Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
rs55739hans@gmail.com +12097013567 Robert schuster hans
| Date | 08/22/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | rs55739hans@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Robert schuster hans |
| Telephone | +1 209-701-3567 (ou 0012097013567) |
| Scam contents | Buy the car paid for through PayPal |
| Comment / Review | Fake
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #231476 05/13/2020 at 09:47 AM
Selling on Anibis.ch
Payment via Paypal
Shipment via NNR shipping Company
Bitcoins ATM to pay for shipment
Email confirmation via service@intl-paypalservices.com
-------------------
We were selling a music instrument for about CHF 2000.-. Pavle Kolarov quickly agreed with the price and was very interrested. He told us to use paypal for the payment. We then recieved an email confirmation from
service@intl-paypalservices.com that the payment arrived but it wasn't on our Paypal account. We were asked to buy bitcoins to pay for the shipment Euros 495.-
Fraudulent email : pavle.kolarov1673@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Pavle Kolarov
up votedown vote
moonspellxxx 06/18/2020 at 01:02 PM
I have the same situations but he wanted buy amplifier. He has new name Hans Robert Schuster and email: schuster.hr41@gmail.com.
He sand me photo of his ID, looks ok, number was the same +1 209-701-3567, I talked with him via WhatsUP.
up votedown vote
FRANZ 08/07/2020 at 10:45 PM
Someone, who called himself "Feike Dik" from the Netherlands - Email: princedik27@gmail.com told me, he already paid the price including shipping cost and asked to transfer the shipping cost via PAYPAL.
Then I received an Email from Paypal Services , telling me to use www.worldremit.com to transfert Euro330 to the Transport Agent "Cristof Sorela" in Sibiu Romania (www.nnrcouriercompany.com).
He even sent an ID card (copy of passport). I wish, there was a way, to find these Gangsters and put them in jail ...
up votedown vote
Cleudi 08/14/2020 at 03:47 AM
Same here, someone named "Victoria Schuster", norwegian drilling engineer, email: vschuster26@gmail.com, same phone number, wanted to buy a couch for her norwegian house. Received faked Paypal confirmation (no pending transfer showing up in my real account) and instructions to pay the shipping costs via transfergo.com - interestingly it showed a sender (mine) address of a different country, so this is also obviously faked.
up votedown vote
Karl&Nell 10/07/2020 at 05:22 AM
Mr. Schuster tried the same scheme with us. We are selling our caravan and got a text from a 8850 number. We had to email him on the same adres: schuster.robert.hans@outlook.com. We also got WhatsApp messages from a Portuguese telephone number +351 967 300 874.
He would pay us with PayPal and deliver an invoice through the transport agent. Though we could not 100% prove this was a scam, we got suspicious, started googling and found this site and different other hits with his name.
up votedown vote
Bart 10/07/2020 at 11:18 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mava 01/24/2021 at 03:49 PM
The same thing happend with me. But he used two diffrent names. First he contacted me with the number 0191011 and told me to reach out via e-mail. What i did. His Name was Paul Buhler. Then the number +351 967 300 874 contacted me via whatsapp and asked the exact same questions but with a diffrent name so i got souspicious. The name in whats app was Hans Robert Schuster. Then i googled the number and got here. He also offered me to pay by paypal and use a private shipping company.
up votedown vote
Maria 12/21/2021 at 11:46 AM
I just got a test from schuster.hr41@gmail.com. He wants me to e-mail him because he wants to know if the autochair is still for sale. I got suspicious and googled the e-mail and got here..
up votedown vote
Report #262484 08/07/2020 at 10:50 PM
I wanted to sell some equipment through "willhaben.at", someone, who called himself "Feike Dik" from the Netherlands - Email: princedik27@gmail.com told me, he already paid the price including shipping cost and asked to transfer the shipping cost via PAYPAL.
Then I received an Email from Paypal Services , telling me to use www.worldremit.com to transfert Euro330 to the Transport Agent "Cristof Sorela" in Sibiu Romania (www.nnrcouriercompany.com).
-------------------
He even sent an ID card (copy of passport). I wish, there was a way, to find these Gangsters and put them in jail ...
Fraudulent email : princedik27@gmail.com
Url / Website : ntl-paypalservice.com
Pseudonym : Feike Dik
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Schwarzenegger 09/09/2020 at 07:52 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #264003 08/14/2020 at 03:56 AM
I was contacted because selling a couch on "willhaben.at", Victoria Schuster, norwegian drilling engineer, wants to buy this for her norwegian house, using paypal, shipping costs (485,-) should be paid in advance via transfergo.com after receiving a - fake - paypal payment confirmation.
-------------------
Always check your real PayPal account, every - even pending - transfer will show up there!
I was also contacted via WhatsApp right after the "payment" was "confirmed" to speed up the process, repeatedly asking if "I was able to follow the instructions of the email". Since emails landed in my spam folder, I checked details and recognized soon that this is a scam.
