Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
www.rudfdrjoi827@outlook.com salvadorrem
| Date | 07/28/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | www.rudfdrjoi827@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | salvadorrem |
| Scam contents | reborn lifelike baby 17". |
| Comment / Review | Received a 7" cheap, ugly, not even dollar store quality doll and it took 4 months to get it! NEED TO BLOCK THIS SITE!!!!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Miguel 07/28/2020 at 05:52 PM
Get " burn" by this people on $ 31.98.
They advertised Hearing Aids " nano" for $ $23.99 plus 7.99 shipping.
Payment was done in the name of: Got Xpress SDN.BHD.
I just find out it's an SCAM ..
up votedown vote
Report #260611 08/01/2020 at 12:03 AM
reborn life like 17" babydoll
-------------------
I ordered a reborn life like babydoll. After several inquring e-mails to u,it finally arrived in the mailbox , a month after it was ordered!! I could not believe my eyes! What was suppose to be a 17" dolll was actually only a 7" doll dressed only in a one piece undershirt type thing. It looked CHEAP , CHEAP ,CHEAP!!!. $ GENERAL might have a doll equal to or better than what i received .I know it would be a lot cheaper than $38.98 which is what i paid. So, bottom line is YES i would say i got scamed !! The website needs to be SHUT DOWN A. S. A. P.
Fraudulent email : rudrjoi827@outlook.comsalvadorrem
up votedown vote
Laurie 09/11/2021 at 08:06 PM
I. Never got my order from him the email was not legitimate and never got money back.
up votedown vote
Report #260805 08/01/2020 at 07:33 PM
They advertise a”17 inch lifelike baby doll that looks like a real baby for $38 Instead they sent a
61/2” Doll that is damaged and looks nothing real . I’ve read many many complaints that say the same . PayPal refused my dispute for a refund because the seller claims to have sent whatI ordered
-------------------
Very disappointed and upset .and I can’t believe how many other saiid the same
Fraudulent email : yeyangge03@kokoerp.com
Url / Website : memorialza.com
Pseudonym : Salvadorrem
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
cressens caroline 08/21/2020 at 10:25 AM
i have the same probleme with 2 dolls
up votedown vote
Mitch13 08/02/2020 at 01:24 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
MadJo 08/03/2020 at 07:01 PM
Ordered a life-sized baby doll almost 8 weeks ago. Arrived by registered mail
from China today.. It is 6" and cheap-looking, ugly. How do I get a refund for my $35.98???
up votedown vote
Cec 08/08/2020 at 07:33 PM
I also ordered a 17” lifelike doll- and like others took over a month to get the order and it was a 6” doll not looking anything like advertised
how do I get my money back?
up votedown vote
Suzanne 08/12/2020 at 11:59 AM
I also recieved two cheap 5" to 6" dolls that were NOT even like anything I ordered..took over a month to recieve...I want my money back and do not understand how they could be allowed to sell on the internet without being checked out first!!
up votedown vote
Mary Ullery 08/13/2020 at 01:33 PM
I also ordered a life size newborn looking baby and received a 7" ugly doll that looks nothing like they advertised. In order to get my $38.98 back, I have to send to Malaysia which costs more than the doll. And it was shipped from New York. I have the original pkg. So pissed off!!
up votedown vote
CR 08/13/2020 at 02:31 PM
I ordered a Journey Life Like 17" doll with hair etc....I received a 6.5" doll that looks like a dog toy or something you could buy at a Mighty Dollar for $1.
I'm in dispute with Paypal to see what will happen.
up votedown vote
kathy 08/16/2020 at 09:57 AM
I ordered a life like avatar baby . I havnt got it and can't contact them . Do wrong this happens to people ...
up votedown vote
Report #265175 08/18/2020 at 06:12 PM
Ordered 2 17 inch life like infant dolls on 7/10 and received 2 cheap 4 or 5 inch dolls. Dime store quality.
-------------------
Does PayPal have any responsibility for the companies it accepts money for? They need to be sure the companies are really who they say they are.
