votedown vote
ak 01/13/2021 at 04:05 PM
SCAMMERS!!! I tried to return an item and they said they would refund instead. They then asked that I download "Anydesk" app from the app store and given them the number on the screen so they can transfer the money. This is a scam, if you give them the number in the app they can access your phone and all info on it. And there is no reason as to how they would transfer the money. When I questioned them further they hung up on me. SCAMMERS!!!
up votedown vote
Madd 01/14/2021 at 03:47 PM
Ordered a remote control helicopter and received 4" push toy
up votedown vote
Bigin 01/26/2021 at 04:50 PM
Ordered a "Longmire" suede jacket in November for Christmas. Arrived in January.
It's the biggest piece of junk I've ever seen. Returned for sizing as well only to have it refused!
SCAM SCAM SCAM ! Lesson learned
up votedown vote
Maria French 01/26/2021 at 09:30 PM
Yes, I have purchase a 2in 1 hair curling iron, and it didn't work at all. Doesn't turn on. So please contact me by email. @ Yolafrench@yahoo.com need to return it and get my refund back thanks
up votedown vote
JR 01/28/2021 at 05:46 PM
Just so a lot of these commenters are aware, Ontario is in CANADA, not California.
up votedown vote
Carmen 01/29/2021 at 01:41 PM
I bought a router and sent me a whole bunch of blades. What a rip off. Scammers!!!
up votedown vote
Siemens 01/30/2021 at 11:33 AM
I purchased 2 sweaters they are a scam.
up votedown vote
Stacy Holt 02/03/2021 at 10:00 AM
I ordered too fast for Christmas. I open them yesterday since I did not get them for Christmas due to Covid I was just able to give them as gifts they were extra large would fit a size medium. Tried to notify the company and I received this page
up votedown vote
Yvonne 02/04/2021 at 08:01 PM
I recieved a pair of sandals that I don't remember buying. Sandals are ugly and I want to send them back.
up votedown vote
Larry 02/09/2021 at 10:04 AM
Ordered the mini chainsaw... Rec'vd 2 foldable handsaws. Where's the Facebook police on stuff like this... Oh, wait... They're too busy censoring conservatives.... nice job FB.
up votedown vote
P.W.Maynard 02/11/2021 at 06:03 PM
I ordered a Remote controlled Helicopter and they sent me a little plastic thing that I don't have a clue what it even is!!! I called and they got mad and started talking shit. Than hung up on me. And I think they blocked my number. Because, I couldn't get back in touch with them!!!scam!!! DO NOT BUY SHIT FROM THEM!!! NOTHING, IF U HAVE ANY SENCE, AT ALL!!!!!
up votedown vote
Lothar 02/11/2021 at 06:14 PM
Ordered the laser engraver, I got a pair of safety glasses over two months of waiting on it. Really sad. This company gets caught up in this. They think they have prospered from this but they haven't. Facebook should be fact checking things and sites like this. I would rather have my money back, I'm sure they would probably sent some other junk to replace the cheap cheap safety glasses I got.
up votedown vote
Luis Cruz 02/11/2021 at 08:33 PM
Well what a big mistake,I order a car jack and I received a cellphone car holder.This a big scam from the Facebook page very disappointed,and its like a $5.00 holder super cheap quality,Im going to file a complaint on Facebook beware the company name is Clocak.
up votedown vote
Eli 02/12/2021 at 11:07 AM
I ordered a product that I saw on facebook. It didn't say anything about ZJLogistics, but this company is who shipped out my order. It is exactly what I ordered and expected to receive. It did take a long time for my order to arrive but I'm good. I don't feel like I got scammed on my part.
up votedown vote
sheila 02/12/2021 at 07:14 PM
I ordered some coats and im wanting to return them / just wondered if u all have a return slip so i can return them . Thank u
Sheila
up votedown vote
GARY 02/12/2021 at 10:53 PM
I ordered two car jacks and also recieved a credit card holder, I wont be bying anything off of facebook again
up votedown vote
CATHY 02/16/2021 at 01:04 PM
I ordered the computer advertised and today I just received in my mailbox the Mouse imagine that got to be a scam.
up votedown vote
JOSE 02/16/2021 at 01:40 PM
Please I dont want know problems i just want to return this product i didnt order
up votedown vote
Caswell 02/16/2021 at 05:23 PM
I originally ordered 2 battery packs from SolarOne in Illinois. They never shipped, but charged me. When I called, the company rep told me I can file a claim with the Attorney Gen office, and can order directly from the supplier, Wonderfuhi.
I filed a claim with the Illinois Attorney General, who advised me I was among many who were scammed.
I then went to the website for "Wonderfuhi" and looked at a laser engraver for $19.99, but the website said it was out of stock, and I did not order it.
I did order the 2 battery power banks from Wonderfuhi, supposedly being the supplier, for $19.99.