Shipping company: non existing website nnrcouriercompany.com
Shipping payment: transfergo.com
Fraudulent email : vschuster26@gmail.com
Url / Website : intl-paypalservice.com
Pseudonym : Victoria Schuster
up votedown vote
Friedrich 09/20/2020 at 02:37 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Harald 10/27/2020 at 03:25 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Andrea 11/11/2020 at 06:57 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Gabi 01/17/2021 at 12:46 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Thommievbd33 10/06/2020 at 06:28 AM
Wanted to buy something, got 1 text from a 8850 number, had to email him on Schuster.robert.hans@outlook.com, proceeded to give fake documents it will be shipped by this or that, wanted to pay trough PayPal, tried to let me pay for shipment, asked proof of begint legit, couldn't proof it, even asked for my ID stuff...
Is using different emailadresses, searched him on Google, so luckely I didn't proceed
up votedown vote
Norbert 10/27/2020 at 07:31 AM
He tried on us as well, with this outlook.com email too, but the phone number was: +4915175320675. He threatened with legal troubles with paypal, so I told him, I don't understand why, 'cause I do not accept anything, his answer was "have a good day, bye" :)
up votedown vote
Nielsen, Denmark 11/10/2020 at 06:20 AM
Received SMS from SMS-service asking for a car I had for sale. He tried to lure me into taking contact through rs55739hans@gmail.com, although all communication should be done via the messaging system on the danish dba.dk website. It's a scam, when someone tries to take you outside the build in messaging system on sales-sites, it's always a scam. Just ignored the SMS and reported it here.
up votedown vote
get rid of these people 11/10/2020 at 06:23 AM
he is active again 10-11-20 so be aware !!! DENMARK
up votedown vote
Isabella 11/10/2020 at 11:26 AM
This is from him. I'm in DK.
"Thank you for the reply ,I'm interested in buying it from you, but how long have you owned it?
And what is your final price for it ? Are you the first owner?I would like to know the reason for selling it..
and I want you to send me an address where it will be picked up so I can forward it to the shipping company to know the cost of Transportation ...
Yours Sincerely"
up votedown vote
Senida 11/10/2020 at 12:07 PM
I got a message as well on my car I'm selling...
up votedown vote
Leif 11/11/2020 at 01:33 AM
Got the same this morning. I'm in Denmark:
Thank you for the reply ,I'm interested in buying it from you, but how long have you owned it?
And what is your final price for it ? Are you the first owner?I would like to know the reason for selling it..
and I want you to send me an address where it will be picked up so I can forward it to the shipping company to know the cost of Transportation ...
Yours Sincerely
up votedown vote
Teis 11/11/2020 at 03:22 AM
The person also trues it on me with this name: Robert Schuster Hans e-mail: rs55739hans@gmail.com
writing:
Thank you for the reply ,I'm interested in buying it from you, but how long have you owned it?
And what is your final price for it ? Are you the first owner?I would like to know the reason for selling it..
and I want you to send me an address where it will be picked up so I can forward it to the shipping company to know the cost of Transportation ...
Yours Sincerely
up votedown vote
MartinT 11/12/2020 at 04:58 AM
He is active on donedeal in Ireland now. Beware!!
up votedown vote
Nikolai 11/13/2020 at 08:31 AM
100% a scam, he asked the exact same questions to me as some of the other comment states, and didn't mention what the product is and anything about the price.
up votedown vote
Tatoo 11/24/2020 at 06:41 AM
Hans Robert Schuster is using now +447797704120 telling to take my used child bed to Germany."He" uses Schuster.Robert.Hans@outlook.com
up votedown vote
Krisztián 12/04/2020 at 09:24 AM
Same here!
Schuster.Robert.Hans@outlook.com email.
Hans Viber account.
He is a scammer, tried to buy a child babycar from us.
He is specialized on girls/ladies.
up votedown vote
Nicolaj 02/24/2021 at 10:15 AM
The scam continues - got this message today on my phone:
Er dit musikinstrument sendt på dba stadig til salg, svar direkte på min e-mail, rs55739hans@gmail.com
up votedown vote
John 02/26/2021 at 04:33 PM
Active in Denmark!
up votedown vote
Valdemar Holm 03/03/2021 at 01:47 AM
He is active again, i wrote with him for some days on mail, and when i came to the payment, he wanted to be done on paypal, i agreed, and then he sent me a mail, where he said that i had to agree or something to make the transaction on paypal complete. I knew right away because you dont have to do that, and when i checked my spam folder, i saw two obviously fake emails from "paypal". He's for sure a scam and i also first received a mail from him like this:
Thank you for the reply ,I'm interested in buying it from you, but how long have you owned it? And what is your final price for it ? Are you the first owner?I would like to know the reason for selling it.. and I want you to send me an address where it will be picked up so I can forward it to the shipping company to know the cost of Transportation ...
