Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
dot-blocks.com 911@dot-blocks.com +3300000000000
| Date | 02/21/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | 911@dot-blocks.com |
| Pseudonym | Dot-blocks.com |
| Url / Website | dot-blocks.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +3300000000000 (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Mobile phone tracking service. Pay £15 to have a one time track to find a lost phone. Give them the phone number and they track it via GPS. |
| Comment / Review | Phone was tracked to London and was lost in Sheffield. Phone later found in the house fallen behind some cupboard drawers. Contacted them on email address for a refund several times but no response. Other online reviews state the same issue.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #102975 02/28/2018 at 06:29 PM
BUY COUNTERFEIT MONEY Euros and dollar(worldcounterfeitbills@gmail.com)
BUY UNDETECTABLE COUNTERFEIT MONEY (worldcounterfeitbills@gmail.com)
“Buy undetectable counterfeit money”worldcounterfeitbills@gmail.com
Oceana Suppliers are the best and Unique producer of HIGH QUALITY Undetectable
Counterfeit Banknotes, with over a billion of our
products circulating around the world. We supply only original
high-quality counterfeit currency NOTES to all countries worldwide.
-------------------
BUY COUNTERFEIT MONEY Euros and dollar(worldcounterfeitbills@gmail.com)
BUY UNDETECTABLE COUNTERFEIT MONEY (worldcounterfeitbills@gmail.com)
“Buy undetectable counterfeit money”worldcounterfeitbills@gmail.com
Oceana Suppliers are the best and Unique producer of HIGH QUALITY Undetectable
Counterfeit Banknotes, with over a billion of our
products circulating around the world. We supply only original
high-quality counterfeit currency NOTES to all countries worldwide.
THESE BANKNOTES ARE HIGHLY INDISTINGUISHABLE TO THE TOUCH AND FEEL OF THE HANDS AND LOOK OF THE NAKED EYES. THIS MONEY CARRIES INDIVIDUAL SERIALS AND BYPASS ALL SECURITY TEST INCLUDING UV- LIGHT AND IODINE COUNTERFEIT PEN MARKER.
WHERE CAN YOU SPEND THE MONEY ? email( worldcounterfeitbills@gmail.com
YOU CAN USE THESE NOTES ANYWHERE EXCEPT THE BANKS, TESTED AND APPROVED. AND THE REASON YOU CANNOT USE IN BANKS IS BECAUSE WE CANNOT GIVE 100% GUARANTEE THAT IT WILL GO UNNOTICED, AS BANKS HAVE OTHER WAYS TO SPOT FAKE MONEY... Read more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #168958 07/15/2019 at 07:57 PM
The final price was showing $1,99 , From my account disappeared PLN 241,21 !!! it shows Exclusive Membership ;(
-------------------
Please help me, I need that money back ;(
Fraudulent email : dunno@theemail.com
Url / Website : bit.ly/2xcmlri
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #178245 09/14/2019 at 02:41 PM
Cryproam.ltd is scam platform. I invest $300 but i cant withdraw any profit and deposit.
Fraudulent email : info@cryptoam.ltd
Url / Website : cryptoam.ltd
Pseudonym : Hyip
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Angel 05/06/2020 at 01:18 PM
cryptoam.ltd just SCAM. dont invest here. no money back. no withraw more. stay away
up votedown vote
Report #197856 12/30/2019 at 08:56 AM
Selling items on website and delivering gag items in its place
-------------------
This company is advertising things and you're buying them and they're selling you little small Dollar Store Trinkets and printing out labels and delivery receipts showing your financial institution that they have delivered items but is not the items that you have ordered. I was buying a sheetrock holster or lifters
Url / Website : famodas.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #250464 06/28/2020 at 12:04 PM
Bitcoin Trading
-------------------
This is an extremely fraudulent platform for Bitcoin Trading. A person with the name of Gaius who is on Instagram by the name of “ Trade With Gaius” would ask you to buy bitcoins from different other platforms like Paxful, Bitcoin.com and then transfer your bitcoin to this scam wallet address.. He would trade for you on 10 % commission, he will start showing you numbers everyday like on $500 you’ll get $7500-8000 on every weekend, on $1000 = $13000 and the max amount of $3000= $36000 a week profit . Damn !. He will assure you in a very convincing manner like “ trust me, believe me, mark my words bro ! “ He will assure you can withdraw your profits direct to your bank account every single week. When the day comes to withdraw , you would be asked to put a code for the profit release , the spam website would ask you to pay $1200 to $1500 base amount to invest first to start the trade for the next week. I ended up loosing my €600 of my hard earned student life money. Then I got a gut feeling feeling this is Spam. When you won’t pay. The guy Gaius would keep asking but when you stop replying him. He would disappear. Then even you will not be able to access your account on the spam website because he knows your password . People often keep the same password on everything. People are in great risk if they have the same password to their internet banking, emails or whatever most of their personal and confidential drives. This guy Gaius should be pro... Read more
up votedown vote
Report #265165 08/18/2020 at 05:21 PM
offering private sell with discount . Paying cash .
