SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
vipcs@babymlove.com Duyan

Date09/05/2020
Fraudulent emailvipcs@babymlove.com
PseudonymDuyan
Scam contentsProduct ordered is not what you will receive. They offer a % off your original order if you keep the crap they sent. The excuse is it’s inconvenient for you to send back. Truth is If you accept you keep a product you have over paid for and didn’t want... they bank on that! you paid 65.94 for a 20.00 product. They also say you can return the product you didn’t order at your own cost. For your refund ... the return ticket is bogus. They never get the retuned product you never get your refund. It’s all a scam!
Comment / ReviewI ordered a Retro wifi Keyboard value 65.94 I got a slim keyboard value 20.00. They offered me 10% off my original order to keep the crap they sent. It’s a scam!
I have since learned PayPal has been useless in helping those that have fallen pray to this company ... it’s my hope that more of us report so less of us get scammed.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #271932 09/10/2020 at 12:18 PM

        sold me a board that looked 8x16 that is pulled behind a boat i got a 2x6 board that is junk
        -------------------
        this scam is happing many times as i read on the internet,please got after this guy and i will help prosecute

        Pseudonym : facebook

        • Bustyouup 09/10/2020 at 12:22 PM

          Get him,better hope I don't find him!!!

        • Moni 09/13/2020 at 01:20 PM

          Got scammed by this person also and another one called furschic. They advertise one thing and then send you something completely different! Another one is called hcbestStore, supposedly selling Umidigi cell phones. You will never get a phone nor will you get a hold of anyone at any of the various email addresses! And there are so many more! How sad that so many of these crooks can take advantage of so many people without any concience, especially during this pandemic when so many people are out of work and struggling. I hope they all rot in hell!

        Reply
      • Rodolfo 09/12/2020 at 01:56 PM

        exactly ! these happened to me and paypal protect them .

        Reply
      • Report #272489 09/12/2020 at 02:09 PM

        they sell different products online, and unfortunately they have a paypal account

        Pseudonym : keidson

        • William uchoa 09/14/2020 at 09:48 PM

          Vende produto inexistente

        • Peter 09/28/2020 at 05:30 AM

          Abzocke

        • D. Hooks 10/03/2020 at 10:38 PM

          What they advertised and what I bought was two very different things. What I received I could have purchased at a toy store for $2.50. Big time scam.

        • Sim 10/06/2020 at 11:27 AM

          This is a scam do not Bay from them sell different what there show you there do not respond to your email at all big scam lost £55

        • Jer Emerc 10/20/2020 at 05:57 PM

          Same here, and according to other fraud reporting sites, they're very well known and Paypal doesn't do a thing about it!

          I reported them to a .gov website hoping the fraudster can be stopped.

          https://www.paypal-community.com/t5/Disputes-and-Limitations/Keidson-Scam/m-p/2302177#M167200
          https://www.scampulse.com/keidson-or-wwwbabymlovecom-reviews#item_form
          https://www.cyberbunkers.com/2020/03/keidsoncom-reviews-is-keidsoncom-scam.html

        • Dean 11/02/2020 at 04:15 PM

          Got a flash light supposed to be about 12 inches long showed up about 5 inches and not as powerful

        • ds 11/03/2020 at 09:16 AM

          Yes. I confirm this is a acam. Ordered firepot which ended up being 5" high and 5" in diameter.

        • Agnes 11/03/2020 at 09:27 AM

          They had a very nice website and they looked legit. I ordered a few lego toys from them, and they only sent a sunglasses (that wasn't among my orders). They also took more money from my account that I agreed to, not sure how were they able to.
          I'm trying to get my money back, but they only offer 50 % back, but I'm sure it will be a lot less then the half of what they took in the end. Annoying since I can not report them anywhere. I told my bank about them, but they could not do anything.

