SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
+18005812001 Graycoffe

Date09/02/2020
PseudonymGraycoffe
Url / Websitehttps://cerming.com/products/%e3%80%90new-year-special-off%e3%80%91afro-kinky-natural-curly-wig
Telephone+1 800-581-2001 (ou 0018005812001)
Scam contentsOrdered an afro kinky wig in salt and pepper gray. Got a Euro textured dark gray wig. The company I ordered from was called Graycoffe. When I called to report the wig that is significantly different than what they sold "on sale" I found a phone number. It is answered by a recording stating that if the order number didn't begin with the letter W it wasn't purchased from them. My order number on my confirmation email from Graycoffe was 200721062436234.
Comment / ReviewThis appears to be a scam. They can order a bunch of cheap generic wigs from China (that's where all of the info on the "tracking" was from) and show pictures of very nice African textured wigs being modeled by smiling humans and send you garbage like what I got. Then they have a recorded disclaimer (I could find no other way to reach them), and move on to the next "sale." The FCC should do something about this!

Attachment(s)
  • This is what I ordered
  • This is what I got
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Tisha 09/06/2020 at 12:14 AM

        Thanks. Was just thinking of ordering wigs from them. Not anymore!

        Reply
      • Karen 09/28/2020 at 03:46 PM

        I ordered the same wig and got something totally different fake looking straight on top and curls at the bottom with a fake looking part. If the wig was lace at least I could have tried to do something with it but nope.

        Reply
      • ltd32 09/29/2020 at 04:30 PM

        yes it is a scam. I ordered and received trash and they do not give ur full money bck . They also to send the stuff bck on ur own without refunding for that as well. And to do that ,it will cost more than the hair which is a lost.

        Reply
      • Report #277342 09/29/2020 at 05:16 PM

        I ordered two wigs from this site that had a lot of good review which I later found out are fake. The company is called Graycoffe . There is no phone number to call , only an email address to report to about your problems. The wigs that they send is nothing like the wigs you order.
        -------------------
        THE WIGS ARE FROM CHINA. THEY ARE NOT PROPER WIGS . THEY ARE NOT NEW WIGS. THEYARE NOT WILLING TO GIVE YOUR MONEY BACK UNLESS YOU SEND BCK THERE WIGS WHICH IS TO CHINA WHICH WILL COST YOU TWICE AS MUCH YOU SPEND PLUS MORE AND THATS ONLY IF TO THEM ITS IN GOOD CONDITION WHICH IT DIDNT COME IN GOOD CONDITION IN THE FIRST PLACE. YOU ALSO HAVE TO WAIT A MONTH FOR THAT TO HAPPEN AND IF THEY ARE WILLING TO RFUND YOU. THE OTHER OPTION IS TAKE A SMALL PORTION OF WHAT YOU SPEND. I SPEND $60us AND THEY ONLY WANT TO GIVE $20us BACK. TO SPEND BACK IT WOULD HAVE COST ME $100us. TO GET THE $20 , THEY SAID IT WILL TAKE 15 DAYS.

        Fraudulent email : u.vjiixzo71980@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : graycoffe

        my offers and I spend 60
        wigs I ordered and what I received

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.