Yours Sincerely
Dont trust him, i got the scam mails from rs55739hans@gmail.com.
up votedown vote
Matias 03/17/2021 at 05:05 PM
Hi everyone,
I'm from Finland. Thank you all For your comments and insights on this Schuster Robert Hans person. He texted me about furniture that I am selling. He asked me to email him to Schuster.Robert.Hans@outlook.com. Luckily I thought it was weird of him to ask me to do that. Upon searching his name on Google, i found all the different sites that said he is a scammer including this one. You are all life savers! Thank you everyone for exposing him and saving me from a scammer.
up votedown vote
tomas 03/22/2021 at 05:55 AM
Active in Lithuania, Thank you
up votedown vote
Nóra 03/30/2021 at 10:12 AM
Hey. He wanted to buy my piano. He sent me an email with the questions you guys listed above. Then we changed a couple more emails. We agreed in details. Then i got a paypal request through email. It was strange because i was clear about that fact that he has to deal with the wholr transportation. But he said he arrenged everything with this transport agency but he cant pay them directly because of his job. He said i will receive all money piano price and transportation price but its on hold till i dont finish to pay out transportation cost first. I started to do not like it but I started the procedure with ths moonpay.io. but when its asked my card details i just left the site. Then he started to argue with me that he already transfered the money and he can not get it back, etc. Then i said i did not receive anything and sorry for his loss but let us fix it. Then he just left me. This all things happened really fast and after all i started to search on his name. In manx site i found out that he is a fraud.
So be careful.
up votedown vote
frank 04/12/2021 at 07:38 AM
Schuster.robert.hans@outlook.com is back , now using ...........
Glennsmith299@gmail.com
up votedown vote
frank 04/12/2021 at 07:39 AM
Schuster.robert.hans@outlook.com is back , now using ...........Glennsmith299@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Old J 05/04/2021 at 09:44 AM
Denmark, once again:
Yesterday he tried the same with me over a boat. Much the same wordings as above.
Told him I needed his full name, address, ph.no., and mental hospital record.
Strangely enough I never heard from him again. He used: Schuster.Robert.Hans@outlook.com
up votedown vote
H. 05/17/2021 at 02:10 AM
I got a Text (sms) from a text service asking if my item from dba.dk is still for sale and asked me to contact him on: Schuster.Robert.Hans@outlook.com
I have ignored this request, as it seem wrong.
up votedown vote
Jacob 05/20/2021 at 07:58 AM
now he is using schuster.robert.hans@outlook.com and he tried to convince me to open an account on MoonPay
up votedown vote
U. 05/26/2021 at 04:17 PM
This has JUST happened to me too, and I'm so afraid it's too late to back down from it. He contacted me with the email Schuster.Robert.Hans@outlook.com and asked to buy something I was selling from DBA.
He requested our PayPal name, email, mobile number and amount, and I gave him those details in an email. I googled his name afterwards and discovered this site!! I have deleted all my card information from the profile - can he still do damage?? Or am I good? I have no experience with PayPal whatsoever, so I'm afraid of losing money.
But transactions through PayPal require confirmation, right? He won't be able to get anything from us from just our email, right??
up votedown vote
Anna 06/02/2021 at 09:28 AM
I was (in denmark) contacted today on sms abort gods on DBA and asked to answer on e-mail on schuster.Robert.hans@outlook.com.
Thanks for your response. I would appreciate if you can answer the few questions below:what is the final price for it? How long have you owned it? I won't be able to view it but can you guarantee me it is in a good condition.
im happy I checked it up
regards Anna
up votedown vote
Irma 06/15/2021 at 05:01 AM
Contaced me with a text service asking if my item from the Danish salessite dba.dk is still for sale and asked me to contact him on rs55739hans@gmail.com.
I did'nt. Thanks for the reports here.
Regards.
up votedown vote
tht 06/15/2021 at 02:16 PM
Hans Robert Schuster rs55739hans@gmail.com tried to scam me the same way.
told he is an offshore drilling engineer working in the US living in Germany.
up votedown vote
Susanne Bjerregård 06/23/2021 at 03:40 AM
I have got the same mail as all of you - thank you for this page...
I would NEVER send anything out of the country
up votedown vote
Report #371585 06/25/2021 at 03:28 AM
I want to purchase it from you! I'm ready to pay your asking price, and I'm satisfied with the condition too. But the issue is I’m a Drilling Engineer and I am working on offshore oil rigs. i'm willing to pay through PayPal & i'll cover the PayPal fees too, and about the transportation, since i am interested in the immediate purchase it,i am presently working on a contract in USA but am buying it internationally to my house in Germany and i will be making use of a shipping company to have it p...
-------------------
Avoid answering him
Waste of your time
Pseudonym : Robert Schuster Hans
up votedown vote
Carsten 11/14/2021 at 06:45 AM
I have just received this text message:
Hi, is your Bedding on DBA still available for sale? kindly reply to my mailbox glennsmith299@gmail.com. Thank you, Glenn-UNSUBSCRIBE
Glad I could find this page. Thank you.
up votedown vote
Martin 11/19/2021 at 03:32 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...