SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
davidzhen1998@gmail.com 12" 25.0Cc 2-Stroke Cycle Chainsaw /autweu

Date08/25/2020
Fraudulent emaildavidzhen1998@gmail.com
Pseudonym12" 25.0Cc 2-Stroke Cycle Chainsaw /autweu
Url / Websitedailynecs.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI bought in full 1 12" 25.0Cc Gas 2-Stroke Cycle Chainsaw anniversary sale for 24.95 + shipping 6.99 total 31.94
order # 1327

Advertised on Facebook and online
Comment / ReviewI received a chain with two handles attacked.
A chain with 2 handles is not what is advertised and I would not have ordered what I received.
This is fraud!
Picture of what I bought and what I received enclosed

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #267289 08/26/2020 at 07:02 AM

        Did not received the saw

        Url / Website : dailynes.com

        • Maria Reynolds 08/27/2020 at 07:33 PM

          I purchased a chainsaw and did not receive it

        Reply
      • Report #267459 08/26/2020 at 03:55 PM

        50%off today 12in 25.0 cc gas 2 stroke cycle chainsawx1
        -------------------
        ordered chainsaw and did not receive

        • Danny 09/06/2020 at 04:59 PM

          I ordered a chainsaw from them over a week ago. I haven't received this item, and there is no movement via USPS, even though seller gave me a tracking number. I don't know for certain yet, but I feel like I have been scammed / ripped off by them.

        • Aero 09/09/2020 at 12:27 AM

          Same, very clearly advertised a chainsaw. Today I received a chain only. Some captures on pintrest and google cache are linked below.

          https://www.pinterest.com/pin/531284087297150810/

          https://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:5YJawkIxUo0J:https://www.dailynecs.com/+&cd=1&hl=en&ct=clnk&gl=us

        • Gee 09/11/2020 at 09:36 PM

          Ordered chainsaw, did not receive and my emails are not answered. Can I get my money back?

        • cory 09/22/2020 at 08:02 PM

          Ordered two and same thing still haven't received them and tracking number but no movement i think we were scammed. Also paid with PayPal

          On the 8/8/20

        • stephanie 09/23/2020 at 11:20 AM

          I ordered a cchainsaw in August and still haven't gotten anything.

        • Rod 09/23/2020 at 08:39 PM

          Same with me. Order a chain saw, only got a chain.

        • Allen 09/23/2020 at 09:50 PM

          Got me to only a 12in chain

        • Thomas 09/24/2020 at 06:55 AM

          Ordered chainsaw, did not receive and my emails are not answered. Can I get my money back? i am going to fuck u up

        • pottinger12 09/26/2020 at 01:05 PM

          I do believe its a scam

        • Butch 09/26/2020 at 02:32 PM

          I ordered a 25cc chainsaw and recieved a chain.I can see from other reviews I'm not the only one.I believe I was scamed.

        • norman 09/29/2020 at 07:56 PM

          ordered 2 ,gta26 battery powered wood cutters.paid by paypal..received 2,hand heldgarden saws

        • Rob80 10/01/2020 at 03:50 PM

          Ordered a chainsaw and got a chain.. I googled the return address and name and it has been used for many PayPal scams in the past via eBay.

        • Boyd 10/02/2020 at 01:53 PM

          Ordered two chainsaws & got two chains. Is no website anymore. Looks like a scam to me.

        • randy 10/05/2020 at 12:26 AM

          ordered 2 gta26 battery powered wood cutters, used my debit card. last week received 2 folding hand held saws.

        • Tim 10/05/2020 at 10:23 AM

          This is absolutely a scam. I ordered because I sought on a Facebook ad of a 12 inch gas powered chainsaw. Took months to actually have tracking move in when it arrived it was nothing but a chain. Absolute scam and Iโ€™ve already gone through PayPal to try and get my money back. Garbage company major scam

        • Travis 10/06/2020 at 08:13 PM

          Totally a scam same as the rest got 1 chain but no chain saw.. no response from sent email and site shut down.. trying to get money back I also went through pay pal

        • Stephen 10/07/2020 at 08:05 AM

          I just got an email from David asshole saying that when I orderedi had two choices and I picked the

          chain. Bullshit

        • Barbara 10/12/2020 at 10:43 AM

          I ordered a chainsaw, received a chain. But no chainsaw. Was answer emails, but now nothing. I ordered it back August 24th 2020... And the emails keep going to a Juan zheng.

