SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
admin@paniony.com Zoomall

Date09/04/2020
Fraudulent emailadmin@paniony.com
PseudonymZoomall
Scam contents2 Automatic portable electric countertop I’ve maker
Comment / ReviewI order the above on Aug 14 and received 2 tiny ice crushers

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • EclipsePegasus 09/08/2020 at 05:13 AM

      Also received a cheap ice crusher when ordered an ice maker.

      They offer a discount on the ice crusher but if we had wanted one, the model they sent could have been purchased elsewhere for less than they have taken less any discount they offer. In reality, we can't see this plastic ice crusher lasting long.

      Reply
    • Bjarte 09/11/2020 at 04:42 AM

      I suspect the same. I ordered the zoom from this website https://ousykt.com/products/4k but never received a order confirmation. I got the email address from paypal when they confirmed my payment. After about a week I received an email that my order was on its way, but the link 'View my order" does not work, and strangely enough it has been shipped from China even though is says on the website that it'll be shipped from California.
      I wonder what I will receive - if anything at all....

      Reply
    • luap 09/15/2020 at 07:43 PM

      I ordered the zoom scope paid thru Paypal never received the product. now fraud is being investigated by Paypal.

      Reply
    • David John 09/16/2020 at 09:32 AM

      a few weeks ago i purchased the zoom lens,which stated the power of the lens of zero to infinity ,with no return address or details to send it back,i am stuck with it now,,,what a waste of money

      Reply
    • Report #274545 09/20/2020 at 06:57 AM

      4K 10-300X40mm super telephoto zoom monocular telescope(Released in July 2020) - LUXURY PACKAGE
      -------------------
      Total misrepresentation of product. Size is less than what is shown on facebook ad. Didn't receive the luxury package I ordered. They also want buyer to pay over $20 in return shipping. Not a business you want to Trust or purchase from.

      Customer support is responsive but resolution suggested in unacceptable

      Thank you.

      Url / Website : youtube.com/watch?v=0q7hwoigwry&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=iwar1xmng5-qpvlcypnjvspp8tdqkhzpvzibtmfbobpcligxufuntvw1qckt8
      Pseudonym : ZOOMALL

      • Julie 10/03/2020 at 11:24 AM

        I also ordered the Luxury package and only received the telescope...much smaller then represented in the ad. I have been in contact with the company via admin@paniony.com. They apologized for the mix up and indicated they would send the missing bracket. I replied indicating the luxury package comes with a phone clip and tripod (not just a "bracket") and that I expect to receive the full package or would return for a full refund. We will see what happens next.

      • jeff 10/05/2020 at 04:43 PM

        After 6 weeks I received a tiny little telescope that will only see across the street...I will not buy anything I see on Facebook....I'm working on a refund...

      • Fool me once 10/07/2020 at 12:34 PM

        Telescope is not as advertised. Started offering a 10% refund, now up to 40%. Last correspondence said “it can be used” which is totally irrelevant.

      • NicCigfree 10/21/2020 at 02:48 AM

        This is the Son of a b......that scammed me paypal will not refund the purchase unless I ship it back at my expense. Exactly the same happened to me as stated in previous comments I am out of pocket at total of $74(USD) + $30(USD) to send it back. Paypal dispute demanded I ship it back. No refund of postage at least to date.

      • Ratish 10/21/2020 at 04:08 PM

        Scammers. Scammed me , and I raised paypal dispute where I was asked to return the item to china. Now i have done it and paypal has closed the dispute saying the tracking number I provided is incorrect. I have lost the item, and the money.

      Reply
    • AJ 09/23/2020 at 05:01 PM

      Ordered a silicon human mask. Received a cheap rubber poor one.

      Reply
    • Philip 10/03/2020 at 10:04 AM

      Big fraud!!!! Attention !!!! I ordered a retro console and received some cheap not working item! Paypal Customer protection will help hopely....

      Reply
    • Foolish 10/07/2020 at 12:30 PM

      100% scam. Item sent wasn’t as advertised and similar to what others report, refuse to issue a refund. I’m hopeful PayPal will both refund and will shut them down. I also reported to FB

      Reply
    • Don Cockrell 10/11/2020 at 10:48 AM

      Does anyone have a return address for Zoomall? I purchased a telescope through paypal and they went through an investigated process and since I finally received a small telescope, not the one they advertised, paypal closed the case. I have tried to get a Zoomall address from paypal it looks like it is impossible.

      Reply
    • Robert 10/12/2020 at 12:25 PM

      I ordered and paid for the deluxe package monocular telescope

      I received the regular edition
      also it doesn't suit my needs. They advertise no questions asked returns
      I can"t find a way to return the instrument.

      Reply
    • Starbuy1163 10/17/2020 at 07:45 AM

      I ordered the drone for $59 I received a plastic $15 one with a very poor none existence camera...no way was it originally worth $89 reduced to $59 ...requested a refund through paypal

      Reply
    • Ratish 10/21/2020 at 04:04 PM

      I purchased a monocular with delux delivery, I got the delivery after a month even though the delux delivey said I would get it within 2 weeks. The item was totally different from what was described and the one I purchased for $50 was being sold for $9 on ali express. Complained to paypal, who asked me to return the item at my own expense to china , and when I did my close got closed in the sellers favour saying the tracking details are incorrect. Complete fraud and somewhere I feel paypal is party to it.

      Reply
    • Ron 10/25/2020 at 03:34 PM

      I also purchase through PayPal the monocular on Sept 2nd and still have not received it. Tracking info Zoomall sent is crap, and shows item stopping in Atlanta Oct 1. and nothing after that. PayPal keeps dragging it out wanting me to provide more information, or proof of I don't know what! So as far things apparently stand, PayPal is not going to refund my money and Zoomall is going to continue to rip people off.

      Reply
    • NicCigfree 10/28/2020 at 04:18 PM

      I ordered their telescope, took close to 90 days to get to me. The website owthin.com is a fake and the product received was nothing like advertised spent over two months with a dispute with paypal. Finally got my money back. Zoomall is not their real name. Zoomall is a Bulgarian site selling pet products. This loot is using a false name.

      Reply
    • robinlee82007 10/29/2020 at 05:25 AM

      It's a Piece of CRAP !!!

      Reply
    • Skippy 01/04/2021 at 03:50 AM

      Zoomall sent me a crap basic telescope even though I paid for the luxury package. After all the crap I went through and months later I will finally get my money back thanks to PayPal minus the return postage costs and the $10 lost in exchange rates. Dealing with Zoomall cost me $30 out of the $87 that the item cost. So now I have $57.
      Do I believe it's a scam... well YES

      Reply
    • John 02/06/2021 at 01:02 PM

      Beware total scam please shut them down stuff is garbage. All you get is run around. Still trying to send back but will probably take discount and throw away.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.