Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
chainsaw
| Date | 09/16/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | chainsaw |
| Scam contents | showed a battery operated chainsaw |
| Comment / Review | What I got was a chainsaw chain attached to two nylon handles
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Ruth 09/15/2020 at 10:53 PM
What a rip off.
up votedown vote
Harleydude 11/04/2020 at 01:50 AM
My wife ordered the battery operated chainsaw for me and received a chain from a chainsaw with two nylon straps. The chain had never even been sharpened. She paid over $40.
SCAM SCAM SCAM
We have contacted the the web site where we ordered and to date no response.
up votedown vote
ever 11/26/2020 at 08:21 AM
I HAD THE same experience. I HAVE BEEN TRYING TO RESOLVE with paypal and so far no resolution.
up votedown vote
Albert 11/26/2020 at 03:00 PM
I had the same experience ordered battery operated mini chainsaw and they send me a mini handsaw from gadget group and I am waiting from paypal decision.
up votedown vote
Lois 12/14/2020 at 07:30 PM
Lois\
Ive been scammed with this as well. I ordered a rechargeable mini chainsaw and got a hand held saw. I ordered through Paypal and am awaiting for resolution.
I have contacted the website as well as Paypal.
up votedown vote
Steve 01/02/2021 at 10:08 AM
I, too, was scammed. The company absolutely refused to deal with me and PayPal dropped the case after the company insisted they had delivered the product ordered.
up votedown vote
WANDA ATCHISON 01/16/2021 at 03:49 PM
I order the chain saw as a Christmas gift for my husband .Jan16 2021 I received a chain not the saw. Please I need the SAW THAT GOES WITH THE CHAIN. If you have scammed me I will turn you over to the BETTER BUSINESS BUREAU
up votedown vote
WANDA ATCHISON 01/16/2021 at 03:51 PM
I NEED THE SAW THAT GOES WITH THE CHAIN THAT YOU SEED!!!!!!!!!!!!!
up votedown vote
beswax 02/08/2021 at 08:17 PM
yes the same thing happen to me lets file a class action suite against them
up votedown vote
lesnbarb 04/24/2021 at 11:09 AM
I was scammed as well receiving only a chain. Contacted company they indicate that is what the receipt indicates, It is a bate and switch, changing the item purchased in small print on receipt. Company will not resolve but sell me the saw for 79.00 with discount. Have contacted my credit card company to dispute. Also they indicate can return but cost high even though return is to CA and not China
up votedown vote
Les 05/06/2021 at 02:19 PM
Chain is better than what I received as I have received nothing.