        • Tanya Munson 11/03/2020 at 11:54 AM

          I ordered the real looking dogs that supposedly you could tell from a real one. Oh well I sure could tell the difference. I paid 198.99 for a 7.99 dog that I could have got at Walmart and not have waited 3 months. didnt realize it at the time but I ordered a battery operated lounge chair for the pool. I waited 4 months and then received a kids blow up life ring. No getting the money back or even a replacement. I guess if it looks to good it probably is. Someone is making some good cash on us foolish people. Will we ever learn

        • JOJO 11/10/2020 at 07:57 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • GARY 11/11/2020 at 01:42 PM

          What they show in facebook is not what you get !!!!

        • harvey 11/15/2020 at 09:43 PM

          I ordered a "100k lumen flashlight" i got a plastic thing which was the same shape but with only weak light. Paid USD$69. Currently with paypal resolution team

        • Rob 11/16/2020 at 01:06 AM

          Like Harvey I also ordered a 100000k lumen floodlight and also got this cheap toy of a torch that you could of got from any toy store basically. TOTAL SCAM and DISHONESTY!!

        • wayne h 11/20/2020 at 11:33 AM

          what I ordered and what I received totally different.

          I received a small rechargeable flash light with 220 volt european plug, so it is worthless to me . $35.98

        • Paul 11/21/2020 at 09:52 AM

          what I ordered and what I received totally different.

          I received a small rechargeable flash light with 220 volt european plug, so it is worthless to me . $35.98,JUST HAD THE SAME EXPERIENCE total scam ,i could buy a #3 flashlight that is 10x times brighter ,also received the european charger ,totally useless big time scam stay away from this theif

        • Madashell 11/25/2020 at 10:26 AM

          What I received was not what I ordered. Definitely a scam. What was sad, is that it was advertised on QVC.!!! I hope they know! I ordered a Halloween display of 3 witches. Back in early September. November 22, I received a pumpkin, that was so small. Not an outside display! They use PayPal as a scam.

        • Crap Torch 12/02/2020 at 04:50 AM

          Sucker for a good torch. Piece of junk received.

        • Lynne 12/08/2020 at 06:40 AM

          Do not ever buy from Keidson. They will rob from you and Paypal will not refund.

        • SHMUEL-MAX 01/18/2021 at 12:25 PM

          No! i receive the drone but i don't know if is waterproof or not. At the site i seen the possibility fly from water. there is 6 giro gimbel for the camera 4K, i don't see this. It seme different from what was published and seen in video. I need more information about this item, like, distance flight and time. nothing is mentioned on the original package. If this drone don't figure like in video site, i demand a full refund immediately. SHMUEL.

        • Gman 02/03/2021 at 10:47 AM

          Major scam! Paypal is an enabler to their scheme. Sent knock off product that didn't match the items that I purchased. Paypal sided with group and required that I return the items to China If I wanted a refund.

        • WOODY23IE 02/13/2021 at 05:21 AM

          We should all come to Grat her and sue PayPal for allowing this afternso
          many claims I’m sure they could be tied in on it as to allowing it and I’m sure if we sent the items back we wouldent even receive money back form them anyways they would probably send it to another one of us as a scam some bullshit and I’m ready to Handel this shit I’m over the low life shady people share thrive off ripping off the hard working people that earn what we have not scam and steal to get it !!!

        • harold 04/01/2021 at 12:31 PM

          Vipcs@babymlove is a total scam the person communicating thru paypal is Duyan the are false advertising professionals and scammers. The advertising they use is stolen from legitimate manufactures and the product they deliver are complete fakes. Total fraud.We shall see if paypal will respond so far only the contact with Duyan has happened but only to have them offer discounts not even worthwhile just stall tactics.

        Reply
      • Report #273323 09/15/2020 at 04:54 PM

        Ordered 3 electric jet powered body boards. Received 3 inflatable rafts that are dollar store quality.
        -------------------
        They insist I got what I ordered even after showing a picture on their invoice of what I was to receive.

        Pseudonym : keidson

        • Randy 10/13/2020 at 12:14 PM

          This Mother Fucker is a Serious Scammer.

          Posts stuff on FB and people never get it or it's not what they said or even close. I ordered a Drone like a Dumbass.

