SUSPECTED SCAM!

Lottery Scam
richard@giantlottos.com giantlottos.com

Date08/18/2020
Fraudulent emailrichard@giantlottos.com
Url / Websitehttps://giantlottos.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsContacted me today regarding winnings that I need to claim. Said i must play 1 month of littery to be eligible to claim my prize that I "won". They wanted personal details, bank account numbers and subscription..
Comment / ReviewAs soon as I said it is a scam he pressed the phone dead.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Michael 10/21/2020 at 05:41 AM

      I had the same call today

      Reply
    • Tania 11/23/2020 at 05:26 AM

      Good Day, I also had a call and few emails of Richard Anthony, informing me that nearly GBP 42000 will be transferred to my account if I transfer GBP200 for "transactional trace purposes to prove that you played in that particular ticket.In order for us to put this on your name giantlottos cant also pay for the full amount because it would seem as if we have given you that money absolutely free."

      Reply
    • LB 11/26/2021 at 04:26 AM

      Received exactly the same call and email in November 2021

      Reply
    • Keith 07/27/2022 at 05:22 AM

      Richard Anthony
      To:
      keith

      Thu, Sep 2, 2021 at 1:23 PM

      image.gifHi Keith

      The powerball has just reached a jackpot amount of 500 Million USD and is likely to rollover for the following weeks to come.

      I have made available access to a VVIP Syndicate for you to ensure you are guaranteed a win.

      HOW IT WORKS

      You will be claiming 15 % of every winning ticket in the syndicate. The syndicate duplicates the exact tickets of our most successful players which allows you to claim 15 % of their total day to day winnings.

      Instead of buying the tickets yourself, you will be claiming a share of their total winning ticket(s). Each of these players have won over 75 000 GBP to date.

      The idea is to play over a long period of time (1 year period) and claim a total 15 % of their total winning ticket(s) over this period.

      The longer you play, the more the payout.

      EXAMPLE:

      On Saturdays the syndicate plays with 1265 tickets and one of those tickets hits a 5 number and a total payout of 1.2 Million USD. You are eligible to claim 15 % of this without paying anything towards the 1265 tickets - The syndicate pays for the tickets, you just claim a percentage of the winnings over a 1 year period period.

      COST + DISCOUNT:

      Total cost: 4830GBP
      DISCOUNT: 4500 GBP

      Your cost: 330 GBP (depended on the length of play)

      --
      - -

      Kind regards,
      Richard
      The GiantLottos Senior Account Manager

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.