Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
er Trading Co., Ltd. - also known as Guoppo
| Date | 09/10/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | er Trading Co., Ltd. - also known as Guoppo |
| Url / Website | http://gouppro.com/products/trace--n-draw-optical-dessert-projector Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | projector for baking. Shipped from China when advertised to ship from the US so when contacted for a return I'm instructed to ship back to China for an exorbitant fee. |
| Comment / Review | I ordered a projector for writing on baking products. It said it was shipped from the United States and should be received within 7 days. It took almost 30 days to come, because it came so late, and it was a gift for someone, I had already replaced it with something else. I contacted the company to return it and they have been argumentative and telling me I have to return it to China! I did and check the tracking from an email that I found in my spam and found out that it did ship from China which was completely not with their advertisement says. I told them I would not pay to return it to China and they offered me a $2 refund I paid $25 for the item and an additional $7 for shipping. I am absolutely disgusted and I have filed a claim with PayPal and I'm hoping they resolve this. I noticed this has happened several times with this company and not sure why PayPal continues to let them sell through this service. Stay away from this company they advertise on Facebook and TikTok. They go under the company name of Gouppo. nothing but scammers that answer your emails in the middle of the night because they are in China and not in the US! Sick of all of this crap!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Grant 11/15/2020 at 06:37 PM
Saw a great advert. on Facebook for two 1:18 scale diecast cars, for 80.00 U.S. Paid them, waited 5 weeks and when they arrived they were 1:24 and 1:32 scale worth about $25 for them both. Coiuldn't send them back because my return shipping was going to be $68.00, tried to get a refund and after two months FINALLY got $32.00 refunded. They are a RIP OFF business, DO NOT GIVE THEM YOUR MONEY. Grant D. Canada
up votedown vote
Darlene 11/18/2020 at 04:30 PM
Pay pal wrongly charged me 57.66 for. This company. I have never bought anything from them
up votedown vote
Dave 12/04/2020 at 02:15 PM
I ordered a 7 piece dent removal tool from this company, but only receive a small suction cup. I asked them to send me the item I ordered or give me a refund. They offered me an $8 refund for a $27 item. PayPal is denying my claim. Do not do business with this company.
PayPal isn't much better.