        • Jerry K 10/20/2020 at 12:24 AM

          I too ordered this chainsaw...all I got was a chain with two handles...this is a scam. I purchased it with my discover card...at first they refunded my money...today I got a letter saying they will recharge my account. THIS IS A TOTAL SCAM.

        • James L 10/22/2020 at 08:36 AM

          I was able to get the money back, one was by refusing the package, one through the credit card disputed.

        • Dan 10/27/2020 at 10:35 AM

          I to ordered the 12 in gas powered chainsaw and only got a chain with straps. I paid with paypal and went through their dispute to get my money back. They did not get my money back and closed the case.

        • ever 11/26/2020 at 08:45 AM

          I HAVE BEEN TRYING TO RESOLVE THRU PAY PAL AND SO FAR NO RESOLUTION. ordered chain saws and got 2 chains........

        • June 11/26/2020 at 09:45 AM

          I ordered a doll in October for part of my granddaughters Christmas. Still no sign of it . I ordered through Facebook ad for company called Lakaka6 but money was redirected through PayPal to DuoTonguann. I had an email from Lakaka with shipping number and was informed I would be contacted when item was shipped. Have heard nothing and now suspect if I do receive a doll it will not be as described in ad.

        • ninny 11/27/2020 at 01:18 AM

          I ordered a electric drill set for hubby through facebook to a company Geproce.com from Chicago they have been taking $83.47 a month from my account I will now contact PayPal as this is a scam.

        • David 12/01/2020 at 02:03 PM

          Yes, I ordered 2ea gas and 2ea battery chainsaws with the same results as everyone else! I received 2ea chains and 2ea hand cutters! Received notification from Dailynecs.com that the chainsaws were on the way, but they never arrived

        Reply
      • Report #270233 09/04/2020 at 05:09 PM

        Echo 12 in chain saw cs2511t for 26.98
        -------------------
        Did not get ordered 2 at different times

        Reply
      • Report #270685 09/06/2020 at 09:20 PM

        Chainsaw for sale
        -------------------
        Haven't received any info when it will be delivered

        Telephone : 3235777063

        Reply
      • Report #270997 09/07/2020 at 10:23 PM

        Facebook ad scam
        -------------------
        They pretend to sell figurines which look amazing and say they ship worldwide, but either they never arrive and just pocket your money or they are cheap chinese knockoffs

        Url / Website : vavabest.com
        Pseudonym : vavabest yumi

        Reply
      • Alek 09/12/2020 at 02:56 PM

        On 08/30/2020 I ordered the GTA 26 Battery-Powered Wood Cutter, Order FU19420. Paid via a PayPal. I did not received a tracking number. When I going to received my order?

        Reply
      • Russell/Buck Montet 09/15/2020 at 10:37 PM

        I ordered this chain saw on Face Book 8/18/20. I have not received this order as of this date Sept.16, 2020. Pay pal has paid for it. $26.97 Order No.DA17927
        Russell Montet
        171 Ann Street
        Morgan City, La. 70340

        Reply
      • Report #274475 09/19/2020 at 07:18 PM

        GTA 26 Battery-Powered Wood Cutter ร— 1
        Mini household hand saw
        $19.98 USD
        -------------------
        Have only received an order confirmation email. Money was taken from my PayPal account 4 days after placing order. That was 3 weeks ago and still no shipping confirmation or any other correspondence from the company. I have attempted to contact them through email and have had no response.
        After researching the email address I have found that this email address is attached to several (10+) fraudulent websites.
        I have filed a complaint with the FTC.

        Url / Website : faceugo.com
        Pseudonym : david zhen

        • Phyllis 09/28/2020 at 04:36 PM

          Ordered a battery powered saw, in August . Finally received a cheap foldable hand saw Sept. 20, not battery powdered.

        • Patricia Diane Shields 08/13/2021 at 09:20 AM

          I ordered a full large pallet and I have never received nothing as of this date. I ordered it months ago around May 2021. Someone needs to get back to me about this.

        • Antonio Delgado 10/24/2022 at 02:32 PM

          Order a pallet, three weeks ago; haven't gotten! What's going on, a scam!

        • David 11/18/2022 at 05:36 PM

          I ordered a monster pallet for $ 89 dollars and got a book a X box game and a wireless mouse. It all fit in my small mailbox.

        • Ringo 12/03/2022 at 01:47 PM

          I just have been reading comments from other people that haven't received some of their stuff they have bought and I just was wondering I hope your company don't scam people out of their money especially people that are on fixed incomes. Please tell me this is not a scam?

