SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
walton.reeds@gmail.com Engr Harrison Freeman

Date08/11/2020
Fraudulent emailwalton.reeds@gmail.com
PseudonymEngr Harrison Freeman
Scam contentsDear Restaurant owner/Manager,
How are you? I hope you are having a wonderful day.I and my colleagues would like to have dinner at your restaurant. Please Can you prepare Dinner for our group of 7 adult persons for the period we will be staying in your area;

We want to have the Dinner from Tuesday 27TH 0ctober 2020 to Saturday 31st October 2020.

Total number of evenings: 5 Evening (Tuesday TO Saturday)
Number of guests: 7 adult persons
Dinner start time: 7:00 or 8:00 PM.

The reservation can be made on any main 3 course menu or a la carte menu within your budget per person/per meal/per evening(no special dietary, non-smokers, no beverages, no beer and no wine), Wine or drinks of any type will be paid on spot directly on request by the guests, since this is our first Dinner in your facility. Kindly provide the total cost plus tourist tax(if any) of the Dinner for the 7 adult persons for the 5 Evenings, I expect your swift reply.

NOTE-: you can reschedule a reservation within your available time and dates of service, if our proposed dates and time are not suitable for you.

Yours Sincerely,
Engr Harrison Freeman
Second floor, Whitehill House,
Windmill Hill Business Park,
Whitehill Way, Swindon SN5 6PE,
United Kingdom
Comment / ReviewPoor use of English, second time I've received this type of scam.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #264927 08/18/2020 at 04:30 AM

      Dear Taxi Director,

      How are you? and I hope this mail meets you well. My colleagues and I, are coming to your area and we would be needing your taxi services.Please confirm if your transport company can provide taxi services for the period of 5 days that we will be staying in your area; starting from MONDAY 19TH OF October 2020 TO Friday 23rd OF October 2020
      within the radius of 160 km every day, Number of Passengers 3. We will need the TAXI services for 5 hours each day, starting from 12 am in the morning to 5 pm in the evening.
      Kindly advise the availability and TOTAL COST for the 5 DAYS transport services for the mentioned days with a driver. I await your immediate reply.

      The details of our Request are below

      START DATE ----- MONDAY 19TH OF October 2020 TO Friday 23rd OF October 2020

      NUMBER OF PASSENGERS -- 3 ADULTS (2 MALE and 1 Female)

      TOTAL NUMBER OF DAYS : 5 DAYS

      TIME: 12 AM TO 5 PM 5 HOURS DAILY

      WITHIN THE RADIUS OF 160 KM EVERY DAY

      DRIVER NEEDED

      Fraudulent email : info.ddyouri@gmail.com

      Reply
    • P. 11/09/2020 at 12:17 PM

      "MY WIFE,S 50TH BIRTHDAY PLANNING"

      Hello,
      I am writing to contract your services with respect to my wife.s 50TH birthday (Mrs Theresa Julie Grant) scheduled to hold on the 4th of March, 2021. I would like you to take charge of the arrangements. My dear wife happens to be a native of your country and this birthday celebration is meant to be a sponsored surprise package, hence, My Wife is not aware of this arrangement. Please get back to me with any of the services below that you can provide as regards the birthday arrangement:

      - Coach/transport to and from the airport
      - Location for the Birthday party
      - Lodging for the guests for an estimate of twenty people (arriving on the 3rd of March and depart on the 9th March 2021)
      - Birthday cake and Flower decorations
      - Sightseeing tour for the guest on 6th March
      - Dinner night for the guests with DJ Sound

      You have a working budget of 25,000 GBP to facilitate the above-listed services for now and it remains very flexible pending our final conclusion. Please do let me have the details of all I should know as regards the arrangement. Estimates and calculations should be based on the quoted budget.

      Do get back to me asap via email if this sounds feasible

      Dr. Tammy J Grant
      78 Digbeth, Birmingham B5 6DY,
      United Kingdom
      Phone: +44 7867228986

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.