An email promptly came from info@456.com on 1/6/21, stating that I ordered the laser engraver, which was unavailable and I had not ordered. I paid $19.99 through PayPal.
Today, 2/16, I received a box from ZJL Logistics. In it is a cheap pair of safety glasses, which I never ordered. No battery packs. Not even the laser engraver I looked at.
THIS IS A SCAM!!
It appears PayPal is aware of the scam, as they have already refunded my money!
China strikes again!
up votedown vote
Good Girl 02/16/2021 at 07:13 PM
Count me in on that! Ordered the Laser Engraver...Got my crappy pair of dollar store safety glasses. Shit, I can't even find the email confirmation or order for them..out $20.00
up votedown vote
Persnlmgr 02/16/2021 at 07:49 PM
SCAM! I, too, ordered the Laser Engraver and today got my ten-cent Glasses. And, SHIT. the reason you can't even find the email confirmation or order for them was they didn't send one. I searched my entire hard drive for the words 'laser engraver' and NADA..I imagine a lot of us are out that $20.00.
up votedown vote
bigbear 02/17/2021 at 12:34 PM
bigbear 2/17/21 I ordered toolkit got pair of gloves .today .scam! $29.00 it's time to let IRS to know.
up votedown vote
Karen 02/17/2021 at 04:02 PM
I did recieve the jacket but it is tooooo small even though it is the size that I normally wear, very disappointed cause it is a very cute and unique jacket, cant find where to send back or even if they carry bigger sizes will maybe sell or give to the Salvation Army Very Sad
up votedown vote
Krishan 02/17/2021 at 10:37 PM
I ordered (4) four Plug-in Air Filters and you sent me (4) four Portable Heaters. You didn't include a slip in the package. I would like to return the heaters for a refund
up votedown vote
JUDY 02/18/2021 at 03:19 PM
I ordered a mini chain saw was so excited and all I got was a small had held saw so up set really wanted that mini chain saw so tiered of the scanned on facebook they need to do something about this I allsow order cool camping bunk beds again another scame I order two sets sure would like my money back
up votedown vote
Jenn 02/18/2021 at 09:18 PM
Report that shipping company at the Ontario CA city office it is
Community Improvement, their direct number is 909-395-2007.
Im trying to explain my problem to them now.
up votedown vote
Zorro 02/25/2021 at 07:44 PM
Be careful with this scammer they tried to still my personal Information they use this phone number 1 (760) 292 7810 from Paula Valley, CA Don’t buy nothing from this people they are in Facebook, eBay , Amazon, check the item and the price if is to cheap is and scam
up votedown vote
CAH CAH 02/27/2021 at 03:29 PM
These people need to be in JAIL, along with Facebook for allowing these SCAMS! First clue, if they ask for payment from PayPal run, away as fast as you can and don't look back!!! Ordered a saw and got cutting gloves!! *#$&*#* And PayPal should refund money!!!!
up votedown vote
Warrior21 03/01/2021 at 04:37 PM
Just received 2 peppa pig elbow pads???? Who? What? Where? Anyone missing these? Have no idea why or how they got my info to send. I did order a blue air tumble gymnastics track from a company a month ago. Hope this is not it!
up votedown vote
Frances 03/02/2021 at 01:51 PM
I ordered the GTA 26 Battery Powered Wood Cutter, After 5 weeks, finally received 2 chain saw blades with nothing to for them to go on. The ZJLogistics address does not exist so I have turned it over to my credit card co.
Shame on facebook to allow this to happen to their followers.
up votedown vote
A Mom 03/03/2021 at 01:48 PM
Ordered metal signs no size in ad. By picture of the side of a building they were a decent size. I received them and they are no bigger than 8×10 inches. Fraudulent advertising.
up votedown vote
EastTexas 03/03/2021 at 03:13 PM
What a joke. Same issue with metal signs. one, I don't even know that it made out of. Some sort of colored plastic and came in pieces. But by the looks of all the dissatisfaction they are selling a lot of this junk.
up votedown vote
Linda O 03/04/2021 at 10:26 AM
I ordered a metal eagle to put on the front of my garage which was advertised to be over 3 feet wide. When I received it yesterday, it was only 12" wide. Definitely will not purchase anything from them again! What a disappointment!
up votedown vote
Jeron Michel 03/05/2021 at 08:58 AM
I ordered a chain saw 2 months ago. Yesterday I received a pair of gloves.
up votedown vote
WestTexasKen 03/06/2021 at 04:12 PM
Ordered metal signs, no size in ad. By picture of the side of a building they were a decent size. I received them and they are no bigger than 8×10 inches. Fraudulent advertising. The size of the photos and actual item are NOT the same.
up votedown vote
Joe 03/13/2021 at 04:09 PM
I ordered a 2021 Hot Selling- GTA 26 battery powered wood cutter. all I received was a piece of chain with to handle straps on the ends. Stoppted payment of charge on credit card. but still demanded product or reason not delivered. I will most likely have to wait "Until the 12th of Never" Face Book needs to stop their advertising.
up votedown vote
Michael Marshall 03/25/2021 at 06:01 PM
Wrong size I want larger size or my money back
up votedown vote
Gerardo 03/29/2021 at 12:33 PM
I ordered a hand held laser engraver don’t get it. I want my money back and put these scammers in jail.
up votedown vote
9085 03/31/2021 at 05:09 PM
To all who have been scammed:
I filed a complaint with the San Bernardino DA Office. They provided a complaint form to be completed and returned. I enclosed a list of 167 folks scammed. If anyone would like a copy for your submission, you can email me at npipitone9085@gmail.com. I have made an image of the form for mailing.
