SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
info@grwells.com Tinyue info@grwells.com

Date09/08/2020
Fraudulent emailinfo@grwells.com
PseudonymTinyue info@grwells.com
Scam contentsthe merchant can not be reached to return the item.
Comment / Reviewi need a phone # or a address, Or a legitimate e-mail

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Melissa 02/25/2021 at 10:21 AM

      I am still waiting for what I ordered and they took the money out of my account I ordered leggings and im wondering if I csn get my money back at least

      Reply
    • Jeff 03/16/2021 at 11:08 AM

      I ordered a rain jacket and a pair of the all weather work pants back on 1 March 2021. I even spent extra money on the return mail to get it quicker. Well here it is the 16th day of March and I still haven't received either item. Tinyue it would be real nice to get what I ordered real soon or I would like my money back no exceptions. There is no excuse for this at all. I have read several reviews about your company and none of which are complimentary at all. Tinyue do the right thing and complete orders in a timely manner or give the people their money back.

      Reply
    • Shea 03/17/2021 at 09:45 PM

      I also bought some leggings on 2/27/21 and have not received an email or way to contact them about the leggings that have not come in.

      Reply
    • Kelley 03/18/2021 at 09:35 AM

      I bought 3 pairs of leggings on February 36th 2021 and it's March 18th and I have yet to receive them. They took $46.93 from my account. I'm looking for a way to get a refund.

      Reply
    • Gilles 04/04/2021 at 07:12 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Bill 04/12/2021 at 01:03 PM

      I ordered tactical waterproof pants on February 7, 2021, and have not received the product. I'm trying to find out how to contact Tinyue, which seems impossible! I will attempt to chargeback the payment on my credit card. Even if this item comes from China, It should have arrived by now.

      Reply
    • Tami 04/12/2021 at 01:18 PM

      We ordered 3 pairs of waterproof pants, two small and one 2X. The 2 smalls were very different sizes- one fit ok and the other was way big. The 2X was more like a child's 2X, not even close. I asked them how to return them and get a refund and their response was that they could give me a 10% refund. What a joke.

      Reply
    • C 05/20/2021 at 02:28 AM

      I ordered a realistic toy husky dog, which was white. I received, after weeks, a small brown toy dog meant for a child. not at all like the ad showed. this is a scam and false advertising too. I want to return and get my money back but have not been able to.

      Reply
    • kathy 05/30/2021 at 08:07 PM

      scam on top of scam I ordered 3 planters from tinyue then a tracking # was sent by grewells.com

      that tracking # cannot be found then when you want to contact them, it sends you to an expert who asks what you want and the for $1 which is refunded they will connect you with customer service. you have to give them you cc# they get you once and then they want to get you a 2n time sorry dont need to pay to talk to them

      Reply
    • Laura 06/24/2021 at 05:01 PM

      Am I able to get any restitution?? I want to return the crap product I was sent. How can I do this?? I am so angry that I was so ripped off!!

      Reply
    • JM 07/01/2021 at 11:34 AM

      Looks like I was scammed as well. That's what I get for ordering through a Facebook/instagram ad. Never again!!

      Reply
    • Sally 10/07/2021 at 03:58 PM

      Ordered a pair of "support sandals" 7/1/21. Received them at the end of the month. They were very cheaply made and materials were flimsy. No invoice included, not way to return them. Had a small card with a web site to go to for returns. Web site said "SCAM". So here I am with flimsy sandals and I'm out $40 bucks.

      Ad had led me to believe I was ordering from QVC.

      Lesson learned.

      Reply
    • Steph 10/08/2021 at 05:36 AM

      I ordered from them one month ago (purchased some christmas nutcrackers). They sent me tracking however wouldnt reply to my emails, i recieved an item yesterday low and beyond it wasnt the nutcrackers, instead i recieved a tiny little cartier box with a fake cartier ring inside which is a load of rubbish that I didnt ask for. Now i have a feeling I wont get the products i purchased and Ive spent over $50. Such a disgrace

      Reply
    • Rhonna 12/03/2021 at 08:49 AM

      I ordered the 'fire hydrant mini bar' - AND paid for expedited air shipping (said less than a week to get it), so that I would get it in time for a birthday. After 8 days, I wrote them. Wrote them again. Finally a response that while fulfilling my order, they realized they were out of stock but would be sure to send me one as soon as they are back in stock. I had to purchase another gift at this point and asked for a refund. They have offered me 10% refund. $5.99 for a product I never received ($59.99 + $15.99 expedited air). This is for the NKTBULE.com site through Tinyue info@grewells.

      DO NOT PURCHASE FROM THEM. So mad at myself for not checking the site contact (only email avail - no real address or phone #) and for not checking reviews.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.