SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
info@timthy.com Tianze

Date09/11/2020
Fraudulent emailinfo@timthy.com
PseudonymTianze
Scam contentsHats took over 3 months to recieve.
Comment / ReviewIt took over 3 months to get 3 hats from China. Paypal kept delaying the settlement date. Paypal did nothing to help me. I've lost a lot of respect for Paypal.

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • JT 10/07/2020 at 06:46 AM

      ordered a telescope. after waiting weeks i did the tracking thing and traced the parcel to my address. a small parcel was delivered with the exact tracking number but it was not the item i ordered.
      at about the same time i ordered a battery powered saw which by all accounts has been delivered. it definitely has not. hoping paypal will assist in getting my money back

      Reply
    • SMF 10/10/2020 at 06:56 AM

      Ordered a Halloween projector and a talking projector Pumpkin. Articles arrived after over 8 weeks of shipping, only wrapped in in a bag, boxes in the bag totally smashed and after opening the boxes the content was not what I have ordered. The projector was not usable in EU, the pumpkin was not worth a dollar and not what was shown to be purchased. This seller defenetely has the intention to rip off its customers with faulty articles for high prices. Shows me not to buy anything anymore in china from a chinese seller.

      Reply
    • Terminator 10/18/2020 at 12:09 AM

      I ordered the telescope and cancelled the order one hour later. They tried to give me discounts to keep the order. I continued telling them to cancel the order. One month later they said they cancelled the order. Now one month later I am trying to get my money refunded. This is a Chinese scam!!!

      Reply
    • Tom 11/15/2020 at 12:57 AM

      I ordered a "realistic" dog toy after seeing an ad on Facebook that showed a truly realistic dog photos and a video of they claimed was a toy that looked and behaved like a real puppy. Received a simple, junk dog toy that did not like anything realistic. I requested a refund and was offered 10% refund. I insisted on full refund and was then offered 20%, then 35%, then 50% and finally 100% but only if I ship the stupid dog back TO CHINA ON MY EXPENSE. The shipping would cost me $40 and the scammer also threatened to charge me processing and restocking fee. That would leave me with maybe $7, if they even refund me anything after they received their just back.
      PayPal's Buyer's Protection unfortunately is a joke. All they did was sending my complaint to the scammer and send me the response that I need to ship it back to China on my expense to get a refund.

      Reply
    • Kate 01/01/2021 at 04:35 PM

      I ordered a hat but received the wrong one. They want me to pay to ship it back and refuse a refund

      Reply
    • Matze 01/21/2021 at 11:43 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Madeleine Newman 04/24/2021 at 06:42 PM

      Tianze is a total scam.

      NEVER deal with them.

      Ordered and paid with paypal and have not received it nor have I gotten a refund.

      Reply
    • BanjoTom 04/27/2021 at 01:10 PM

      Is the Tianze company a scam? Well, I'm not sure about it actually being a scam, but it's a terrible company, with poor F- customer service, horrible delivery times, and items that look nice on the computer screen, but are cheap and poorly-made looking when you finally receive them. This is the second time I've ordered from them (garden elves) and, unfortunately, there won't be a third time!

      Reply
    • Patricia Spooner 04/28/2021 at 07:24 PM

      Bought the “realistic “ pet. Stupid toy. Total rip-off!!!!

      Reply
    • Tammy 05/26/2021 at 12:30 PM

      I also purchased the garden knomes and they are only an inch high!!!! absolutely not for a garden. they are nic naks!!! and some are cheap and ugly!!!! THEY ABSOLUTELY ARE A SCAM!!!! DO NOT ORDER FROM THEM

      Reply
    • Cbf 06/07/2021 at 03:49 PM

      Ordered a hummingbird feeder which I have not received . I did receive 2 stupid looking cheap bird ornaments.....misleading..... ad. Said buy 1 get 2 . It wasn’t until after the order was placed that the bionic bird info appeared.

      SCAM SCAM SCAM

      Reply
    • Bigeye 06/12/2021 at 03:19 PM

      I ordered hummingbird feeders. It took 3 months to get my order after I called to say I have not received my order. Well, I can fill it without it come out the holes. It is a round tube with holes in one side. But when I fill it all the liquid just comes out of the holes. I have asked to return and all they want is a shipping label and a picture. Well a picture will not show them what happens. I am wait now for a return label. The is a terrible thing to do to people. I guest it is false advertising. Anyway don’t buy!!!

      Reply
    • Marie 06/14/2021 at 08:20 AM

      I ordered 3 bird feeders for my garden. Spent about $76.
      One was a hummingbird tube feeder.