        • Gazza 11/06/2020 at 05:11 AM

          Total scam.
          What I paid for is not what I got.
          The item (a torch) was advertised as the brightest and best on the market and would light up a city block.
          What I got was far, far different to what was advertised.

        • sucker for a scam 11/10/2020 at 02:26 AM

          I just received my torch which is also nothing like what was advertised (at least a quarter the size of what was advertised) & doesn't even have a charger suitable for Australia. Completely fraudulent. Absolute disgrace.

        • GEORGE TAYLOR 11/21/2020 at 03:36 PM

          can't use this charging unit in the united states,

        • Leon Man 11/27/2020 at 10:04 AM

          Do not buy their flashlight, it’s scam, and PayPal is in their side.

        Reply
      • Report #273658 09/16/2020 at 03:51 PM

        Ordered floating Delorean from back to the future II worth $79usd but received $10 replica that didn’t float and from Back to the Future III.
        They argued it was what I ordered but stil kept offering me half a refund.
        After 3m of going through a resolution centre and sending the product back to China (PayPal covered the cost), I finally got a full refund.
        -------------------
        .

        Url / Website : assttn.com
        Pseudonym : Keidsom

        Reply
      • Rick 09/23/2020 at 09:59 AM

        Definitely a scam.

        Reply
      • Report #275598 09/23/2020 at 05:56 PM

        substitute one product for another
        -------------------
        No way to return item for full refund

        Reply
      • crimps 09/24/2020 at 07:45 AM

        I just got my money back through PAYPAL bu tit was a bit of a battle

        Reply
      • Sam 09/25/2020 at 07:28 AM

        Vipcs@babymlove.com is 100% a scam. My dad bought a music player of Kogan and the item came from China. 4 weeks late and box was smashed up and to his shock the item was differnt. The company (vipcsbaby@mlove.com) has replied saying 'give it to a friend's or % i am currently at 50%

        Reply
      • violated 09/26/2020 at 01:08 AM

        Ordered a large smokeless firepit. received something the size of a soup bowl that I won't be able to burn material larger that tooth picks, even if I can figure how all the little pieces of the stove are supposed to go together.

        Reply
      • Yogid 10/02/2020 at 06:52 AM

        Same problem here: ordered a large smokeless firepit........

        Reply
      • Char 10/04/2020 at 11:12 AM

        Vipcs@babymlove.com is a SCAM! What I ordered and what I received are not even close to the same. Paypal has not been helpful in resolving this issue. Lesson learned!

        Reply
      • Jake 10/05/2020 at 10:45 PM

        They got me too. He used pictures from the Solo Bonfire in the product details page, but I got a tiny ashtray only 4 inches wide. I just asked for a refund, but I'm expecting he will only offer me a % back like you've all mentioned... but I won't sleep until Paypal bans this guy.

        Reply
      • Jake 10/05/2020 at 10:45 PM

        I meant to check the box "Yes, it is!" on the last comment.

        Reply
      • Jake 10/05/2020 at 10:46 PM

        Yes It Is

        Reply
      • Gerry 10/06/2020 at 02:08 PM

        Same just happened to me. I finally, just today filed a complaint with the FBI and forwarded it to PP.

        Reply
      • G 10/08/2020 at 11:46 AM

        Same thing. Am letting the FIREPIT company know, am hounding PayPal and also will chase down Facebook as they allow this scam to advertise on their site. Unacceptable.

        Reply
      • Report #280533 10/09/2020 at 07:07 PM

        minecraft lego set
        -------------------
        Paid for this item 4 weeks ago ..says its shipped from Australia to Australian address. Grandson birthday present. Hasnt been received $150.00 AUD paid

        Pseudonym : Keidson

        • Lynne 12/08/2020 at 06:35 AM

          Do not buy anything from Keidson. Scammers, big time.

