SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
greatideas0719@outlook.com +335402871697 BestOnlineShop.com

Date08/12/2020
Fraudulent emailgreatideas0719@outlook.com
PseudonymBestOnlineShop.com
Url / Websitebestonlineshop.com greatideas0719@outlook.com
Telephone+335402871697
Scam contentsMicrosoft Phantom Magenta Special Edition Bluetooth Controller for Xbox one support@gamedriveus.com
Comment / ReviewHave not received product. Money has came out of my bank acct.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #262785 08/09/2020 at 06:51 PM

      Ps4 black game console with additional Dualshock controller black 1000 GB with the call of duty modern welfare ps4 black
      -------------------
      DO NOT BUY FROM THIS COMPANY I AM CURRENTLY CONTACTING THE BETTER BUSINESS BUREAU, PAYPAL, AND CASHAPP!!!! Please report this website ASAP!!! They are taking everyone's money and not receiving anything in return!!!!!!

      Url / Website : l.facebook.com/l.php?u=https%3a%2f%2fgourmetcooking.co%2fproduct%2fsony-slim-console-with-additional-dualshock-controller-black-1000-gb-with-call-of-duty-modern-warfare-ps4-black%2f%3ffbclid%3diwar0rjxsyq9vmzjygm1cmu65vyndwwcswwpgzwybznw4
      Pseudonym : BuyOnline.Com

      Reply
    • Karen 08/12/2020 at 02:45 PM

      I have not received product. Money came out of bank acct., but PayPal has no record of transaction.

      Reply
    • Grace 08/13/2020 at 12:14 PM

      I get the same case, pay £249.99 for the Nintendo Switch, but this thief send me a cheap iPhone case only worth £1 from china. I have reported o PayPal for a "not as describe" case, hope can get my money back. this gay pay account is greatideas0719@outlook.com, and the shop name is Best Online Shop

      Reply
    • Victor 08/18/2020 at 09:23 AM

      I am currently facing the same problem ordered a playstation bundle money came out PayPal says they have no record of the transaction definitely a scam i for one will never be using PayPal again.

      Reply
    • Quinn 08/19/2020 at 11:25 AM

      I ordered an XBox bundle about a week and a half ago. My payment shows in PayPal and I have tracking information. Hopefully I will get what I ordered but based on other people's responses I'm worried.

      Reply
    • Nancy 08/19/2020 at 04:25 PM

      My son ordered a Switch on July 28. No confirmation from the seller, but paypal transaction has cleared. Pending Paypal response to our claim.

      Reply
    • Pissed off lady 08/20/2020 at 09:30 AM

      This piece of shit person needs to be brought up on some sort of charges. Obviously he/she is making a killing off of innocent HONEST people. I too ordered a NES mini game system and haven’t received it, money has already been taken out of my account.

      Reply
    • Nancy 08/20/2020 at 12:01 PM

      Paypal responded. Seller sent China EMS tracking number, but the number is coming up invalid.

      Reply
    • Quinn. 08/20/2020 at 01:59 PM

      Has anyone had luck with a refund from PayPayl yet?

      Reply
    • terry roehr 08/20/2020 at 10:15 PM

      NONE ! I done with pay pal . no help at all !

      Reply
    • terry roehr 08/20/2020 at 10:18 PM

      I dont understand why paypal is falling for this shit .

      Reply
    • justie 08/26/2020 at 05:13 PM

      i guess my child fell for the same scam on 7/24/20 for the PSP 4. I called Paypal they said file a claim and check with the sender. i am going to file the claim so Pissed. I am glad I said to my self to look up the email address of the send and to find this is oh my gosh... what to do next......

      Reply
    • Report #267798 08/27/2020 at 03:42 PM

      102.99 i am soooooooooooooooo upset

      Url / Website : bestshoponline.com
      Pseudonym : Best shop online


      Reply
    • Boa 08/29/2020 at 07:44 AM

      I bought a switch using PayPal option on www.bestbuy.com. Best Buy has no record of the transaction . I filed a dispute claim 1 month ago and they sent tracking. PayPal keeps extending the investigation date. Today I receive a cheap clear iPhone cover instead of the switch that I purchase. I want my money back.

