Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
beautifulnubia2010@gmail.com +330828665179 Martin Jacobson
| Date | 06/11/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | beautifulnubia2010@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Martin Jacobson |
| Url / Website | skrill.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | 0 828 66 51 79 |
| Scam contents | Yes, I am interested in buying this for my cousin as a surprise for him, if only you can assure me that everything is in order. I am a petroleum engineer currently on a rig offshore, I want this to be a surprise for my cousin so I won't let him know anything about this until it gets delivered to him. It will be a secure payment via Skrill as I'm on a rig offshore. So let me know if you have an account with Skrill so I can arrange for the payment asap. Please note, a pick up agent will be coming for the pickup as soon as I have made the payment. |
| Comment / Review | He has been doing this to many people, just check out hello Peter.com.https://www.hellopeter.com/richardsonadam2010gmailcom/reviews/scam-2386426
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Rajen 06/27/2020 at 01:15 AM
Got a Whatsapp from this person requesting to be in contact via email. Googked and found this page. Not sure what to think
up votedown vote
Willem 06/29/2020 at 02:58 AM
Hi,
I got the exact request today and the email that was sent to me is also exactly the same. This is definitely a scam.
up votedown vote
Jay 07/20/2020 at 12:18 PM
I’m so happy to find this page! Advertised something on Gumtree and got an identical email after I responded to the WhatsApp. No way am I doing business with this trickster
up votedown vote
Adam 07/28/2020 at 07:27 AM
Hi
Same as above, my instinct told me to check it out
up votedown vote
awol 07/30/2020 at 11:25 AM
Yes just had exactly the same email responding to an advert in Gumtree. But also felt he was too persistant wit the Skrill thing.. How does he defraud though? Surely you wait for the funds to appear in your bank account before releasing items?
up votedown vote
Sean 08/02/2020 at 04:01 AM
Is now using the WhatsApp number 076 066 ****
up votedown vote
Maria 08/07/2020 at 09:10 AM
I'm so glad I found this website! I just got a WhatsApp from him saying to email him about the prodecure and all. I was this close to giving him my personal info. Be careful people!
up votedown vote
Report #263179 08/11/2020 at 05:25 AM
I am interested in the bed. Please get back to me via email at beautifulnubia2010@gmail.com looking forward to your response
-------------------
Shows interest in Gumtree ads and requests to discuss via e mail.
Telephone : +27799776075
up votedown vote
Report #266805 08/24/2020 at 04:45 PM
My dining room suite that i am selling on Gumtree
-------------------
He said he wanted to purchase my dining room suite for his cousin as a surprise. He said he could only pay via Skrill, because he was offshore working on a rig. And that as soon as he payed he would send an agent to collect it. I wanted to do an eft but he refused saying he can only do skrill and you cant be too careful on the internet these days.
Fraudulent email : martinjac2020@yahoo.com
up votedown vote
Seun 09/04/2020 at 12:38 PM
Just received the exact same story as im selling my bike, but im going to play the game here. Sent him a random location, let him wait there for an hour and then sent him another one as “my car broke down”
hopefully ill keep this fucker busy the whole day
up votedown vote
Report #311553 01/02/2021 at 12:41 PM
Skrill allows Mastercard deposit but will not allow any transactions that was made by Mastercard
-------------------
Skrill will not allow me to use my funds after depositing using a Mastercard. I cannot withdraw the funds