        Reply
      • Adrian 10/12/2020 at 07:29 AM

        Same as all the above - they keep you waiting on email after email... Paypal are useless

        Reply
      • Kris 10/14/2020 at 04:04 PM

        Yes - they are a scam. I am fighting Paypal now for a "bait and switch" issue. These people are scammers!

        Reply
      • Jennifer 10/14/2020 at 07:29 PM

        Well crap! I should have known it was too good to be true! Guess I will be busy filing a few complaints as well :/

        Reply
      • Norma 10/16/2020 at 11:00 PM

        I got scammed also!

        Reply
      • Franco 10/17/2020 at 09:58 AM

        It's a scam Paypal have to pay back!

        Reply
      • Alistair Lea-Wilson 10/17/2020 at 04:04 PM

        Very similar.. Large smokeless firepit turned it to be 5"woodburning camping cooker..
        We eventually agreed on 80% refund.. Nothing yet..
        PayPal want me to return to an illegible suspect address(written in Chinese) at my own cost.. For an eventual refund..
        All these scammers have very stringent terms and conditions.. It's written there and we have agreed to them by using their site.. It says they can supply something different. And the advert pictures may be historical. All written in very good English

        Reply
      • Report #283356 10/19/2020 at 05:31 PM

        order emergency shears and received a jeep pliers
        -------------------
        big time scam

        Pseudonym : vipcs@babymlove

        • tom 11/09/2020 at 02:45 PM

          ordered flashlights sent junk. Wasnt decribed. Charges dont have the right electric connections for USA

        • Carol Trusty 11/16/2020 at 03:07 PM

          I ordered two flashlights.

          the charger can't be plugged into an American socket! $66.00 wasted! The only paperwork was a card with an email address that doesn't work!

        Reply
      • francisco 10/20/2020 at 11:32 AM

        I received the product from folde Drone I paid for the complete set and it does not have a camera or cell support the same model is selling in the store for $ 29 dollars I paid $ 49 it is a scam of social networks I wonder

        Reply
      • Jer Emerc 10/20/2020 at 05:58 PM

        Same here, and according to other fraud reporting sites, they're very well known and Paypal doesn't do a thing about it!

        I reported them to a .gov website hoping the fraudster can be stopped. Beware, Paypal has supported the fraudster in spite of my claim!

        https://www.paypal-community.com/t5/Disputes-and-Limitations/Keidson-Scam/m-p/2302177#M167200
        https://www.scampulse.com/keidson-or-wwwbabymlovecom-reviews#item_form
        https://www.cyberbunkers.com/2020/03/keidsoncom-reviews-is-keidsoncom-scam.html

        Reply
      • nyla 10/21/2020 at 11:57 AM

        this is soooo wrong i ordered a 6 ft tall jack skeleton animated and talked. i just got it today. its a 12 inch stuffed animal. like the ones you would win in a claw machine. How can f/b allow them to do this on there site.

        Reply
      • Phil 10/23/2020 at 02:27 PM

        I also ordered a Vortex Pro 4K HD dual camera drone for $87.00 and received one that can fit in the palm of my hand, it is a Bait and Switch SCAM!!!

        Reply
      • barb 10/27/2020 at 11:49 AM

        product not no where near what was advertised..

        it's CRAP

        The product I ordered was suppose to be extra large, fits in the palm of my hand This site should be restricted from selling and pay pal should be ashamed of them selves for representing such a company!!!!!

        Reply
      • Keith 10/30/2020 at 09:38 AM

        This is not what I ordered... Sending back for a refund

        Reply
      • Dmhollis 11/02/2020 at 10:53 AM

        I ordered a life-sized black caldron (36") with stand, and 3 tea lights, and glowing red embers that had a misting fog device. The item I received was a small 3 inch plastic caldron that could maybe hold 1/2 cup of water. I have also tried repeatedly to return and get a refund, and was also told it would cost $20USD and a 5% restocking fee to return. I too will be filing a complaint with PP, FBI, and seeing what I can do on FB

        Reply
      • Coley 11/03/2020 at 09:07 AM

        They got me also!! Ordered a Jack Skeleton for my grand , that stood up and moved. Was sent a stuff 12” high jack skeleton with a suction cup.

