SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
aftersale@giantbeetech.com +8618106973346 EYESOVO

Date08/18/2020
Fraudulent emailaftersale@giantbeetech.com
PseudonymEYESOVO
Url / Websitehttps://mengiz.com/pages/contact-us
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+86 181 0697 3346 (ou 008618106973346)
Scam contentsselling contact lenses
Comment / ReviewI have purchased contact lenses on the 6th july and 45 days still have still not receive them, they are ignoring my emails and not giving my REFUND

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Javier 09/04/2020 at 11:30 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Esthela montes 10/01/2020 at 07:26 PM

      Por que no ha llegado mi pedido.

      Reply
    • Donna 11/22/2020 at 02:24 PM

      I ordered $65.worth of hair stuff. Wig and caps. Now my order does not exist! But they sure got there money...

      Reply
    • karma1387 12/09/2020 at 12:48 AM

      My husband bought 200 worth of contacts for my bday. Tracking number doesnt exist. No refund or product

      Reply
    • Report #315316 01/12/2021 at 02:18 AM

      Completely fake they give you the secured connection lock during checkout and promise tracking numbers and when you place order you get a confirmation number but when you go and check on it then there is no data for that number
      -------------------
      I'm very disgruntled

      Url / Website : pereshd.com

      Reply
    • Marie-Helene 01/28/2021 at 12:54 PM

      I ordered 7 wigs. When i finally got them ,they were not the wigs they advertised on primeroseus shop.300.00 $ for ugly 4 ugly wigs and i am missing 3 of them.

      Reply
    • Richard Laverdiere 01/29/2021 at 04:59 PM

      I bought a few wigs but they are not what l ordered l m so disappointed because you. Pay the price and they all went in the garbage l d rader pay more but get what I want ,,,,, l hate when we are framed.......

      Reply
    • Denise 02/05/2021 at 08:31 AM

      I order 3 wigs for 123.00they took money since December no news or wigs don't answer to my message guess got screw .

      Reply
    • Sandrafilion 02/11/2021 at 10:19 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Marce 02/16/2021 at 12:43 AM

      I bought 4 wigs. They never arrived. When I wrote by email they deleted their email account.

      Reply
    • Itsascam 02/17/2021 at 10:28 AM

      Guys call your banks I’m going through the same issue I haven’t received nothing call your bank and make a claim this is outta control

      Reply
    • Iggy 02/17/2021 at 12:20 PM

      I ordered a wig from this company. They offered buy 1 get 1 free. I did receive 1 wig that was not what i expected. Looked nothing like advertised picture. There was no packing invoice or any instruction as to how to make returns. I have emailed them and was returned a form to fill out. The folling is the address given:
      Tianjin Yipin E-Commerce Co. Ltd,

      Room 297, No 29, East of Yangcui Rd.

      Dajianchang Town, Wuqing Districty, Tianjin

      Reply
    • Report #339107 03/12/2021 at 07:08 PM

      They are trying to sell wooden puzzles.
      -------------------
      These people have several different names on Facebook. I looked at the Contact Us and the email and phone number is the same on all of them.

      Url / Website : biovier.com
      Pseudonym : Biovier.com

      • Simone 04/03/2021 at 04:35 PM

        Very nervy to charge almost $20.00 for a 4 inch by 6 inch wooden puzzle that falls apart when moved.

      • Tina 04/14/2021 at 01:50 PM

        I have received a puzzel I did not order. My order number is RB6736. I either want the correct puzzle or a full refund. Your product is made very cheaply for what you charge. I big scam on your end.

      • Henry 05/03/2021 at 04:40 PM

        I bought some contact lenses but I never received them

      • Tina 05/04/2021 at 01:53 PM

        I received the wrong puzzel. I have tried to contact you several times but never get a response. My order #RB6736. Tina Shaw. I want a refund of $34.79. I will be notifying my bank.

      • Karen 06/07/2021 at 07:05 AM

        I too am a victum of this scam , order 5 large puzzles , instead got a small size not even listed on the description of the puzzles , also 3 being the same puzzle , the picture on the container was what I order , but all 3 were a different puzzle, I got these puzzles as a donation for a not for profit animal welfare organisation , not only have I been robbed ,so has this charity been robbed of potential fundraising .