Pseudonym : Salvadorrem
up votedown vote
Dawn-Marie 11/24/2020 at 06:43 PM
6/20/20 I ordered a lifelike baby doll 17" and after a long wait got a tiny, palm sized, poorly make, creepy looking, plastic dollar store style reject. Emails to company say to be patient. No refund
up votedown vote
connie 08/29/2020 at 09:56 AM
ordered what appeared to be a 20" doll, recieved a 5 inch novelty item worth about 1.50. returned item at cost of 18$. total cost 55.98$, no i have nothing
up votedown vote
Tamara 08/29/2020 at 02:35 PM
I ordered what was advertised as genuine cork footbed, leather Birkenstock Arizona sandals. WOW. SO NOT what I received! It took over a month to receive the cheapest cloth footbed, papery thin pleather, counterfeit Fake-in-stocks imaginable. Not worth $5. Not worth my time, frustration, or the perpetual hamster wheel that I've been racing on with PayPal, &the fraudulent sellers since July 6th, trying to get my money back. Got Xpress SDN.BHD. shipped for Ramwea, well known on social media for being fraudulent advertisers & sellers. I wouldn't have made a purchase from Ramwea, knowing their history. But, the ad didn't feature the name, RAMWEA. Plus, the ad DID feature fake reviews, thereby creating false security that this was a legitimate company. Perhaps they are a company... just not an honest or nice one.
up votedown vote
Glenn 09/03/2020 at 07:45 AM
I also got conned. I bought an interactive Lifelike Baby Shark and was sent a cloth shark with painted on eyes and mouth and no fins. It was cheap crap!!! I've opened a dispute on Paypal and hope that I can get my money back.
up votedown vote
Sandy 09/03/2020 at 10:26 AM
I also bought a reborn doll 16” received awful rubber doll 8” more like a dogs toy. Reported to PayPal resolution centre after many weeks the seller wanted me to return to Malaysia it would have cost more than it was worth so I asked for initial amount to be refunded good old PayPal closed case! I’m disgusted I have appealed but I have no hope won’t be using them again.
up votedown vote
Mildred 09/04/2020 at 12:11 AM
I too have been scammed, ordered a 'life like baby doll' and got a small 24 cm brown doll, cost $5 from Kmart, instead. Pissed off.
up votedown vote
Rebecca 09/04/2020 at 11:27 AM
I ordered one of those dolls too, creepy, ugly little junk arrived instead.
up votedown vote
gmoore1085 09/05/2020 at 06:39 AM
I am very pissed off as well. I ordered 4 reborn dolls that's suppose to be 22 inches and they sent me some rubber looking dolls with no clothes on. I thought the purpose of using PAY PAL so you couldn't get bamboozled. I thought PAY PAL did their research on these companies Now that I'm doing my research and finding all of these complaints, PAY PAL should know better. I don't have $85 to throw away.
up votedown vote
Robin 09/05/2020 at 09:47 PM
I ordered nearly $50 in face masks on 8/14/20. Ad said they were made in California. No masks received, and I don't expect any, after reading these comments. I won't be using PayPal again.
up votedown vote
Linda 09/19/2020 at 09:35 PM
I ordered a “hippie van refrigerator” through Kingstoner....I received a tiny cheap looking toy vw van, way smaller than even a pop can....looking now I see that got xpress is involved. The person I’ve been corresponding with keeps telling me I can use it for something else (🤪🤪🤪) and maybe I was confused when I ordered it! NOT! So disgusted....learned my lesson .....no more ordering from Facebook!!
up votedown vote
Me 09/24/2020 at 06:24 PM
Ordered two pairs of vionics. In May. Haven't received them. Its Sept.. Guess i was scammed also. They will get theirs. Karma's a bitch!
up votedown vote
Julie 09/27/2020 at 07:47 AM
This is absolutely a scam. When trying to get reimbursement, I had to involve PayPal. This company said they would issue a full refund only if I closed the dispute with PayPal.
up votedown vote
Shari 09/30/2020 at 11:05 AM
Pure fraud!!! I ordered 3 lifelike dolls only to receive 3 hard, dark, dollar store dolls that do not resemble what I ordered at all! I put in a request to PayPal and they said the case did not go my way. How in the world can they get away with such blatant fraud? I am out $55.77.