        Reply
      • Wanda 11/04/2020 at 08:45 PM

        Yes I definitely is I got scammed on the jack.skellington life size animatronic but got a cheap stuffed piece of crap and sally also so doubly scammed

        Reply
      • Judy 11/04/2020 at 11:34 PM

        I ordered Allok Robot. Now the item is cute for a 4 yr old but it says 8+ on the box. A video is shown on the advertisement with the bot singing pop and dancing in a fun way using its arms and legs. It shows the robot in a sitting position. The one I got dances by rolling back and forth. Its arms and legs are not flexible like in the advertisement. I would pay about $20 for the one I received however I did pay $50. Not a good deal.

        Reply
      • Report #288839 11/05/2020 at 04:50 AM

        Misrepresenting products selling cheap crap for high prices
        -------------------
        Would really like my money back from these aholes

        Pseudonym : Vipcs@babymlove.com

        Reply
      • schader 11/06/2020 at 10:55 AM

        Im a journalist working for german TV. We are investigating companies like this. The "Bonfire" Ad on Instagram ist defenitely SCAM!

        The company pretends to be here:
        Changben Technology Park, 120 meters west of 101 Gao Ying Road, Dongguan City, Guangdong Province,

        Post code:523771

        Receipt:Huang Fei

        Tel: 18802644247

        But I gues the address is false.
        IF YOU HAVE FURTHER INFORMATIONS ON THIS, PLEASE CONTACT ME: schader at deutschland.ms

        Reply
      • Report #290570 11/09/2020 at 02:38 PM

        We were suppose to get a full version of this human body. We received a 15 inch all version. Went back through Paypal and they want you to return to CHINA. It cost over half of what we paid for to ship. STAY AWAY!!! RUN! RUN!!
        -------------------
        Ripoff

        Url / Website : dcwnss.com

        Reply
      • Report #290937 11/10/2020 at 10:20 AM

        Paid for one type of rechargeable flash light and received something completely different .
        -------------------
        Its a crime that Paypal is simply not doing anything to help their own customer base.

        Pseudonym : DUYAM

        • Don 11/15/2020 at 04:38 PM

          I ordered a rechargeable flash light and was sent a ‎much smaller one with a charging cord that will not ‎work with a 110v outlet. A note was with the flash ‎light that stated "KINDLY NOTICE COMPLAINT-‎SUGGESTION & REFIMD. ‎
          PAYPAL AND CREDIT CARD TAKES TIME
          CONTACT US: VIPCS@BABYMLOVE.COM
          SAVING YOU TIME AND OFFER YOU VIP SERVICE
          Many others have reported the same scam problem.‎
          Please send me return postage and I will return your ‎product.‎

        • Lisa 04/28/2021 at 01:09 PM

          I ordered bamboo ivy retractable screens for outside and the advertisement showed large pieces, in picture and video format, and stated, "LARGE". They came so small they are worthless. NOT what I agreed to purchase or what was marketed, misleading. I now am being given the run around for a return and refund!

        Reply
      • Lindam 11/10/2020 at 08:21 PM

        Yes definitely a scam, I've tons and tons of emails confirming this. I'm in Ireland been fighting this with PayPal a while now. He's still communicating with me and told me it will be with me soon in the USA..... Bare in mind I'm in Ireland. September is when this started from a fb ad. I even paid extra for fast delivery and was told it was out of stock red flag I checked him out on Google and came across loads saying scam etc.. I told him this immediately and told him I wanted a refund and then in a matter of it been out of stock an hour before he had miraculously sent it. I told him I know his game and that I know what I'm entitled to. PayPal have to answer to this also as clearly they have had complaints about this guy and are ignoring it. I won't stop until I receive a full refund it's not even about the money anymore its the principle. If there is any helpful links etc.. Anyone can provide so I can keep warning others about him can u guys let me know thanks.

