Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
infor@madzhana.co.za +330114920862 Madzhana Investment service
| Date | 09/06/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | infor@madzhana.co.za |
| Pseudonym | Madzhana Investment service |
| Telephone | 01 14 92 08 62 |
| Scam contents | pay for uniform no refund pay before salary |
| Comment / Review | Good Day My name is Akani Shibambo, am have a problem with my privious employer who is Madzhana Investment Services CC, the company employed me on the 9th of June 2020. We were told to buy shirts and pay for them to be embroid with the company name and that would be the uniform, upon our leaving the company they will refund our money back. We had to use our own equipment such as laptops and data to source a data base of the required services. I personally have spent R800 on the company them insisting we not paying for the job thats why they give a recipient (attached below WhatsApp conversation including contract with the receipt) so that if it so happens that they are unhappy with the work we did or we decide to leave,we will recieve a full refund before we leave. As it stand i am unable to work because of complications with my pregnancy which i explained to them after i discovered I was pregnant, now when I communicate with the gentlemen regarding our agreement he says "he said no such thing" and is unable to explain why the sudden change of terms. Money spent: R3OO for the embroiding R20 for two ID photos for access card R235 for the shirts one white and one powder blue Which they advices to buy at Mr Price for they were on promotion from R250 each.thats the quality they would like their employees to wear when representing them. As i have read your page I thought to reach out andask for help, am not asking for full payment just my refund because am currently unemployed and in need of the money to pay off depts.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.