Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
celixi.com support@celixi.com
| Date | 08/28/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@celixi.com |
| Pseudonym | CELIXI, CELIXI.COM, EARPHONE CONNECTION |
| Url / Website | https://celixi.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Comment / Review | This is another completely fake and fraudulent scam website from the same group of fraudulent criminals. They stole my money and the money of thousands of other people. Their website is fake, all contact information is false, and their entire inventory is fake. Do not think Paypal is safe - they prefer Paypal because you cannot return the fake goods without paying over $100 in shipping fees, and the return address is phony, so Paypal will not refund you. They also may just use fake tracking numbers that will show delivery to somewhere near your location, and it will close any Paypal dispute in their favor. This is a newer scam that actually results in Paypal allowing the fraud to succeed. See here for more information: https://www.freep.com/story/money/personal-finance/susan-tompor/2019/12/12/tracking-code-paypal-scam-holiday/4388810002/ and here: https://www.paypal-community.com/t5/Disputes-and-Limitations/Scamming-seller-used-fake-tracking-number-PayPal-automatically/td-p/1831343 These criminals do not stop with just stealing the money from your order. The danger is much worse. They also fraudulently bill people, commit identity theft, and other types of frauds using this fraudulent websites. They will use your financial and personal information to bill phony charges, and to commit other online fraud using your identity, so that you will be blamed once the police are notified. This may end up ruining your credit and can ruin your life - it can take months or even years to clear your name, and your credit after being victimized by these criminals. They continue this scam scam by creating new identities, and new domains constantly. They set up new websites to use immediately once one is exposed or shut down. They’ve used many similar websites to defraud people: yzzshoes.xyz, apluspods.site, a-ztechusa.com, cheapstore.best, highriseapparel.com, blvcknoir.com, revo-tech.co, pods-tech.net, Bestpods.online, huduefy.com, highriseapparel.com, walverhampton.com, entermibo.com, lattoss.com, nanciess.com, goodu.xyz, hotsellin.top, sunearphone.xyz, pikearphone.xyz, irisstore.shop, caveshop.online, lewatch.xyz, patpodes.xyz, zlkwatch.xyz, apshopus.xyz, gewatch.xyz, headsetm.live, and many more. IMPORTANT - IF YOU ENTERED ANY INFORMATION - EVEN JUST YOUR NAME OR EMAIL, YOU ARE IN DANGER OF IDENTIFY THEFT OR OTHER FRAUD. THEY MAY HAVE ALREADY COMPROMISED YOUR ACCOUNTS, AND HACKED ONE OR MORE OF YOUR PASSWORDS. YOU NEED TO CANCEL ANY CARD USED, CHANGE ALL PASSWORDS, AND CONTACT YOUR BANK AND THE POLICE IMMEDIATELY.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #269239 09/01/2020 at 04:16 PM
This is another fake, fraudulent, scam website, created to steal money and identities. The contact information listed is all fake. They send counterfeit goods or nothing at all. They stole from us and several of our friends, plus thousands victims using many similar fraudulent websites, including these:
alivebo.co, arbitrary.site, bospods.com, bossairpod.com, yzzshoes.xyz, apluspods.site, cheapstore.best, Bestpods.online, huduefy.com, highriseapparel.com, walverhampton.com, entermibo.com, lattoss.com, nanciess.com, luckygo.ren, catflyshop.com, modwig.xyz, airheadphone.xyz, atticshop.life, starshop.life, godheadphone.xyz, zozmoon.xyz, farmshop.life, goodu.xyz, hotsellin.top, sunearphone.xyz, pikearphone.xyz, airpodsite.com, calomart.com, lewatch.xyz, patpodes.xyz, promostore.space, zlkwatch.xyz, pwristwatch.xyz, adaysale.xyz, apshopus.xyz, gewatch.xyz, hearwell.top, headsetm.live, goodlisten.top, sellstowels.xyz, aquilar.top, asthat.xyz, apshop.xyz, and many more.
This is another completely fake and fraudulent scam website from the same group of fraudulent criminals. They stole my money and the money of thousands of other people. Their website is fake, all contact information is false, and their entire inventory is fake. Do not think Paypal is safe - they prefer Paypal because you cannot return the fake goods without paying over $100 in shipping fees, and the return address is phony, so Paypal will not refund you. They also may just use fake tracking numbers that will show... Read more
up votedown vote
Jes 09/01/2020 at 04:50 PM
CELIXI is another scam website from these same group of thieves. Avoid at all costs.
up votedown vote
Kelly Finicle 10/05/2020 at 12:03 PM
The website: https://onsale.comibutikit.com/ (IP Address: 107.165.34.11) is posing as our company, using our trademarked logo illegally and defrauding people of money. So far we have received 5 complaints from victims of fraud by this website. The contact phone number on the website leads to another victim who has no knowledge of the website and complained that she has received many calls from victims of fraud by this website. We have reported the fraud to the Federal Trade Commission, the FBI and Google, but no action has been taken yet, as I am sure that they take time processing complaints. However, we received another email from a victim today who was defrauded of their money. We hope that action can be taken on your part of EGI Hosting to prevent more fraud, as this company is hosts scam website.
up votedown vote
Kelly Finicle 10/05/2020 at 12:05 PM
Our company is the Earphone Connection, Inc., the legitimate owner of the trademarked logo and company name. We have been in business for over 20 years selling two-way radio accessories to law enforcement and we take our customer’s security seriously. This scammer is posing as our company and needs to be stopped.
up votedown vote
Jessica 11/13/2020 at 03:15 AM
This site “Celixi” is just one of hundreds of fraud sites operating out of China ripping people off with these phony sales on AirPods and other popular earphones. They steal the money, enter a fake tracking, then just make another PayPal account and switch domains and repeat the scam. Fake contact info, and fake inventory. All one big scam.