        Reply
      • Report #292357 11/13/2020 at 06:39 PM

        claim Minecraft the Mountain Cave Building Kit take the money but never mail everything and then give an incorrect tracking number.
        -------------------
        I have an invoice # of 49007-QVN59716 transaction ID 4BB41012SJ9139228 Order # 42098603 Total was $49.99 supposedly shipped on 9/18/2020. I still haven't received it and they are saying that it was delivered to my mail box which it would not fit in my mail box.

        Url / Website : mkarck.com
        Pseudonym : Last day promotion free shipping

        Reply
      • Report #294642 11/19/2020 at 05:28 PM

        I paid for a high power flashlight and received a tiny little flashlight with Eastern European electrical
        Plugin.
        -------------------
        This so far from what I ordered as to be ridiculous!


        • Dave 11/20/2020 at 09:30 AM

          Ordered flashlight but not with European plugin

        • David 11/24/2020 at 04:18 AM

          That is the same as us. We ordered a high power flashlight and received a tiny one. They offered 10% refund and told us to give it to someone if we didn't want it.

        • otto 12/09/2020 at 08:16 AM

          I ordered a high power flashlight and received a tiny one

        • John 01/04/2021 at 03:47 AM

          Had similar experience with them. Took up a dispute with my credit card company and kept getting emails offering refunds from 10 to 40%.refused and received full amount refunded after the scammers admired liability. Do not accept any refund keep the dispute going and you will get your money back

        • WOODY23IE 02/13/2021 at 05:10 AM

          I ordered same high powered light and was told same by the seller it was www.bowwmalli.com the same problem I see here so I filed a claim with PayPal and PayPal said they needed to refund my money after I ship it back to them and they provided a address in China in Chinese and I can not read it then they closed my case and now I’m SOL it’s B.S I think somehow we need to find these people and give street justice!! the address they sent the light was from New York I’m about to go to New York and oh them a visit scamming Us like that they will get there’s for sure karma’s a bitch!

        Reply
      • Rob Whitefield 11/27/2020 at 05:19 AM

        I ordered “The most powerful torch in the world, 100,000 lumens” And got a torch that would barely let you see your shoes to tie the laces !!!

        Absolute joke that Facebook allow them to advertise on there !!

        Reply
      • Julian 12/03/2020 at 01:25 AM

        I also ordered the 100000 lumen flashlight with 28 led bulbs, got a light with one led...vendor did same 10% refund offer then when I refused offered 15%, still waiting for it. I'll be posting scammed on Friday and filing pp claim

        Reply
      • Ndrssz 12/03/2020 at 12:11 PM

        This is a 100% scam I order the 100,000 flash light and they send me a cheap cheap $5 flash light

        Reply
      • Ernie 12/05/2020 at 07:02 AM

        I also ordered the powerful torch and got a thing about 6" long and the supposed charger is not for UK plugs,plus the fact that it appears to have melted inside,Reported it and they sent me an email offering 10% off and I can keep the product but have to go to their shop to purchase a proper charger,They appeare to be just a SCAM but what do you do as Paypal don't want to know,It makes one wonder if they are related!! I will wait and see what happens and perhaps learn from a mistake,But it is still wong that they are still allowed to trade

        Reply
      • Report #300661 12/05/2020 at 12:04 PM

        sweeper power cleaner robotic floor vacucum
        -------------------
        its noisy as hell gets stuck everything and any where, cheap plastic round noisy supposable a vaccum. isnt what i wanted at all and i want facebook people that can take down stuff they dont believe in if its words , my beliefs, so why dont they make sure the products that are advertised on it reputable... hey facebook inventors!!!!! stand hind the products that are sold on your web site....

        Url / Website : facebook.com
        Telephone : +12086404994

        • MARY 12/06/2020 at 09:57 PM

          THE POWER SWEEPER IS A PLACTIC, NOISY, PIECE OF JUNK AND NOT WORTH $39.00. THE COMPANY WEB SITE IS NOT VALID YOU CAN'T CALL THEM OR EVEN RETURN IT. IT PICKS UP SOME STUFF IF IT NOT STUCK ON NOTHING , THERE DOESNT EVEN HAVE TO BE A CORNER OR RUG OR A BUMP IN THE FLOOR... ITS STUCK AND STUPID LOUD.

