SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
recruit.descopetroleum@gmail.com +9710588259026 descopetroleum

Date08/24/2020
Fraudulent emailrecruit.descopetroleum@gmail.com
Pseudonymdescopetroleum
Url / Websitehttps://www.descopetroleum.com/home/index.html
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+971 58 825 9026 (ou 009710588259026)
Scam contentsThis is a fake company's web site and offering job for the people. They send contract like professional but in reality it is fake.
Comment / ReviewThis guy is sending fake job offers even contracts. Do not believe him.

Farid Hassan
Director Human Resource
Desco Petroleum Company
-
No1 LOB 10, Jebel Ali Free Zone, Dubai
P.O. Box: 17487
Telephone: +971588259026
Website: www.descopetroleum.com
Email: info@descopetroleum.com

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • VISHVA 09/06/2020 at 08:23 AM

      It is happening to me and good amount of money has been sleezed from me.

      Reply
    • Preso24 09/10/2020 at 03:45 PM

      I almost felt for it thank you, only to find out he is a scammer.

      Reply
    • Fauzi 09/21/2020 at 11:26 PM

      He, the engineer who acted as a director of human resource promised me a big big big salary that wont be given even to the highest profesional for the job that suit for the labour only. I was shock by the amount

      Reply
    • Tell me 09/25/2020 at 09:43 AM

      Guyz i got rhe same job offer is this a scam??

      Reply
    • Parag 09/30/2020 at 06:51 AM

      Yes this company gave Job offer to one of my contact in Qatar also, without any job interview the company send the job offer. This is not possible in Sept 2020 corona situation. Atleast an Interview on ZOOM has to be taken.

      This is complete fraud company.

      Reply
    • Medhat 10/04/2020 at 04:19 AM

      I received a CRM job offer without even an interview!! It felt fishy although it was almost professionally written.. I serached the internet with fraud and hoax keywords and I found you among other warners

      Reply
    • Mar 10/04/2020 at 12:31 PM

      I received a Soft Contract letter, without any job interview ( offer a process engineer job) - well paid. I have seen on internet that are many Fraud letters from Desco petroleum Dubai, from the same person, Farid Hassan. I'm thinking it is a FAKE.

      M. from Romania

      Reply
    • BuffaloBill 10/04/2020 at 01:22 PM

      I had an email, showing interest in me working in UAE. I sent my CV and what I wanted to go there to work. I won’t be sending anything else. Thank you all for the heads up.

      Reply
    • BuffaloBill 10/11/2020 at 01:01 PM

      Had the soft contract email now. Not even an interview phone call.

      Reply
    • MOHAMMED IRFAN WASIF 10/11/2020 at 05:32 PM

      Don't believe that frauds, he also give offer letter & Aed 26,500pm salary for me as safety officer...don't waste u r time & money...this all r money fukkers

      Reply
    • Bel 10/12/2020 at 02:35 PM

      Flip they have just almost scammed my husband! Looked so legit... :-(
      Very sad they taking peoples money...
      Thanks for the warning!

      Reply
    • Report #281928 10/14/2020 at 11:38 PM

      It was a job offer in Dubai. I checked their website, and it all looked legitimate. I even emailed their Contact Section on their website for proof that this job was genuine. I get a reply telling me that it was. The whole website is false, as well.
      -------------------
      It saddens me that these people are preying on genuine job hunters.

      Fraudulent email : info@descopetroleum.com
      Pseudonym : Farid Hassan

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.