Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
emikopoxqwfj@gmail.com https://www.arutin.store/
| Date | 09/03/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | emikopoxqwfj@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | https://www.arutin.store/ |
| Url / Website | https://www.arutin.store/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | all items |
| Comment / Review | You purchase an item pay with PAYPAL. they send you some item worth 10cts to create a postal audit trail. When the worthless item arrives and you complain to PAYPAL. PAYPAL side with this business partner as there is a postal audit trail and refuse to help ay longer
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Annie 09/03/2020 at 12:58 PM
ordered cookware set May 28,2020. Claims it was shipped. Have not received it as of Sept. 3, 2020.
This is a scam and fraud, so this is being turned over to the authorities.
up votedown vote
Report #271616 09/09/2020 at 02:42 PM
order trash can from them on Facebook, had wrong address on shipping, and tried to contact them via email, since only way to get hold of them. no answer. partner order same thing and got a trash bag in mail for 10.39 yesterday, no trash can
-------------------
big time scam
up votedown vote
Donald 09/10/2020 at 09:22 AM
Ordered the trash can and received trash bags. No response to emails definitely a scam!!! Eileenmc was the website it popped up on facebook.
up votedown vote
Fabien 09/23/2020 at 02:54 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Manuele 10/03/2020 at 12:33 AM
Ho ordinato un carrello e mi รจ arrivato un servizio per manicure
up votedown vote
majid 11/03/2020 at 10:27 AM
I ordered collapsible wagon for beach last September and never received it
up votedown vote
MERCURIETTO1991 11/08/2020 at 07:49 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
James Lejeune 11/23/2020 at 03:54 AM
I order a plate license with back upcamera in june 06 but until now still didn't recieve it..this a scam even you using your paypal..