Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
tonguepan@hotmail.com Yidegou Life Supermarket
| Date | 09/09/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | tonguepan@hotmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Yidegou Life Supermarket |
| Scam contents | I ordered a 7-in-1 air fryer on May 1, 2020. I disputed it with Paypal because I never received my merchandise that I agreed to. They sent me some stupid cheap ring in a box instead. Paypal is refusing to help because they state that the seller provided a tracking #. But it was for the incorrect merchandise. |
| Comment / Review | This company needs to be shut down and I want my refund.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Tracy 09/15/2020 at 04:51 PM
I ordered the same thing and the USPS says that it is definitely a scam and to report it to their Mail Fraud unit at US Postal Inspection Service at www.uspis.gov/report
For "type of fraud complaint" enter "merchandise or services". For "Scheme Type" enter "Failure to Provide". For "Additional Information" reference PayPal payment and non-delivery scam.
It was explained from a Postal employee as this company uses "already used" tracking numbers and that's why you either don't receive anything as happened to me or you receive something different as happened to you.
up votedown vote
Report #274228 09/18/2020 at 02:19 PM
Ordered a ninja fat fryer from Yidegou Life Supermarket. Never received it. Post Office tracking shows that a parcel was sent but weighed 55grams which is less than2 ounces. I didn't even receive that.
-------------------
Pay pal have refused to refund my money because they have a tracking number but obviously for a rogue atem. They do this just to receive a proof of postage which paypal accepts.
Pseudonym : huntwjun
up votedown vote
Angie 12/27/2020 at 12:29 PM
I ordered a 7 in one cooker from them and I never received it either. There is a bogus tracking number.
up votedown vote
Ron-Ron 12/30/2020 at 06:03 PM
I ordered a 7 in one cooker from them and I never received it either. There is a bogus tracking number. ordered it back in June of 2020!
up votedown vote
angie 09/21/2020 at 01:56 PM
Thank you. The same thing happened to me and paypal and my bank denied the claim because of the bogus tracking number. After reading your post, I remembered that I did receive a random cheap ass gold ring in a red box that I didn't order around the time they claim my air fryer was delivered from China. Your post helped me remember that detail and I have filed appeals with paypal and my bank and used the posts from this site as proof that this is a scam. Hopefully I get a good result.
up votedown vote
angie 10/07/2020 at 07:08 AM
UPDATE: I got mybmoney back. After finding your comments, I called paypal to reopen my dispute and the agent changed my dispute from item not received to item not received as expected. I told her about this site and she made note of it. After they contacted the seller again, he tried to offer a partial refund which I rejected. Paypal then found in my favor and refunded me the money.