Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
qianglinwanglll@163.com ancoin
| Date | 08/11/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | qianglinwanglll@163.com |
| Pseudonym | ancoin |
| Scam contents | I ordered a roll of grass infused felt, what I received was a piece of green felt no grass seed, nothing but green felt |
| Comment / Review | I would hope you could shut these guys down, so they won't rip off anyone else
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Daniele 08/20/2020 at 09:48 AM
Exactly the same happened to me!
up votedown vote
Ingara 09/01/2020 at 04:43 PM
Same thing happened to me.
up votedown vote
Clarence 09/04/2020 at 12:29 PM
yup, me too. Just emailed them requesting a refund.
up votedown vote
connie 09/26/2020 at 11:56 AM
Yes its scam site, ordered pool rafts. Received a thin piece of foam nothing like on web page. No email sent after purchase so can't find out how to request a refund. Any help would be appreciated!!
up votedown vote
Snadyp 10/10/2020 at 01:55 PM
I totally believe it is a scam! Ordered a pool/Lake float MONTHS ago, haven't even received anything as of yet! I had the smae thing on another f'ing website for a college size fridge!
What the hell are we supposed to believe any more!???
up votedown vote
Donna 12/18/2020 at 12:34 PM
I ordered a Santa & tree that seemed to be 4-5 tall. It was 18 inches, plastic doll, plastic tree. Definitely a scam.
up votedown vote
Ramona 12/28/2020 at 10:01 PM
I also ordered the 72" tall Santa with a tree, it was a cheap female doll with BOOBS and a Santa head, that didn't match the body, stuck on top! And, Santa was wearing black sneakers! Not at all what I expected, they scammed $57.98 off of me and I want it back. Those people should be prosecuted for stealing from people.
up votedown vote
Judith 01/08/2021 at 01:03 PM
The same thing happened to me. I ordered the 72” tall Santa with Christmas tree and got the 15” female doll with boobs. Has a wobble head. Does not stand up like shown in advertisement.
Tree is just a germ sprig.
up votedown vote
Ronald Sebastian 03/15/2021 at 04:52 PM
transaction id 8XC90780SG7047145,$82.28 cad. Never received