        • SW1 12/13/2022 at 11:39 AM

          I ordered a extra large pallet on thanksgiving as of today nothing n no email no shipping status nothing what the hell

        Reply
      • William 09/21/2020 at 10:19 AM

        I believe this is a scam because the tracking # tell you nothing.The money has been taken from paypal and I recieved nothing.

        Reply
      • Stan 09/23/2020 at 12:18 AM

        He should be arrested for fraud.

        Reply
      • Sheryl 09/23/2020 at 09:23 PM

        I ordered the battery powered Stihl chainsaw. I received the saw today. What I got was a hand held serrated knife. No place for a battery. I am very disappointed that something could go so wrong. Sheryl Nelson

        Reply
      • AG 09/25/2020 at 11:29 AM

        I also ordered the Stihl chainsaw 8/18/20, and was given an order number. Needless to stay, I have received NOTHING, and my credit card has been charged. Is anyone doing anything about this scam?

        Reply
      • alexander 09/25/2020 at 01:00 PM

        ordered battery powered toy dog which did all sorts of tricks as shown on Facebook==all i received was a small soft toy dog=did absolutely nothing=cost ยฃ26 thru Pay-Pal=scammed=feel a right plonker=is this on any ones agenda to do anything about this fraudulent practice ???

        Reply
      • GG 09/25/2020 at 01:53 PM

        I received a garden saw? Not a battery powered saw! This is a scam! I payed through PayPal. There does not seem to be a place where you can contact anyone about the mistake.

        Reply
      • peter 10/01/2020 at 07:08 PM

        I PETER CELESTE ORDERED A BATTERY POWERED SAW! I'M NOT HAPPY WITH IT. RETURN MY MONEY.

        Reply
      • Report #278428 10/02/2020 at 09:42 PM

        Ordered 2 wood cutters

        Reply
      • Bill 10/04/2020 at 09:11 PM

        order 3da28830 on 8 29 2020 where is my gas 12 in chain saw, money has been paid. What up ???. Delivery date ???

        Reply
      • dragon 10/06/2020 at 11:55 AM

        I order 2 wood cutter saws and receive 2 garden folding saws. I'm done order stuff off Facebook. And when you have to contact these people you get no answer.

        Reply
      • Marie 10/06/2020 at 02:23 PM

        I ordered 2 wood cutter saws also, I received some kind of chain. Not sure what it is, but not what I ordered. I was hesitant about using pay pal, now I know why. No answer at return address. Now what?

        Reply
      • Report #280654 10/10/2020 at 09:40 AM

        False and misleading advertising on Facebook
        -------------------
        Dailynecs.com is a scam......do not purchase anything from this site......you will not receive what was advertised......they advertised a 25cc Chainsaw......when I received my order after about 3 months it was only a chain.......they will NOT accept returns and they will NOT honor any refunds..........
        This group is untrustworthy and will take your money

        • Mike 10/10/2020 at 09:46 AM

          Ordered a chainsaw........got only a chain......Juan Zhen will not refund the money nor accept returns.....this site is a scam......stay away from it

        • Fritz 10/16/2020 at 12:28 PM

          ordered a battery powered wood cutter on8-24-20. haven't received it yet!!!!

        Reply
      • wally 10/10/2020 at 10:30 AM

        Mr. Zhen also hustled me I received a chainsaw blade order 1916 paid 27.97

        Send the Saw Ahole

        Reply
      • Report #280847 10/11/2020 at 11:06 AM

        Ordered old man mask on 9/3/20 order number 1111. I have no product and charged my acct for $47.96. Refund my money.
        -------------------
        Refund my money

        Url / Website : merchandiseday.shop
        Telephone : 5703133822

        Reply
      • Markku 10/11/2020 at 05:51 PM

        I bought in full 12`ยด2-stroke cycle chainshaw! i got only chain. Where is the rest of

        the chainshaw?? Send it or my money back!!

        Reply
      • Peggy 10/13/2020 at 03:02 PM

        Yes I ordered a chain saw also and got a 12" chain. I wrote him a e-mail and he e-mail me back and said I ordered the chain not the saw. That the saw cost more. My sales slip I printed out says a chain saw. Can a person do anything about these scams?

        Reply
      • Report #285297 10/25/2020 at 05:41 PM

        I ordered 4 items and did not receive anything like I order3ed. I received cheap junk. Paypal would not do anything to help me.
        -------------------
        Nothing I ordered was sent. I received cheap junk products!!!

        Pseudonym : dailynecs.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.