-------------------
this site has to be reported
Fraudulent email : contact@zynecoin.io
Url / Website : zynecoin.io
Pseudonym : zyne coin
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #269802 09/03/2020 at 10:50 AM
Mobile phone tracking service. Pay £10 to have a one time track to find a lost phone. Give them the phone number and they track it via GPS.
-------------------
Phone was tracked to London and was lost in Glasgow. Phone later found in the church where it had been dropped. Contacted them on email address for a refund several times but no response. Other online reviews state the same issue.
Pseudonym : dot block
up votedown vote
Catherine Jones 05/28/2021 at 09:59 AM
I’m would like refund plz you app never work
up votedown vote
Ricardo Francis 09/28/2020 at 08:16 AM
SCAM!!!!
up votedown vote
Amelia 10/24/2020 at 02:47 PM
Did not find this app helpful would like a refund
up votedown vote
Marc Musasa 11/25/2020 at 09:19 AM
Scammers
up votedown vote
Report #333868 02/26/2021 at 04:30 AM
Vis FB messenger & email:
Cher(e) Client(e) : Mme ........
Nous enregistrons ce Vendredi 26 février 2021 un courrier contenant la somme de 130.00 € émis par Mme Aleksandra Wasiak enregistré au nom de Mme ********* dans l'une de nos agences et est en attente des frais d'assurance pour son expédition. Cependant, Veuillez confirmer votre adresse de livraison ci-dessous
: ************** à 08:30 Ensuite vous rendre dans ses différents endroits cités ci-dessous pour acheter (01) rech...
-------------------
Express service courier ask to pay 50/100 euro for the insurance prior you send the courier to the receiver
Organised group
Fraudulent email : expressservicehermes858@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Aleksandra Wasiak
up votedown vote
Trisha 04/24/2021 at 03:24 AM
Lost my phone used this site it cost £10 . Said my phone was in central London. The phone was lost in Redruth Cornwall. Found a week later in Redruth !!!!. Have emailed on they site . No copy of email sent to my email address. Emailed from my email to them . Have sent four . No response. Have contacted my credit card to get a refund. This site is a scam .
up votedown vote
Ben 05/17/2021 at 09:10 AM
Lost 2 phones on isle of man , tracked them both for £10 per phone and one phone it said was on rocks next to the coast and the other in a hedge in the middle of some fields....later that day i tried to call my phones again and a girl answered to say she had them both, she lived in a flat aprox 2.5 miles away from my home!! This site is a scam!....how is it still operating?
up votedown vote
Report #389646 08/31/2021 at 05:18 PM
I lost my phone and then was in a great hurry to find the solutions and thought this website would help me then we paid huge amount of £10 to find the location, a weird factory location which is 20 mins away from where I lost in the post office. I suspected in the beginning as I did set up an account but I was not allowed to log in. not working the login column.
THANK YOU FOR THE REVIEW HERE. I will not waste more money and will try the post office tomorrow morning.
up votedown vote
Report #513343 06/21/2022 at 12:23 PM
I purchased a pendant from them and contacted multiple emails and no response. https://rc-v1.myshopify.com/ the_wannsinn@hotmail.com And all their other emails on the main website. NO RESPONSE-this company is taking money with no intentions of sending any products. Please take the site down. There was one like on the background pic of the resound crystal logo on Facebook that was a Natividad Benson-I’m assuming is the owner of the online shop.
-------------------
I was scammed $8 for a necklace never received. I’ve been waiting for a response for shipping and nothing. No one has responded to me requests either.
Fraudulent email : the_wannsinn@hotmail.com
Url / Website : resoundcrystals.com/ rc-v1.myshopify.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/22/2022 at 03:31 AM
You could initiate a Chargeback procedure to try and get refunded:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #533890 08/15/2022 at 08:44 PM
Asking for a razor good card
-------------------
Asking for gift card
Fraudulent email : vin277378@gmail.com
Url / Website : instagram.com/vindieseloffcial196700?igshid=ymmymta2m2y=
Pseudonym : Mark Sinclair
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #536912 08/23/2022 at 10:47 AM
Online retailer. I order and paid but they never delivered.
