Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
shimyaoztrck@gmail.com +8520561123893 Hydrowipes or JH delivered by Zendesk
| Date | 08/13/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | shimyaoztrck@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Hydrowipes or JH delivered by Zendesk |
| Url / Website | hydrowipes.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +8520561123893 |
| Scam contents | Disinfecting wipes. Ordered 3 bottles (360 wipes) and paid $48.40 on pay pal. Payment was sent to Mall-zaminatqui@gmail.com I received a tracking # which is nonexistent. |
| Comment / Review | Ordered on July 19th, 2020.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Nick 08/14/2020 at 12:49 PM
When is my order number 200723012505860 arriving at my address? Reply to pongracz@earthlink.net
up votedown vote
Anonymous 09/02/2020 at 08:43 PM
Agree. Also ordered and received a package from China with products labeled in Chinese. There is no hydro wipe company. Pictures of factory are clearly a scam. This is just someone trying to take advantage of the pandemic by sending generic crap from China. Buyer beware.
up votedown vote
Report #272485 09/12/2020 at 01:00 PM
I order Clorox Wipes and did not receive the product, the company sent me Sha Yin Alcohol Sterilized Wipes that was not what I order. I told this company that I am going to return their product to the company, and they wrote please do not return merchandise because they wanted to make sure it was the right product knowing good and well is was not the right product. But I am going to return this product to the company and what my money return to me.
-------------------
I feel like this company is not trying to give me back my money, so this why I feel that I have been scam out of pocket.
Pseudonym : shimyaoztrck@gmail.com
Telephone : 3014591945