Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
scothowordprivatelivestockfarm@gmail.com +12899610770 Dr. Howard Scot Miller
| Date | 09/27/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | scothowordprivatelivestockfarm@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Dr. Howard Scot Miller |
| Telephone | +1 289-961-0770 (ou 0012899610770) |
| Scam contents | System file number: 9774918 Service Canada Center: 4745-Foreign Worker Recruitment Branch Service Canada Officer: Williams Ethan Opinion Expiry Date: 30-10-2022 “Please Note that Foreign Worker Must Apply to CYO for a Work Permit Prior To This Date.” Employer Information: EmployerID #: 2760431** Company Name: Howard Scot Miller Private Farmhouse Please take note of this number for future reference as this will help in the processing of any future Foreign Marker requests. Employer contact(s): Company Name Contact Number Dr. Howard Scot M +1 (289) 961-0770 Third Party Information: Third Party ID#: 99613XX Third Party Company: Barrister Cheryl Elliott Law Firm & Associates 2*.Please take note ofthis numberforfuture reference asthiswillhelp in the processingofanyfuture foreignMarkerrequests. Name of Representative: Contact Name Barr. Cheryl Elliott. |
| Comment / Review | It is biggest scam
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #269893 09/03/2020 at 03:27 PM
Dear, Dhiraj Sinha.
After review of your documents, I am so much impressed and satisfy to offer you the post of my farm maintenance as I believe that I will be satisfy with your work and inter-personal relationship.
It's never in my tradition to reveal the details and documents of my worker to anyone, but only to the authority, and in no doubt I know and I've heard much about your country and that is the reason I'm so much interested in you.
As for the insurance ...
-------------------
The scammer sent me 75 pictures of the Farm and thanking me for showing interest in the job offer of Farm Management. I doubt that the scammer is using someone elses farm pictures. Moreover, the scammer offered me job without even interviewing me. Unfortunately, i shared the pdf copy of my passport and am troubled if the scammer uses it for any wrong doing.
up votedown vote
Dhiraj 09/03/2020 at 03:39 PM
Kindly investigate the scam so that the scammer doesn't trap others as they trapped me.
up votedown vote
Hamid khan 01/25/2021 at 07:32 AM
Myself Hamid Khan IAM from Mumbai India dr Howard Scott Miller is froad company so please be careful