Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
laopoms.com info@kunwatch.xyz
| Date | 12/27/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@kunwatch.xyz |
| Pseudonym | Laopoms |
| Url / Website | laopoms.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | WARNING! BUYERS BEWARE! This is another completely fake and fraudulent scam website from the same group of fraudulent criminals. They stole my money and the money of thousands of other people. Their website is fake, all contact information is false, and their entire inventory is fake. Do not think Paypal is safe - they prefer Paypal because you cannot return the fake goods without paying over $100 in shipping fees, and the return address is phony, so Paypal will not refund you. They also may just use fake tracking numbers that will show delivery to somewhere near your location, and it will close any Paypal dispute in their favor. This is a newer scam that actually results in Paypal allowing the fraud to succeed. See here for more information: https://www.freep.com/story/money/personal-finance/susan-tompor/2019/12/12/tracking-code-paypal-scam-holiday/4388810002/ |
| Comment / Review | After purchase, no way to cancel purchase
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #265474 08/19/2020 at 05:05 PM
WARNING! BUYERS BEWARE! This is another completely fake and fraudulent scam website from the same group of fraudulent criminals. They stole my money and the money of thousands of other people. Their website is fake, all contact information is false, and their entire inventory is fake. Do not think Paypal is safe - they prefer Paypal because you cannot return the fake goods without paying over $100 in shipping fees, and the return address is phony, so Paypal will not refund you. They also may jus...
-------------------
This is another completely fake and fraudulent scam website from the same group of fraudulent criminals. They stole my money and the money of thousands of other people. Their website is fake, all contact information is false, and their entire inventory is fake. Do not think Paypal is safe - they prefer Paypal because you cannot return the fake goods without paying over $100 in shipping fees, and the return address is phony, so Paypal will not refund you. They also may just use fake tracking numbers that will show delivery to somewhere near your location, and it will close any Paypal dispute in their favor. This is a newer scam that actually results in Paypal allowing the fraud to succeed. See here for more information:
https://www.freep.com/story/money/personal-finance/susan-tompor/2019/12/12/tracking-code-paypal-scam-holiday/4388810002/
and here:
... Read more
up votedown vote
MICHAEL 02/05/2021 at 09:02 AM
I bought Apple Airpod Pro from them and they took a long time to come (missed Christmas) but they did come, unfortunately only one worked (right ear). Trying to get this returned but a frustrating experience. I would steer clear and pay a higher price for working products and better service
up votedown vote
5 02/05/2021 at 08:36 PM
I too fell for the scam. I unfortunately saw this review after the purchase. I became suspicious when I saw the weird address from Cuong Dao. PayPal informed me the company is shipping from Vietnam. Research reveals they're knockoffs. Paypal escalated my complaint because they received several other complaints from PayPal customers. I'm now waiting for the 10 day resolution period.