      • Quinn 09/14/2020 at 10:57 AM

        The same thing happened to me. Once the tracking information said my package was delivered they closed and denied my claim. It took forever to get to the right person to re-open it. I sent PayPal pictures of the package (that showed the tracking number) and of the bs iPhone cover I received. They said that they seller has nine days to reply otherwise the case will be automatically closed in my favor. Four more days to go!

      • Quinn 09/18/2020 at 02:31 PM

        So this asshat reached back out to PayPal and said they would be happy to refund me completely. I just need to send back the item I received. It's going to cost +$60 to return the piece of crap iPhone case they sent me. They send the return address to PayPal and it is in Chinese. And of course the USPS needs it in English. These are all the ways they get us. To PayPal it seems they are complying, but in reality they know we won't be able to return the item so they won't have to refund us. I will keep you guys updated.

      Reply
    • Lil Momma 2017 09/03/2020 at 03:04 PM

      I have too falling for this piece of shits crap! I have been telling myself that cause of this CO-VID19 bs that it may take a little bit longer than expected but for some reason I thought I should Google the person's so called email address and thank God I did...Now I wont be hesitant about calling an filing a claim immediately! I also decided to send an email to whoever greatideas0719@outlook.com is and I hope that whoever they are that is fucking all of us, who actually work hard for this money, gets prosecuted to the max!

      Reply
    • Quinn 09/27/2020 at 05:50 PM

      Everyone keep the faith and stay on paypal. I just got my refund today. $309.99 and I didn't have to return the stupid phone case.

      Reply
    • velleswise 09/27/2020 at 06:38 PM

      I am having a hard time gettting a hold of paypal to respond to my refund request. They reply to my email then call me, i miss the call and we just play phone tag. I was scammed out of $34.98 on a mini hand chainsaw. This bastard.

      I just hope and pray paypal gives me my money back.

      They use paypal as the payment source... ANGRY

      • Quinn 09/28/2020 at 10:53 AM

        I use the message system. I wanted to make sure there was a paper trail. What have you done so far?

      Reply
    • tracey 10/01/2020 at 08:02 AM

      scammig cunts! 87.99 out me kids pocket for a switch which paypal wont refund as they said its been delevered. got an iphone case through post ages ago so think its that then lol. wankers

      Reply
    • Kelly Killen 10/09/2020 at 02:06 PM

      SOB got my daughter for $179 I’m going to email them every day for the rest of my life letting them know what pieces of shit they are.

      • Quinn 10/12/2020 at 06:20 PM

        If you paid through PayPay, start the claim process. Stay on them. It works in the end.

      Reply
    • Marc 10/14/2020 at 02:51 AM

      I got scammed too. Ordered a classic mini Nintendo, even paid extra for faster shipping and it has now been 3 months since I ordered and neither them nor Paypal is doing anything about this. Claim still says under review and has said that for 2 months now. I too got sent a cheap, thin iphone case for a phone I don't even have!

      Reply
    • Ms.lovable23 10/20/2020 at 10:19 AM

      Same situation as you all. Spent 230 on an xbox that never came. Ordered on July 21. I opened my case October 18th after reading all your comments. I said to myself I am not going down without a fight. I sent screenshots explained everything I head about the website and did indeed prove that because they were sending my tracking info in Chinese, I couldn't return the item to USPS unless it's in english. So those ass hats knew. I let them know ahead of time don't bother sending me some cheap package just give me my money back. Stay on PayPal and you will win. (I mean I stayed on they ass). Today is Tuesday october 20 I was just refunded in full.

      Reply
    • Victoria 12/01/2020 at 05:07 PM

      Same happened to me I bought the product and never received it oh, and this was back in July I'm just now remembering that I bought it and finding the receipt in my emails

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.