Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
applestorenew.com bestgoodss@outlook.com
| Date | 08/20/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | bestgoodss@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | APPLESTORENEW.COM, APPLESTORENEW, APPLE STORE |
| Url / Website | https://applestorenew.com |
| Comment / Review | WARNING! BUYERS BEWARE! This is another completely fake and fraudulent scam website from the same group of fraudulent criminals. They stole my money and the money of thousands of other people. Their website is fake, all contact information is false, and their entire inventory is fake. Do not think Paypal is safe - they prefer Paypal because you cannot return the fake goods without paying over $100 in shipping fees, and the return address is phony, so Paypal will not refund you. They also may just use fake tracking numbers that will show delivery to somewhere near your location, and it will close any Paypal dispute in their favor. This is a newer scam that actually results in Paypal allowing the fraud to succeed. See here for more information: https://www.freep.com/story/money/personal-finance/susan-tompor/2019/12/12/tracking-code-paypal-scam-holiday/4388810002/ and here: https://www.paypal-community.com/t5/Disputes-and-Limitations/Scamming-seller-used-fake-tracking-number-PayPal-automatically/td-p/1831343 These criminals do not stop with just stealing the money from your order. The danger is much worse. They also fraudulently bill people, commit identity theft, and other types of frauds using this fraudulent websites. They will use your financial and personal information to bill phony charges, and to commit other online fraud using your identity, so that you will be blamed once the police are notified. This may end up ruining your credit and can ruin your life - it can take months or even years to clear your name, and your credit after being victimized by these criminals. They continue this scam scam by creating new identities, and new domains constantly. They set up new websites to use immediately once one is exposed or shut down. They’ve used many similar websites to defraud people: yzzshoes.xyz, apluspods.site, a-ztechusa.com, cheapstore.best, highriseapparel.com, blvcknoir.com, revo-tech.co, pods-tech.net, Bestpods.online, huduefy.com, highriseapparel.com, walverhampton.com, entermibo.com, lattoss.com, nanciess.com, goodu.xyz, hotsellin.top, sunearphone.xyz, pikearphone.xyz, irisstore.shop, caveshop.online, lewatch.xyz, patpodes.xyz, zlkwatch.xyz, apshopus.xyz, gewatch.xyz, headsetm.live, and many more. IMPORTANT - IF YOU ENTERED ANY INFORMATION - EVEN JUST YOUR NAME OR EMAIL, YOU ARE IN DANGER OF IDENTIFY THEFT OR OTHER FRAUD. THEY MAY HAVE ALREADY COMPROMISED YOUR ACCOUNTS, AND HACKED ONE OR MORE OF YOUR PASSWORDS. YOU NEED TO CANCEL ANY CARD USED, CHANGE ALL PASSWORDS, AND CONTACT YOUR BANK AND THE POLICE IMMEDIATELY.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Idiot_buyer 09/27/2020 at 06:04 PM
They actually shipped the product I ordered (Apple Airpod Pro), but it turns out they are counterfeit. High quality counterfeit, it's hard to tell them from the real thing, but they are definitely fakes and don't have all of the features the real product has.
up votedown vote
Report #309882 12/28/2020 at 11:12 AM
Discount AirPods a knockoff product.
-------------------
Unable to reach seller, they are not returning my emails
Pseudonym : Bestbuyappleairpods
Telephone : 5855264482
up votedown vote
Report #584348 12/23/2022 at 11:49 AM
Free Engraving
AirPods (2nd generation)
$129.00
or
$21.50/mo.per month for 6 mo.monthsFootnote *
Get up to 3% Daily Cash back with Apple Card.
-------------------
we ordered these AirPods and got nothing. We had to cancel our credit card.
Url / Website : bestbuyairpods.com
up votedown vote
Report #636276 04/21/2023 at 12:51 AM
Nodding to the Air Jordan 1 High Travis Scott Mocha, the Air Jordan 1 Low Travis Scott Reverse Mocha offers a similar Mocha and off-white palette but in a reverse-style color blocking. Its upper is constructed with a Mocha Durabuck base, white leather overlays, and signature reverse Swooshes. Hits of red on the Wings logo heel embroidery and woven tongue label gives a sharp contrast to the design's neutral look. From there, a yellowed Air sole adds a vintage feel.
-------------------
Bad
Url / Website : jordanstorenew.com/products/air_jordan_1_low_og_travis_scott_reverse_mocha?data_from=search_detail
Pseudonym : Shop Jordan