Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
jinzhousurfing@163.com Jinzhou network technology co., limited
| Date | 08/27/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | jinzhousurfing@163.com |
| Pseudonym | Jinzhou network technology co., limited |
| Url / Website | www.hzjinzhou.com |
| Scam contents | Sent different item, wrong material. Ordered water pad for 3-6 people. Received a pad 16 inches x 72 inches not large enough for one person. Paid 69.99 |
| Comment / Review | Tried emailing to get return informTion non supplied.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Rita 09/14/2020 at 08:15 PM
Ordered a water pad for 3-6 people and the pad I received was not as pictured on facebook.
My order number was #15505
up votedown vote
Jean-Pierre 10/14/2020 at 06:57 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Judy 10/14/2020 at 01:25 PM
I ordered 5 items on May 27, and have not heard from them since. I still want the items, if they can get them here before Christmas, but it is looking very doubtful! They took my money the same day I ordered.
up votedown vote
brigitta 11/10/2020 at 12:29 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #294574 11/19/2020 at 01:55 PM
A hand held small chain saw trimmer. Never delivered.
-------------------
Company claimed to Paypal that product had been shipped and delivered. No delivery occurred. No direct response from company or supposed shipping company.
Fraudulent email : jinzousurfing@163.com
Pseudonym : JINZHOU NETWORK TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED
up votedown vote
Cornwall329 11/23/2020 at 11:12 AM
I ordered a jacket in August by October I had not received anything or any answer to my three emails, I asked PayPal for help in contacting JINZHOU as it was this company PayPal paid on my behalf despite my order was to yoursrose. (Another name this company goes by) PayPal denied my request to have JINZHOU return my money as company "gave them proof" the jacket was delivered, how can they prove something that did not happen? PayPal have over 369 complaints on their own web site all concerning JINZHOU.
up votedown vote
Chris 11/28/2020 at 02:29 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Thierry 12/01/2020 at 07:57 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jinzhou network 12/05/2020 at 02:33 PM
wanted to buy the perfect gift for my mom at christmas never got it and took money from me
up votedown vote
Carol 12/07/2020 at 06:57 PM
Order apparently sent to wrong address !! Over 3 months and still have not received my slippers
up votedown vote
Jerry Goddard 11/12/2021 at 11:00 PM
I ordered a telescope and never received it. jinzhou network said it was "shipped to wrong address . Never received item and Paypal was no help getting my $50 back.