        Reply
      • Report #306518 12/19/2020 at 03:59 AM

        Not what was said it would be much smaller than that was shown

        Telephone : 2144042451


        • James/Jim 12/24/2020 at 01:00 PM

          No where near what was depicted on line. Very small, light weight and the "camera" looks like a toy. Would like to have my credit card purchase refunded..

        • Carl 12/26/2020 at 03:15 PM

          Same comments as above, Also advertised as having a carrying case. Delivery was extremely long. Tried to cancel before delivery and was told not Possible

        • James 03/22/2021 at 02:19 PM

          Not the kind of earbuds I thought i was ordering. Would like a return label for order #DLV4 1698. Bluetooth earbuds SKU $46.80. Thanks for your cooperation in this matter.

        Reply
      • Report #308798 12/24/2020 at 12:01 PM

        Recieved smaller drone than advertised. I want a rebate. Yheir email is vipcs@babymlove.com i have no contact number to call them. I see im not the first to be scamed on this drone. Why do you continye to do buisness with them ? You are as guilty as they are. So you should reinburse me. My phone number is. 406 939 0095. Ask for Roger
        -------------------
        I want a rebate for the difference in price. About $50.00

        Reply
      • ChrisDillman 12/27/2020 at 11:58 AM

        Me too with a turntable, they sent me a 4" toy.That was in July, still working with Paypal.

        Reply
      • Mark 01/13/2021 at 12:05 PM

        I ordered the "christmas special" 4K drone. what I got was a total POS. Not waterproof, no object avoidance. The camera does not rotate. Everything is in chineese so you can't really learn anything. the English instructions are very basic. Anyway, I'll be trying to get my money back, with little hope. The add continues on Facebook, changing companies (People, actually). When you complain or comment, the add goes away and comes up under a different person. Total and complete scam. Thankfully at least used Paypal, so we'll see where that goes.

        Reply
      • Kevin 01/16/2021 at 02:26 PM

        I got scammed on a drone. It looked like the one I have...It came in looking like a fisher price toy. I'm contacting the credit card company to reverse payment. I see many people have the same problem. They say, watch for scams on facebook……….

        Reply
      • Report #317480 01/16/2021 at 03:48 PM

        They advertise genuine Knipex tools and then send you Chinese junk instead. I have filed a claim with paypal, we'll see what they say and do.
        -------------------
        I paid $95 for a $10 set of cheap pliers. I sure hope paypal settles in my favor.

        Url / Website : pawppithouse.com

        MyTec pliers instead of Knipex

        Reply
      • NYrecceman 01/26/2021 at 06:19 PM

        Ordered tools that “were made in Germany”. Total bs, received tools so cheaply made that they would make harbor freight blush. Total Chinese crap

        Reply
      • Carol 02/11/2021 at 07:00 AM

        order garden statues they are only about 2 inches tall, not what the picture showed. they are useless.

        Reply
      • Carol 02/11/2021 at 07:01 AM

        ordered garden statues, they are only about 2 inches tall. They are useless.

        Reply
      • Sonya 02/27/2021 at 11:34 AM

        i ordered tools and got nothing. Order two huge bodies for nursing school. received 2 8in plastic models for 8 years olds.

        Reply
      • Report #342629 03/22/2021 at 09:23 PM

        When ordering from their website, they send incorrect items, won't refund purchases even though their website says they support. Won't provide RMA to return the error merchandise, they want you to pay to return items and when they finally get you an address it is in CHINA so you can't track or verify it. Pay Pal won't support getting the money back and credit card resources refuse to support.
        -------------------
        Keidson is now noted as high scam company and should be blocked from service where ever they appear

        Url / Website : keidson.com
        Pseudonym : Keidson

        Reply
      • Report #342642 03/22/2021 at 11:49 PM

        Earphones that do not work as advertised
        -------------------
        They are not what the picture shows on instagram.

