SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
info@timthy.com tianze saling

Date09/11/2020
Fraudulent emailinfo@timthy.com
Pseudonymtianze saling
Scam contentsOrdered toy and was not what was depicted in the on line ad.
Comment / ReviewThis needs to stop! I ordered 1 item from these people and now they have charged me several times and the item received was not correct!

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Dee 09/17/2020 at 03:54 PM

      This is a scam I had the same thing happened. Ordered an automated toy got a one dollar toy in its place this should be stopped

      Reply
    • Lori 09/19/2020 at 07:58 PM

      I ordered a facemask looks like it was coming from England they charged my account on September 10 and I never got the mask

      Reply
    • Ken 09/25/2020 at 04:12 AM

      I have been ripped off to the tune of$84 oo plus costs off$29 92 I have not bought anything from this company but my bank statement showed that the money was taken on the 07th ofsep I am a pensioner and money is very tight I can’t think how people can get away with this it has made my life very difficult I now have to try and get the money back in my credit acc I feel sick

      Reply
    • Maritta Dunn 10/23/2020 at 03:34 PM

      Ordered a face shield on Sept 30th and today, October 23rd it has not been received!!!!!

      Reply
    • pinklady281 11/08/2020 at 03:53 PM

      Has any one purchased the real life dog on here i have received it and its a complete joke but pay pal say its acceptable where do I go with this now

      Reply
    • Tom 11/15/2020 at 12:59 AM

      I ordered a "realistic" dog toy after seeing an ad on Facebook that showed a truly realistic dog photos and a video of what they claimed was a toy that looked and behaved like a real puppy. I eventually received a simple, junk dog toy that did not like anything realistic. I requested a refund and was offered 10% refund. I insisted on full refund and was then offered 20%, then 35%, then 50% and finally 100% but only if I ship the stupid dog back TO CHINA ON MY EXPENSE. The shipping would cost me $40 and the scammer also threatened to charge me processing and restocking fee. That would leave me with maybe $7, if they even refund me anything after they received their just back.
      PayPal's Buyer's Protection unfortunately is a joke. All they did was sending my complaint to the scammer and send me the response that I need to ship it back to China on my expense to get a refund.

      Reply
    • Ode 01/24/2021 at 12:53 PM

      I ordered a heated vest after seeing an ad online for 50%off. Item came over a month later but was extremely small, not the size I needed at all. Then on top of it all, it didn't work. The company offered a $10 refund, then $16, then $20 and told me I had to pay to return it to China. I refused and continued to request a full refund. They then told me to re-sell it to get my money back. Absolutely a scam.

      Reply
    • ME 06/07/2021 at 10:04 AM

      I ordered strawberry stacking planters, and got tiny birds from the dollar store instead. Paypal should be sued for ENABLING these companies. Paypal gets paid for transactions THAT RIP US OFF!!! I will NOT ever use them again, instead I will use a Credit Card company that will refund me ASAP.

      I am seeing posts that go back 2 years here, so that is TWO YEARS THAT PAYPAL HAS BEEN ENABLING THIS "ENTITY"

      Reply
    • HAROLD 06/23/2021 at 02:59 PM

      iT IS A SCAM! ORDER A TELEDCOPE AND IT SHOWED VERY BIG AND ABLE TO REACH EIT=GHT MILES. OFFERED A TRI POD. WHEN IT ARRIVED IT WAS SMALL ENOUGH TO FIT IN MY POCKET AND WOULD NOT REACH ACROSS THE ROOM. TRIED TO GET A REFUND AND WAS OFFERD A 40%, I REFUSED AND THEY SAID SENT IT BACK, BUT GAVE ME A BOGUS ADDRESS WITH SOME WRITTEN IN CHINEESE. SCAM

      Reply
    • V 09/29/2021 at 04:00 PM

      Ordered wind spinners off ad on FaceBook. Stated they were USA built, and due to pandemic had to close down business so it was 50% off. I ordered 2. No where did the ad or order site did it state this info@timthy.com tianze saling. I am now out $131+, have filed a report with PayPal. Hopefully this scammer gets taken down by FB and PayPal. Unfortunately the scammer will just change his fake web site and get going again.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.