The scam listing continues to grow.
up votedown vote
Luie 04/14/2021 at 04:21 PM
I ordered a Rechargeable Wood saw on 10-10-2020. Was out of state for 6 months got to opened package on 4-13-2021. Received a handsaw instead. So disappointed! SCAM!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Pamela 04/15/2021 at 03:57 PM
Ordered clothing and when I received not as shown. Also all the pieces have a very bad chemical smell to them.
up votedown vote
Pamela 04/15/2021 at 05:06 PM
I just made a comment above but want to add something to it. The company I ordered from
is dressfashion.com. If anyone has dealt with this company and knows how to contact them, please respond to my comment. Thanks!
up votedown vote
Patty Mouton 04/20/2021 at 01:30 PM
I ordered clothing, paid thru PayPal it took over a month to receive the first items and nothing fits or looks right. Yes, I think it’s a fraud and since I went thru PayPal I don’ know how to return the items for credit. Since I read many of the comments I’m out of a 105.00. I wish I had checked this company first. Facebook should not have them listed in their advertisements. I believe it is a scam.
up votedown vote
Teresa 04/21/2021 at 06:52 PM
I ordered a purse believing, base on the add, you advertised leather merchandise and what I received is a purse made out of cardboard. This is a big scam.
i want to return it, please send me the info on we’re to return the merchandise and I demand my money back.
up votedown vote
NICK 04/27/2021 at 07:04 PM
To ALL:
I filed a complaint with the San Bernardino DA's office. I received a reply from their office of investigation that they were planning a visit to zjlogistics.
I haven't heard back yet on their findings. One person from this group requested the address and complaint info from me which I gladly provided. I strongly recommend each person listed here also file a complaint to the San Bernardino DA's Office. it's easy. POWER IN NUMBERS!!
up votedown vote
Mar 05/03/2021 at 04:21 PM
Just received two garments that look ridiculous and cannot find the charge on my credit card or PayPal? No invoice included. Crazy.
up votedown vote
Consy 05/09/2021 at 06:10 PM
Receiving things I did not order.
up votedown vote
Cindy 05/09/2021 at 06:11 PM
Have received two packages I did not order.
up votedown vote
Con 05/18/2021 at 10:27 PM
Ordered 2 shirts - both poor quality and do not fit at all. There is no packaging information at all! There is no way to return items. What a scam.
up votedown vote
DCoop 05/19/2021 at 07:06 PM
I got a dress that I didn’t order. How or why, no idea. It’s ugly though snd I want to send it back!
up votedown vote
Bren 05/19/2021 at 08:44 PM
Same thing just happened to me! Have you been able to figure out what is going on?
What website did you use?
up votedown vote
Cherylabcd 05/31/2021 at 10:20 PM
scammers. Can't gret your money back on things that don't fit.
up votedown vote
liquid gold 06/01/2021 at 09:03 AM
Wrong product and wrong size sent. Unable to get money back
up votedown vote
Shanda 06/09/2021 at 09:56 AM
Hair products looked a mess. So disappointed! I paid $50 for junk but trust and believe God will not allow them to continue to do this to people.
up votedown vote
Wanda 06/14/2021 at 11:55 PM
I ordered five dresses paid 207$ all different and the look a hot mess cheap material this is sad and all the wrong size.They making money it's shameful scammers.
up votedown vote
CHRISTINE 08/18/2021 at 03:06 PM
Their stuff is total garbage.
Do not order anything from this company and they won't let you return anything!!!
Their quality is total garbage.
up votedown vote
melvina 11/19/2021 at 11:51 AM
where is my automatic be?
up votedown vote
SEROMA 02/02/2022 at 10:19 PM
ORDERED A SHED FROM THESE PEOPLE. HAD LOWES EMBLEM ALL OVER THE PAPERWORK. CALLED LOWES SORRY NOT US. THERES ONE BORN EVERYDAY AND I GUESS ITS ME.
up votedown vote
teaddybear 05/17/2022 at 02:48 AM
I ordered 15 pcs Milwaukee combination kit $79 USD.They gave me tracking number and when my package arrive .It is Professional Hardware tools.and they told me I ordered in different link thats why they send me this tool and asking me if they can refund me 20%.