Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
CMOLO CO
| Date | 08/15/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | CMOLO CO |
| Url / Website | https://www.brookpearl.com/?source=email Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This scammer pose as genuine seller and posts fake ads on classifieds website. This site is advertising items that they do not have. They are literally stealing people's money. |
| Comment / Review | I have ordered boxes from this site and paid through PayPal: https://www.brookpearl.com/search?keyword=box Received random parts that do not fit together, and can not be assembled as a box. After notifying the seller they shamelessly kept on ignoring my comments regarding the garbage they sent me and asked me to purchase new boxes. Their reasoning was that they faultily advertised the item so with their apology I should give them some more money!!! Given their responses I have a feeling they are deceiving people into buying what they do not have and they are able to get away without any consequence. Thank you. Natalija
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Natalija 08/17/2020 at 10:22 PM
This is a scam. This site is advertising items that they do not have. They are literally stealing people's money. The contact e-mail RosemarieoBrigittet54905@gmail.com could be found on those sites
https://www.julyoyo.com/page/custom/contact-us, https://www.brookpearl.com/page/custom/contact-us, https://www.costiery.com/page/custom/privacy-policy
https://www.yazzhu.com/page/custom/contact-us,
so be aware!!! Those are probably also a scam!
up votedown vote
Markis 08/17/2020 at 11:58 PM
They scammed me out of over $200 and then said if I wanted a full refund I had to ship the product BACK TO CHINA and it cost me an extra $134. I did it just out of sheer principal and am going to file a lawsuit (hopefully a class action one) against PayPal if I’m not refunded my money
up votedown vote
Alicia 09/25/2020 at 03:52 PM
Items advertised on facebook, also had the same problems as previous people. They said I would need to return items (items I didn't order) to China, postage was almost as much as I paid. Paypal does refund return postage up to $45 so that is what I did. Still waiting for my refund for the dodgy items.
up votedown vote
Marcel 11/03/2020 at 04:48 PM
Ik had via een advertentie op Facebook een schaalmodel van een DeLorean van Back to the Futere gekocht. Alles lijkt vertrouwd te verlopen, aangezien je netjes een bevestiging krijgt dat de zending is verzonden en je krijgt zelfs een track-and-trace code. In eerste instantie werkt die nog niet, totdat deze wel opent en zelfs aangeeft dat je pakket is afgeleverd. Uiteraard is er in werkelijkheid niets aangekomen.
Na mailcontact met 'Una' op mailadres RosemarieoBrigittet...enz wordt er alleen maar aangegeven dat ik contact moet opnemen met het lokale postkantoor of vervoerder.
Een mail naar de verscheper (Yun Express) gaat ook niet, het mailadres bestaat niet.
Kortom; geen levering en geld weg...