      The quality is so bad I don't even want to take the time to assemble it. The second was supposed to be a squirl resistant feeder that spins and flings the quirl off when it detects the weight. I got a 6 inch finch feeder comparable but not as good as one I got at the dollar store. The third was supposed to be a whimsical cute feeder for my shade garden. It is not as pictured on Facebook.

      I blame Facebook for not doing their due diligence and myself for trusting Facebook. I would call it a scam but at least I got something. It's like they threw me a bone.

      I wouldn't have knowingly payed $20 for this stuff

      Reply
    • Ozzy 07/08/2021 at 04:32 PM

      Got items that look nice on the computer screen, but are cheap and poorly-made looking when you finally receive them.

      Reply
    • Martin Deeney 09/25/2021 at 08:17 PM

      I ordered an Audi lighter key ring. Wasn't too bothered about the lighter but the key ring on their video was cool, it was like an aluminum silver with one side had the Audi emblem illuuminated in blue. It took about 6 weeks to arrive and it was very different looking to what I was expecting. It was black and gold, had no blue illuminating emblem, instead the entire face has a ridiculous analogue clock on it. Cost me £27 UK pounds, totally not what their video said it was.

      Reply
    • Cookie 09/29/2021 at 08:13 PM

      I also ordered a solar birdbath fountain and finally got a little light box with 3 miniature stuffed cheap birds and never anything else. Went thru PayPal and had to communicate directly w/Tianze and was offered a pittance. Filed dispute with Discover and after 3 months THEY denied my dispute and put the charge back on my acct. FACEBOOK AND PAYPAL supporting these scams and is dispicable!

      Reply
    • Tannie 10/09/2021 at 05:28 PM

      In August I ordered a Metal windmill ornament for my yard. It shows mailed 9.23.2021, I still have not received the item and after reading all of these reviews I feel like this is a scam and this site is ripping people off.

      Reply
    • John 10/14/2021 at 07:20 PM

      They showed a video of a dragon head that hung on the wall and blew out smoke. In the video showed a guy unpacking it and it was huge. What I received was only 7 inches tall. Found out they stole the video from a reputable Halloween company and even named it the same to help with the fraud. They know that facebook and paypal won't do anything.

      Reply
    • jlo 10/19/2021 at 08:22 PM

      I ordered the same metal windmill sculpture for my yard. Took two months to get here and it is about 2 feet high and totally cheap. Going to try to return for a refund. Reading these reviews it’s probably not too likely. If I don’t get satisfaction I’ll report to PayPal

      Reply
    • Marty 10/24/2021 at 10:20 AM

      I filed a claim with PayPal.

      Tianze is a scam. After two months, I received the windmill sculpture. It did not work even in heavy winds. Within a week, it began rusting at the pivot points so there is no chance of ever getting it to work. The website I purchased from, seemed to be from an American family making handcrafted products. Totally false advertising. I will never order anything from a Facebook ad unless I'm familiar with the company. False advertising and total scam. Ads like this should never be allowed.

      Reply
    • Angie Prescott 11/23/2021 at 07:56 PM

      Ordered christmas wreath, received it, looks terrible, not at all like the one I ordered, very cheap and poorly made, I would like a REFUND!!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Steve 03/27/2022 at 03:59 PM

      Be CAREFUL and avoid ANY mark-down special that advertises "Made in USA" or "Made in America" unless they provide a verifiable address and phone number. There is a SCAM circulating that focuses on that piece of information for credibility. I ordered a handmade metal kinetic wind sculpture that turned out to be trash. It never offered size information, so I assumed it was 30 inched or more - it turned out to be about 12 to 14 inches. And it rusted in about a week. Now it looks like a rusted pile of scrap metal. And it only cost me $59 - trusted the Made in USA message. NOT AGAIN!

      Reply
    • Steve 03/27/2022 at 04:05 PM

      Additional information on the windmill sculpture - When it arrived, it was packed in wrapping with Chines characters. Should have been more cautious. Won't happen again.

      Reply
    • Cheryl 04/16/2022 at 10:00 PM

      I wish I had found these reviews before I placed an order with this company. It took a few months and several emails to finally get my goods which were not what I ordered. Several emails have offered me a 3USD refund for goods costing 32+USD. The advice given was it is very expensive to send goods back to USA so take this refund, keep the goods and try to sell them if you don't want them. From the review above I realise this is not a USA company but a Chinese company which does not want to forward their address for the return of the goods and are keeping money that should be refunded.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.