-------------------
I've sent numerous email but to no avail. I never received a reply.
Fraudulent email : shrolljafringsxw@outlook.com
Url / Website : kicero.shop
Pseudonym : Aegop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #578301 12/09/2022 at 01:38 AM
Maria Menandez
Dec 7, 2022, 7:30 AM (2 days ago)
to me
Attention:
First, I must insist on your confidence in this transaction. I made this contact with you based on reliable information available to me courtesy of an agency that helps seek people and confirmed by your local chambers of commerce the Department of South Africa National Treasury to be precise
We are pleased to inform you of the result of the UNITED STATE CORONAVIRUS CARD COMPENSATION program held on the 5TH of Dec...
-------------------
WAtch out people
Fraudulent email : mariamenandez09@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Maria Menandez
up votedown vote
Report #620733 03/13/2023 at 01:34 PM
17 pieces of clothing ordered February 24,2923, order number #15776
Can’t reach them on their email address
-------------------
Been waiting for my delivery, has not received as of 3/13/2023
Fraudulent email : skyolines@licvb.com
Url / Website : skyolines.com
Pseudonym : Macychic
up votedown vote
Lori 04/03/2023 at 07:49 PM
Never received my order after waiting almost 1month.
No issue charging my credit card
up votedown vote
Beemergranny16 04/05/2023 at 02:56 PM
I never received my order from them either.
Wish I would have seen this BEFORE I ordered.
up votedown vote
Shirley 04/11/2023 at 01:06 AM
Tracked my order to USA and then it disappeared.
up votedown vote
Kurt 05/19/2023 at 09:49 AM
My payment address is accurate and is the same as my shipping address. Your statement below indicates that the package was delivered and signed for. .
WHO SIGNED FOR IT? There are only two people at this address that can sign for it.
When visiting your site, it brings up many fraud and scam warnings, which I have to agree with!
TOTAL SCAM
I ordered 15 sweaters for my wife. I received a cheap gum machine ring In March. When I contacted them they apologized and said they would resend the order. After another 36 days, I receive tracking information that the package has been delivered. It wasn't. Now they are offering a 50% refund because they are out so much money. What a crock.
up votedown vote
Report #636611 04/21/2023 at 07:31 PM
Le compre una mercancia en febrero por un valor de 23.12 y aun ni he recibido la mercancia ni tan poco contestan correo electronico
-------------------
Deseo se me devuelva mi dinero.o me entreguen la mercancia.
Fraudulent email : dervicio@bettwa.com
Url / Website : bettwa.com
Pseudonym : bettwa.com
up votedown vote
Report #652643 06/06/2023 at 10:06 AM
Remote control folding Scooter. Mother’s Day special
-------------------
Would like to recover my money
Fraudulent email : support@blevie.com
Pseudonym : Blevie.com
up votedown vote
Report #673391 08/03/2023 at 11:03 PM
I ordered and paid a pair of HOKA shoes for work. Got "Confirmation Email" with order number right away. Even supplied a phony tracking number.
-------------------
I have sent four (4) follow up emails asking where my order is........crickets. Stay away!!! Save your money.
Pseudonym : Bediah.com
up votedown vote
Report #683820 08/31/2023 at 10:50 AM
I signed up for a diet plan and attempted to cancel it in June and July by email and they keep charging me through PayPal.
-------------------
I am not receiving diet plan.
Fraudulent email : support@health-fitness.com
Url / Website : fastingboost.com
Pseudonym : Actitech limited. Fastingb
up votedown vote
Report #719055 12/09/2023 at 01:48 PM
2 shoe cabinets
-------------------
In September 2023 I was able to contact customer service , said they had no record of my purchase , although I sent my receipt photos , came back address unknown, I’ve gone through the websites, I cannot find any information on this company .
I no longer am able to reach “ customer service “
Fraudulent email : obaspa.storeservice@support24h.store
Url / Website : google.ca/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=&ved=2ahukewi5jiq3giodaxudrokehz5zcfaqfnoecb4qaq&url=https%3a%2f%2fobaspa.store%2flogin&usg=aovvaw1rqzb9ofcaxn8atimdquhl&opi=89978449
Pseudonym : Obaspa.store