        Url / Website : babymlove.com
        Pseudonym : Babymlove.com

        Reply
      • Report #348151 04/07/2021 at 02:53 PM

        I ordered six flexible faux hedges that appeared on the video to be much bigger, taller, lusher than I rec'd. I contacted the seller and he responded but told me in so many words that I was out of luck. If I didn't like them to give them to a friend or relative and that he had lots of happy customers.
        -------------------
        He is ripping innocent people off and should be stopped.

        Pseudonym : duyan

        • gomamma 04/10/2021 at 08:29 PM

          Tried to get my money back and when I pull up the website it shows unavailable. They are definitely scammers

        Reply
      • Dee 04/13/2021 at 04:13 AM

        99% of the advertisements on Facebook are scams! I ordered a pair of leather RM William riding boots and received a hairbrush!!

        Reply
      • Report #351344 04/16/2021 at 11:07 AM

        20pc of green leaf vine wrapped around wood. Suppose to be size of chain link fence and not even close.
        -------------------
        The product was much much smaller then shown on tv. Want my 189 dollars back. ASAP

        • Betty 04/16/2021 at 10:32 PM

          Date 04/16/2021
          vipcs@babymlove.com
          Me Too! 20pc of green leaf vine wrapped around wood. Suppose to be size of chain link fence and not even close. The product was much much smaller then shown on tv. Want my 189 dollars back. ASAP

        Reply
      • JT 04/26/2021 at 09:44 AM

        The faux privacy ivy fencing they sent was a total joke..The originals I bought from QVC covered my patio railing nicely with about 4.5 ft. high units..The garbage this co. just sent is 16" tall of the cheapest quality that is of no use for anything..Just got beat out of $160.I will address this with PayPal.

        Reply
      • Report #355118 04/28/2021 at 12:45 PM

        Pictures of privacy leaves fencing
        -------------------
        I did receive the product but nothing like pictued.

        Pseudonym : vipcs

        Reply
      • Paula 05/08/2021 at 03:29 PM

        I got scammed on the website Pawppit for Faux fencing @ 97.00 1/3 the size it should be offered me 10% of what I paid. I guess I will not order off of facebook again. According to all the complaints it definitely a scam. They sent a card with the order and it took me to this website

        Reply
      • Gris 05/10/2021 at 10:55 PM

        The faux fencing is ridiculous!! I'm so mad!

        From reading the previous messages, I can't believe there isn't an instance to go to to get the money back. I will investigate what I can do. If anyone has any advice I would appreciate it.

        Reply
      • Michele 05/19/2021 at 06:36 PM

        Bogus I sent a gift for mother's day. She got it today pieces missing broken and not what I ordered. Advertised sun catcher this piece of Shit was made of plastic and painted Grey on one side

        Reply
      • PJ 06/01/2021 at 04:11 PM

        Bought a Gnome decoration with change

        able symbols for the various seasons and holidays. No instructions or any means to attach them. What a joke, not worth anything let alone the $40+ I paid. My only option is to try sticky backed velcro to attach them. These people are nothing but scum.

        Reply
      • Carol Grabher 06/04/2021 at 08:13 PM

        ordered 3 Cardinal "suncatchers"total cost $73 +.

        Pieces of junk arrived not worth one dollar each--if that! Plus was the wrong cardinal ordered! used credit card which co. forwarded to paypal and it was charged. Np information on how to return for credit. do not want this product plus want refund. ordered on facebook!

        Reply
      • Cita 06/15/2021 at 08:10 PM

        Ordered bird sun catcher. I was so excited about it. It was to be a mothers day gift for my mom. I received a plastic dollar tree quality item that was broken into about 6 pieces. I was so sad. I know it wont be work it to try to get my money back after all i have read about this stupid scam. Doesn't even tell me how to return it if damaged or unhappy with it. I cant believe I was so dumb to order this.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.