SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
sales@customercarefor.com service10

Date09/30/2020
Fraudulent emailsales@customercarefor.com
Pseudonymservice10
Scam contentsCommander Basket Adidas reçu lunettes rayban.
Pas de réponse aux E-mail
Comment / ReviewArnaque

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #274232 09/18/2020 at 02:25 PM

      [TID:1848823]Your Order Information,Payment No.PS2008040329181052


      Dear customer,

      Thanks for your order!

      This is your order information.

      Total Amount: GBP81.0.

      Delivery Address: Rebecca.Millhouse, 39 Kniveton Park, Ilkeston, Derbyshire, DE7 5FD, GB, 07792148686.

      Product: Ted Baker Arboretum Small Suitcase,1,26.00,Ted Baker Platform Sole Trainer,1,25.00,Ted Baker Metallic Trim Large Wheel Holdall Bag,1,30.00.

      Your order is under arrangement, we will email you the tracking nu...
      -------------------
      I paid £81 on a credit card card but no reply when i email them.
      Order was placed in june 2020

      • JanJ 09/19/2020 at 10:17 AM

        Initiate an immediate chargeback with your bank and state reason Services Not Provided or Merchandise Not Received (Visa) or Goods or Services Not Provided (Mastercard). Otherwise at some point they will send you a cheap counterfeit product you did not order.
        I suppose the merchant's name on your credit card statement does not correspond to the shop's name. In this case you might claim Fraud with your bank.

      • Johanna 08/25/2023 at 01:35 PM

        Do not order items here. You get a worthless fake item. You will not get your money back!

      Reply
    • Report #277922 10/01/2020 at 11:09 AM

      Facebook ad with 80$ discount on Nike
      -------------------
      I’ve ordered several pairs of shoes and never arrived or got a reply

      Url / Website : shownkse.top
      Pseudonym : NIKE website known as shownkse.top

      Reply
    • Report #300510 12/05/2020 at 05:00 AM

      Website www.nfclub.top resembles the official North Face website. You register, you order and they charge your account twice.
      -------------------
      Be aware of the suspicious domains.

      Url / Website : nfclub.top
      Pseudonym : The North Face

      • Nik 12/07/2020 at 06:17 AM

        Yes, defently this is a scam email and it needs to be stopped.

      Reply
    • Report #317401 01/16/2021 at 11:00 AM

      Order dewalt combo drill set they sent me a
      Pair of cheap sunglasses
      -------------------
      This is a scam based in China

      Url / Website : dewerscs.com
      Pseudonym : Service10

      Reply
    • harry 02/02/2024 at 01:36 PM

      Definatley a scam site for ordered steaks from Maine Seafood . Frauditors !!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.