      • ty 06/11/2021 at 12:18 PM

        Ordered 6 puzzles with the understanding buy 2 get 1 free. Didn't receive my full order. Would like the other 3 puzzles or a full refund.

      • Lori lavric 06/17/2021 at 05:27 PM

        I bought 2 pairs of prescription color contacts . They r garbage and when I have emailed the aftersale@giantbeetech.com which is supposedly the email for refund or returns...no one responds. I am truly frustrated that this site ..under the name Ppluto...is fake and a scam. I have checked about 15 other sites with similar contacts ..they all have the same email as this one. So beware of cheerylook.com Ppluto.com..giantbeetech.com..and many more

      Reply
    • Report #340345 03/16/2021 at 01:48 PM

      Biibiibo Website offered wood puzzles at much reduced prices compared to other websites
      -------------------
      Ordered 8 puzzles in two orders but never received them. Received one tracking number for USPS shipment. Search result was that a label created--but not entered into the system. Second order never sent me a tracking number for USPS.

      Url / Website : biibiibo.com/.
      Pseudonym : Biibiibo shop

      Reply
    • Katina 03/26/2021 at 10:01 PM

      I ordered two different wigs at buy one get one free. I finally got two identical ugly blonde wigs that are nothing like I ordered. Very disappointed!

      Reply
    • Mary 04/05/2021 at 04:06 PM

      I ordered 2 puzzles Order # RON38512. a parrot and a puppy. Today I received 2 owls and I do not like them. I want a refund or the 2 puzzles I orderer in the first placed.

      Reply
    • Simone Lagace 04/08/2021 at 11:25 AM

      I too ordered 2 puzzles. 1 elephant 1 rooster. Very dissatisfied. Both the same and very very small and if I move it ever so slightly it falls apart. I don’t expect to get my money back, but a lesson hard learned. $20.00 each. I just returned another one I ordered and I wrote. Return to Sender..

      Reply
    • Moose 04/10/2021 at 01:19 PM

      Ordered 4 Puzzles, almost two months to get them and then they sent the wrong ones. 6 emails, no response. Money down the drain. Also suspect the me using various names/sites for these sales.

      Reply
    • Betty 04/11/2021 at 10:21 AM

      I ordered 2 dresses, I thought they came in a timely manner. They are beautiful, I can't wait for the summer!!!!!

      Reply
    • Alain 04/17/2021 at 06:09 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #352006 04/18/2021 at 06:33 PM

      Puzzle sale. However, the site no longer exists and by email they do not respond to purchases made by credit card
      -------------------
      by email they do not respond
      I would like to receive my money back, as I did not receive my order or the tracking code. And I can no longer access your site. Thanks

      Url / Website : magicfamily.co
      Pseudonym : Magicfamily puzzle


      Reply
    • kjersti sandved 04/24/2021 at 03:51 AM

      Dont buy anything from this firm! I got the wrong size of the puzzles I ordered - it was ment for a 6 year old - I had problem myself doing the puzzle and it turned out totaly opposite from what the adrvertissement promised. In spite of bright colours the colours were very dark.
      Such a dissapointment!! Dont waste your money. This is fraud!!!

      This is fraud!!

      Reply
    • Barbara 05/28/2021 at 05:26 PM

      Don't buy anything from this firm! I got the wrong size of the puzzles I ordered -I order 3 puzzles and they were not the same as describe

      Reply
    • Report #365361 06/03/2021 at 03:56 AM

      3x animal puzzles
      -------------------
      Ordered these puzzles (Instagram advertisement)
      3 months later, no package. Paid over R600
      Extremely disappointed.
      Says that the carrier is PostNet.
      Tracked the parcel on PostNet website, and it says ‘non existent’
      Money GONE 🤬

      Url / Website : giantbee.51tracking.com

      Reply
    • Susan Chapek 06/24/2021 at 11:23 PM

      I placed an order and the following day replaced the same order. I tried to cancel through paypal but was unable to do so. I have now received two sets of the same 6 puzzles and would like to return one set. How do I do this?

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.